These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
6 Cassidy Keeland
7 Timothy Spence Pabst/Mafia Racing
8 Gregory Houston
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
10 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
11 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
12 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Christopher Veum
14 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
15 Christopher Schaefer Cyclocross Racing Team
16 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
17 Bryan Voytilla
18 Shawn Stafford
19 Paul Gerhardt
20 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
21 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
22 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
23 Eric Novaez Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
24 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
25 Ryan Michels

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Frazier
2 Jack Ishihara
3 Spencer Nowell
4 Chris Marvin
5 Aubrey Camp
6 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Marc Coppedge
8 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
9 Eddie Martinez
10 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Charles Upshaw
12 Brian Meelbusch
13 Thomas Miller
14 Jack Varcados
15 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
16 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
17 Louie Riesch
18 David Callahan
19 Ryan Martin
20 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
21 Brandon Thomas Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22 Caleb Ryan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
23 Chris Swaim
24 Matt Demartino Ghisallo Foundation
25 Christopher Chou
26 Thomas Garrad
27 Jason Baker Ghisallo Foundation
28 Mathew Sides
29 Brian Bordovsky Team Bicycles, inc
30 Richard Carr
31 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
32 Thomas Kirkpatrick
33 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
34 Donald Garcia
35 Andrew Baker
36 Justin Burstein
37 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
38 Christopher Moore Austinbikes Cyclocross Team

Men Cat/1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Bryan Voytilla
3 Ram Zimmerman
4 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
5 James Murff Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
7 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
8 Brian Robinson
9 Rebekah Trevelise

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Devin Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Joshua Kenney
4 Jack Weiland 787 Racing
5 Ethan Weiland 787 Racing
6 Jesse Kerby
7 Cameron Koen
8 Liam Childs

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bertram Jernejcic
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 Charles Dixon Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Marc Bergeron
4 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
5 Marc Coppedge
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Lars Hundley
8 Jorge Martinez Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Derek Delpero
10 Mack Mckinney Cyclocross Racing Team
11 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
13 Michael Grote
14 Barton Beddingfield Team Hotel San Jose
15 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Donald Garcia
17 Michael Kenney Neoteric Racing

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
4 Doug Foxworth
5 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
6 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
9 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
11 John Miller Bicycle-Heaven
12 Robert Willcox
13 Jeff Barrett Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fawley Cyclocross Racing Team
2 Christian Helmig
3 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
4 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
5 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
7 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
8 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
9 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
12 Wiley Mosley North American Velo
13 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
14 Adam Mills
15 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
16 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
17 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
18 Troy Fraske
19 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
21 Jason Berardinelli Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Now Cycling
2 Jenny Willhite Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
5 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
6 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
7 Rebekah Trevelise
8 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Sophie Moore

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
2 Rheannon Cunningham Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Allison Floyd Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Rachel Koen
5 Sara Krause Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with