These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
2 Scott Walnofer Snapple
3 Phillip Prater CARVE
4 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Patrick Emery CARVE
6 Jason Bramlett Snapple
7 Kenny Hottinger CARRS
8 Trevor Johnson US Military
9 Ryan Johnson Snapple
10 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles
11 Jacob Beers Snapple
12 Andrew Hall The Community Bicyclist
13 Matthew Runge Spokes
14 Branton Moore De Pijp
15 George Rhode CARVE
16 Nathan Bowers Snapple
DNF Brandon Thornton Bici Coop
DNF Ben Upchurch Snapple
DNF Keegen Knapp CARVE
DNF Jason Mcgee
DNF Benjamin Glenn De Pijp
DNF Ernie Lechuga Leborne
DNF Matthew Mcculley BPC/ACCM
DNF Richard Crenshaw Los Locos

Men Cat 4 Fours

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Edwards CARVE
2 Ben Yates De Pijp
3 Tj Anderson Walmart
4 Ethan Gracey
5 Matthew Runge Spokes
6 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com
7 Clint Thomas De Pijp
8 Nathan Bowers Snapple
9 Todd Gallagher Bell & Company
10 Harrison Maddox CARVE
11 Richard Crenshaw Los Locos
12 Nathan Watts CARVE
13 Joshua Hughes
14 Jason Broadaway Gearhead Outfitters
DNF George Rhode CARVE
DNF Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Jason Bramlett Snapple
DNF Jacob Beers Snapple

Men Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Lavergne Spokes
2 John Drummond Bell & Company
3 Ben Reynolds
4 Shelby Burleson Spokes
5 Mandy Signorelli
6 Dmitry Williamson The Community Bicyclist

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
2 Bob Ocken CARVE
3 Ben Upchurch Snapple
4 Keith Williams The Community Bicyclist
5 Vince Booth The Community Bicyclist
6 John Thrash Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Michael Mattox CARVE
8 Dan Lysk Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
9 Clif Li Spokes
10 Clay Crymes De Pijp
11 Mike Simmons Spokes
DNF Lonnie Kinkade Spokes

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Wilson Outdoors Inc
2 Emma Drummond Bell & Company
3 Tammy Hottinger CARRS
4 Alyssa Journey Spokes
5 Christine Fox Spokes
DNF Heather Ladd The Community Bicyclist

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with