These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosby Robinson

Junior Women 10-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Liesl Barsun
4 Aubry Bennett Pale Goat Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Brown Trek
2 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
3 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
4 John Verheul JBV Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
6 James Rowan Colavita SW
7 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder
8 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
10 Randy Flores
11 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
12 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
13 Joe Burtoni Stans NoTubes
14 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company Team
15 Chris Rice-mcclure
16 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
17 Jonathon Petrillo Sports Systems MTC
18 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
19 Guy Tann Bikeworks
20 Ben Welch Team Cross
21 Scott Spangler Heart and Soul Racing
22 John Algermissen Goatheads
23 Tyan Hentz Stans NoTubes
24 Reed Colfax los Lunaticos Racing
25 Connor Morrison Lobos
26 Todd Dye
27 Rick Bennett Pale Goat Racing
DNF Albert Senft Colavita
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out!

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Liam Carney
4 Logan Colfax
5 Carter Mcgee High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
7 Eli Amendolagine

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Amendolagine
2 Augustine Marquez Active Knowledge

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM
3 David Sammeth SpinDoc
4 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jan Bear BikenSport
6 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
7 Larry Coons Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Jeff Fleming
9 David Bernstein Bikeworks Albuquerque
10 James Garner
11 Peter Brill

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Hall
2 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
3 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles

Men Cat 4 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Charles
2 Ries Robinson Sports Systems
3 Andrew Yost
4 Donald Mercer Melo Vello
5 David Jordan Olev Rapido Kickstand
6 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles
7 Todd Pilger Team Cross
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
9 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
10 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
11 Michael Diehl Lobos
12 Mike Hunter
13 Cole Airheart High Desert Bicycles
14 Julian Sutter High Desert Bicycles
15 Gearhart Ackerman Heart and Soul Racing
16 Arne Leonard
17 Austin Tradwell Lobos
18 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido Kickstand
19 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido Kickstand
20 Gary Vincent

Women Cat 1/2/3 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance
2 Nina Baum Stans NoTubes
3 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
5 Rebecca Menke Nob Hill Velo
6 Tove Shere Sports Systems
7 Beth Ross

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Liesl Barsun
3 Aubry Bennett Pale Goat Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Senft Colavita
2 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
3 Chandler Rhinehart

Women Cat 4 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems
2 Sandra Clough
3 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
4 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
5 Keri Costello
6 Leigh Norris
7 Marcie Amendolagine

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with