These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 C-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Huyghe Team O2
2 Tj Miller
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
5 Jason Miller
6 Jeremy Meyersieck
7 Gary Mudd
8 Jonathon Vibbart
9 Brad Waddell
10 Christopher Kiesling
11 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
12 Steven Bassett
13 Hani Habra

Men 4 C-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Haines
2 Terry Carpenter
3 Brian Gillies
4 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Anthony Howey
6 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
8 John Krauss
9 Calvin Stewart
10 Jeff Hencher
11 Lee Duhl Midwest Cycling Group
12 Tom Lawrence
13 Matt Klein KLM/Cold Stone
14 Chris Burnett
15 Tyrone Patton
16 Jared Smerecki
17 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club

Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mark Parmelee
5 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart, Inc.
6 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
7 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
8 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
9 Peter Thompson
10 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
11 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
12 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
DNF David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Monte-sano
2 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
3 John Osgood Team Sandbag
4 Andrew Weir
5 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
6 Ron Stack CX Bones
7 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
8 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
9 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Michael Seaman
6 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
8 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
3 Paul Skorupskas
4 Todd Freidinger
5 Joseph Seidl
6 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
7 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
8 Ryan Mckinnie
9 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
10 Harvey Elliott
11 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Shaun Welch
13 Matt Walp
14 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Jason Cotter
16 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
17 Todd Mcinally
18 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
19 Jason Woods
DNF Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Tj Miller
DNF Clint Verran

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Payn Midwest Cycling Group
2 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
4 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Nathan Kearns
6 Ron Van diepen
7 Talbot Hack
8 Kenneth O'day
9 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
10 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
11 Kevin Mcgrew Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Paul Steigerwald
13 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Chris Winkler
15 Scott Chapin
16 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Mike Boruszok
18 Douglas Reed
19 Jon Haines
20 David Zatek
21 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club
24 Steven Balogh
25 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
DNF David Bothner
DNF Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club

Mixed 4 JR 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Dering DOWN 1-LAP
2 Jack Bailey DOWN 1-LAP
3 Patrick Reed DOWN 1-LAP

Mixed 4 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dever
2 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ginger Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Nathan Kearns
5 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
6 Matt Walp
7 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
8 Brian Gillies
9 Michael Seaman
10 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
13 Adam Heisel
14 Jennifer Conine
15 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club

Women Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Rachel Steele
4 Susan Shaw CX Bones
5 Jennifer Conine
6 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Laura Melendez
8 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
9 Lillian Ruiz

Women Cat 3/4 B/C-WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Pam Bufe
4 Nancy Lange
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Sabrina Reynolds Wolverine Sports Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with