These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 45:10:00
2 Philip Hempstead NCC 46:28:00
3 Marty Huysman 47:00:00
4 Ryan Zwick GHCC / Central Wheel 1
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX 1

Men's 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 46:55:00
2 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 47:37:00
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 47:44:00
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:56:00
5 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 47:56:00
6 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 48:14:00
7 Anson Ross CLR/www.CLRracing 48:42:00
8 David Wilcox Mad Alchemy/Verge 48:52:00
9 Allan Rego ICP 48:55:00
10 Connor Sallee Översta Ryttare U25 48:55:00
11 Charles Clarkson Hup United 48:55:00
12 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 48:18:00
13 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:18:00
14 Michael Pugras 49:50:00
15 Keith Gauvin Expo 50:34:00
16 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 50:51:00
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:54:00
18 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 54:35:00
19 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 55:13:00
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 55:18:00
21 Michael Maximenko Thule 55:19:00
22 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 1

Men's 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycling 39:27:00
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 39:48:00
3 David Maynard Colavita Racing 39:56:00
4 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 39:56:00
5 Scott Smith Family Bike 39:56:00
6 Justin Coelho 40:15:00
7 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 40:15:00
8 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 40:19:00
9 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 40:23:00
10 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41:28:00
11 Ryan Lewandowski Cross Propz Racing 41:38:00
12 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 41:53:00
13 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted 42:20:00
14 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc 42:30:00
15 Tom Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com 42:40:00
16 Ben Carbonetti Expo 43:01:00
17 Jason Moriarty Expowheelmen 43:15:00
18 Jason Devarennes Seven Cycles 43:19:00
19 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipcl 43:21:00
20 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 43:42:00
21 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 43:48:00
22 Chip Baker HUP United 43:51:00
23 Nick Pignatello CLR-CLRracing.com 43:55:00
24 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 44:19:00
25 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 44:27:00
26 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 44:27:00
27 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 44:35:00
28 Lee Salway Devil's Geu 45:02:00
29 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 45:07:00
30 Jon Nable Hup United 45:07:00
31 Clas Lau 45:36:00
32 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 45:36:00
33 Eric Pouliot 45:58:00
34 Dave Jacobowski Expo 47:25:00
35 Jason Koski 47:30:00
36 Graham Lang 48:00:00
37 Matthew Lang 48:44:00
38 Matthew Gilbert NBX 48:52:00
39 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 48:57:00
40 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 48:57:00
41 Rudy Bleakley jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's 49:02:00
42 Marty Huysman 1
43 Marty Spallone Expo 1
44 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 1

Men's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair 48:15:00
2 Robert Stine NBX 48:15:00
3 John Foley CycleLoft 49:39:00
4 James Harmon Creatix Colors/Benidorm 49:44:00
5 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen 49:44:00
6 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 50:57:00
7 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 51:16:00
8 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 51:35:00
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 51:35:00
10 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 51:41:00
11 Robert Carmen Team Edge 51:56:00
12 David Booth TTendurance.com 52:30:00
13 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 25:54:00
14 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 53:08:00
15 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 53:26:00
16 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 53:30:00
17 Ricl Legault Arc En Ciel 23:30
18 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 54:04:00
19 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 54:54:00
20 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 55:14:00
21 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 25:34:00
22 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 1
23 Rudy Bleakley jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's 1

Men's 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing 32:57:00
2 David Thompson 33:11:00
3 Eric Henson cyclocrossracing.com 33:26:00
4 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 33:53:00
5 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 34:16:00
6 Phil Mazerolle 34:58:00
7 Clas Lau 34:58:00
8 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 35:00:00
9 Douglas Mckeon Family Bike 35:14:00
10 Lance Jones Expo 35:14:00
11 Scott Decoteau CompEdge Cycling 35:26:00
12 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 35:47:00
13 Rich Allen Expo 35:50:00
14 Stewart Semeraro Thule Inc 36:15:00
15 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 36:22:00
16 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen 36:22:00
17 Dave Jacobowski Expo 36:38:00
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 36:54:00
19 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 37:00:00
20 Matt Lichack 37:00:00
21 Ethan Young-kershaw Bay Hill Capitol 37:00:00
22 Tom Ricardi 37:00:00
23 Duane Young-kershaw Cyclo Loft Velo 37:00:00
24 Sean Ellwanger Danny's Cycles 37:26:00
25 Anthony Vecca NEID Communicaitons / rideTYRANT.com 37:34:00
26 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 37:40:00
27 Robert Vilter Resevoir Dogs 37:42:00
28 Randall Dutton Horst 38:03:00
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 38:10:00
30 Matthew Lang 38:48:00
31 Scott Soutra 38:01:00
32 Todd Hastins 40:09:00
33 Garth Bean 40:46:00
34 Scott Reekie Class Cycles 41:56:00
35 Benjamin Buckley Verge Test Pilots 42:11:00
36 Judd Clarke 43:08:00
37 Glen Newcombe TCC 43:14:00
38 Justin Costa 43:26:00
39 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 44:20:00
40 Bill Greenwood 44:21:00
41 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness 46:06:00
42 John Turbak 1

Men's 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Tarbox Expo 40:25:00
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 40:25:00
3 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 40:25:00
4 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:04:00
5 Richard Pirro Union Velo 41:04:00
6 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 41:13:00
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:29:00
8 Wayne Dubã CYBC Richard Sachs 41:48:00
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:59:00
10 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 42:16:00
11 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 42:16:00
12 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 42:57:00
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:30:00
14 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters 43:44:00
15 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 43:58:00
16 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 44:35:00
17 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 44:40:00
18 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 44:43:00
19 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / TARGETRAINING 44:43:00
20 Frank Petty Union Velo 44:50:00
21 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 44:54:00
22 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44:37:00
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 45:31:00
24 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 46:10:00
25 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 46:14:00
26 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:57:00
27 Robert Hendry Northamption Cycling Club 47:04:00
28 Mike Cyr TCC 47:39:00
29 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 37:52:00
30 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cycling Team 48:33:00
31 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 48:47:00
32 Dens Wiez 50:21:00
33 Robert Vilter Resevoir Dogs 50:30:00
34 Christopher Lacey 52:53:00
35 Thomas Alarie NBX 1

Men's 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:20:00
2 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 47:22:00
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:25:00
4 Paul Hayes 48:18:00
5 Terry Cowman cyclocrossworld.com 49:00:00
6 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 49:05:00
7 David Leedberg Spin Arts 49:15:00
8 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 50:30:00
9 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ mtb29.com 51:50:00
10 Jonathan Gilbert NBX 52:00:00
11 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders 52:43:00
12 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 53:30:00
13 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 53:39:00
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 1
15 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 1
16 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 1
17 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 1
18 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1
19 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 2

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:44:00
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 38:55:00
3 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 41:07:00
4 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 41:16:00
5 Christopher White BOB 42:17:00
6 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Lumache 43:03:00
7 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 43:30:00
8 Benjamin Koyle None 43:33:00
9 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 43:33:00
10 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 45:04:00
11 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 46:09:00
12 Glenn Vernes 46:58:00
13 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 48:25:00
14 Allison Snooks 49:35:00

Women's 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull 42:15:00
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 43:42:00
3 Vickie Monahan Expo 44:08:00
4 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 45:18:00
5 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 45:31:00
6 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 48:48:00
7 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 49:31:00
8 Katrina Niez 50:31:00

Women's 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 45:45:00
2 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 47:18:00
3 Melissa Page NBX / Narragansett Beer 49:15:00
4 Lily Richeson Seven Cycles 51:38:00
5 Nicole Hildebrand Expo 51:45:00
6 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel 51:45:00
7 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer 52:00:00
8 Crystal Gauvin QV Velo 1

Women's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Bedard Exposition Wheelmen 47:21:00
2 Allison Snooks 48:00:00
3 Carrie Mosher HUP United 49:00:00
4 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 49:04:00
5 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 50:38:00
6 Michele Smith Hup United 51:50:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with