These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
2 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
3 Robert Kuhn Hup United
4 Ryan Rish Ridenet
5 Daryl Sawyer FFCC
6 Andy Johnston Cycle Youth
7 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
8 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
9 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10 Andrew Rytlewski
11 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles
12 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing
13 Ben Dillingham GTC
14 Darren Comer LITESPEED-BMW
15 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
16 Josh Frank ATLX

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Phelan ACC
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
3 Richard Mauney FFCC
4 Alan Burton FFCC
5 Greg Schisla GTC
6 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklift/ FFCC
7 Scott Bass Buckhead Velo
8 Gary Dalton Cox/WE Stedman Cycling
9 Bobby Thrash FFCC
10 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
11 Wayne Nix
12 Neil Kopitsky LITESPEED-BMW
13 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA
14 James Behning C Town Bikes
15 Douglas Masters
16 Stephen Jansa GTC
17 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
18 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
19 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
3 Hutch Zimmerman
4 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling
5 Andrew Hodges GA Tech
6 Joey Schoenfeld FFCC
7 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
8 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Ryan Wolfe ATHCX
10 Joshua Bennett ACC
11 Paul Nesmith Bike Raising
12 Richard Tillotson
13 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15 Duncan Mcguire Deeds Publishing
16 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
17 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
18 Jake Andrews Macon Cyclocross
19 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
20 Charles Weaving iii C Town Bikes
21 Eddie Murray
22 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
23 John Brusk
24 Travis Neumuller NGCA
25 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
26 Kyle Schultz ATLX
27 Rob Evans NGCA
28 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
29 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
30 Theodore Pazur L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
31 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
32 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
33 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
34 Muse Davis ATLX

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Sholly
2 Donald Hoefer
3 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition
4 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
5 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
6 Stephen Lavoie ATHCX
7 Trey Hair southern crescent cycling
8 Nick Ray
9 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
10 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes
11 Jeff Hopkins
12 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
13 Tomas Petit
14 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes
15 Cody Elder
16 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes
17 Jeremy Paine
18 Phillip Stiff Kennesaw State University
19 Jake Jackson ATHCX
20 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes
21 Nolan Wehr Dalton St. Cycling
22 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
23 Christopher Slone
24 Brandon Andrews Freeflite
25 Ben Callaway Loose Nuts Cycles
26 Alex M. lee Chain Reaction
27 Mike Albamen
28 Todd May Reality Bikes
29 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes
30 Jonathan Adel Team Mission Source
31 Nathan Woloslewicz
32 Zachary Wright
33 John Sprinkle
34 Chris Lewis Faster Mustache
35 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes
36 James Kennedy REI 54
37 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles
38 Ruster Blackburn
39 Gene Kirk Breakaway Cycles
40 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes
41 Julian Zehr Dalton St. Cycling
42 Andrew Muldowney Peachtree Bikes
43 Michael Dunn

Men Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
2 Chanel Riveria
3 Eric Vanname L5Flyers
4 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper
5 Chris Bulloch
6 Scott Morris Lifetime/Loganville Ford
7 Harry Boxler
8 Ray Healy
9 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
10 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles
11 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes
12 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles
13 Josh Vandall
14 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
15 Tony Blansit
16 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
17 Matthew Stahl Rome Velo
18 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes
19 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
20 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal Cyclng Team
21 Andrew Kimball
22 Gary Ross ATLX
23 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
24 Jim Cullen
25 Heath Lambert Alpha Bikes
26 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
27 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
28 Robert Bourne Faster Mustache
29 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing
30 Brint Scales
31 Curtis King
32 Nick Kitchen Alpha Bikes
33 Richard Terry C Town Bikes
34 Robert Mccollum Team Cadence
35 Manuel Ramos Junior Flyers
36 Michael Fonseca
37 Andrew Davidson Smyrna Bicycles
38 David Smith Crossniacs
39 James Lane NARC
40 Larry Mayse
41 Gerald Gresham
42 Jack Whisler
43 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes
44 Akwetee Watkins
45 Chris Sterchi
46 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
47 Gordon Dunn C Town Racing
48 Joseph Flynn
49 Pete Wicker L5Flyers

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
3 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 David Sagat Fuji Bikes
6 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
7 Hunter Garrison ATHCX
8 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
9 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
10 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club
11 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes
12 Nate Zukas ACC
13 Garey Gomez HomeSmart/L5Flyers
14 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
15 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
16 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
17 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com
18 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
19 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX
20 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
21 Elliott Baring Alpha Bikes
22 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing
23 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklift/ FFCC
24 Richard Mauney FFCC
25 Alan Burton FFCC
26 Charles Weaving iii C Town Bikes

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
4 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
5 Will Shirley
6 Aditya Gummadi Suwanee Creek Bicycles
7 Hunter Murray Ridgeland Cycling Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth
2 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
3 Nicholas Ray Alpha Bikes
4 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
5 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
6 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis
7 Tomas Petit
8 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
9 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth
10 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes
2 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers
4 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
5 Josh Frank ATLX
6 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
7 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes
9 James Behning C Town Bikes
10 Andrew Rytlewski
11 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA
12 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
13 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles
14 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
15 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX
17 Darrell Lee
18 Muse Davis ATLX
19 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes
20 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
21 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
3 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
4 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC
5 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team
6 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
8 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
9 Rebecca Phelan ACC
10 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte
11 Ellen Carroll
12 Alexandra Martinez Sorella
13 Amy Frank ATLX
14 Janice Eirich
15 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
16 Jennie May LG Factory Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Green
2 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
4 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
5 Lori Balistreri ATLX
6 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles
7 Kelly Dasher Faster Mustache
8 Anna Pickerel REI 54
9 Julia Radmann Sorella
10 Aimee Henderson
11 Miriam Vos Sorella
12 Michelle Stahl
13 Rhys May Athcx
14 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes
15 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles
17 Sharon Anderson Hillbilly Cycling
18 Ann Cintruly LG Factory
19 Kelli Rogan Frasier
20 Kinga Szaniawski Smyrna Bicycles
21 Priscilla Smith Sorella
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with