These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/C
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
6 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Andrew Logiudice sussex bike
8 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
9 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
12 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
13 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Americ
14 Daniel Sturm
15 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems
16 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
17 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
18 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
19 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles / High Gear Cyclery

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ
2 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Tara Parsons CRCA
4 Allison Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Ellen White Team Campmor
6 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT
7 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Jess Kates Galatro

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
2 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR treadbikes.com
3 Matt Cuttler Cicli Devotion
4 Brett Cleaver WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
5 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
6 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
7 Soren Jensen Insane Cross Posse
8 Mark Branle Team Somerset
9 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
10 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion
11 Paul Meier Team Martys
12 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 Chris Young
14 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
16 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes
17 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
18 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
19 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
20 Charles Thompson Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
22 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo
23 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
24 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
25 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion
26 Michael Lukowiak Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
27 William Romollino
28 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes
29 Ben Stein Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
31 Corey Williams Columbia University
32 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
33 Taylor Antrim
34 Julian Lippner

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hinmon
2 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles
3 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19
4 Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
5 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing
6 Eli Branch Chari & Co . NYC
7 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance
9 John Sedlak Team Marty's
10 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
11 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
12 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
13 Greg Jakubek Team Danbury Audi
14 Erik Siebelist Team Booskerdoo
15 Eric Baumann Stampede!
16 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
17 Unknown Rider NYC Velo-Rosko Cycles
18 Jason Heckle
19 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
20 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
21 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion
22 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
23 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation
24 Andres Jimenez Team Marty's
25 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
26 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
27 Sean Smith Team Somerset
28 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM
29 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation
30 Aleksandr Usherenko Ride Brooklyn
31 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
32 Franklin Saillot
33 James Gironta kissena/Cicli Devotion
34 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
35 R. nathan Thomas Breakaway Courier
36 Dexter Cook
37 Níkolas Ereira
38 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
39 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
40 Justin Ivan
41 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn
42 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
43 Bill Dove Team Martys
44 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
45 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
46 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. NYC
47 Daniel Golden Search and State
48 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
49 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
50 Joseph Huetz SPEEDWELL RACING
51 Michael Grant TEAM MARTY'S
52 John Muzio
53 L. Riley Death Row Velo
54 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion
55 Anthony Sambrato CRCA/Westwood Velo
56 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
57 Paul Thomasch Speedwell Racing
58 Makoto Kawaguchi
59 Matthew Hagan Central Jersey Removal

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Dagostino Hoboken
2 Lindsey Hinmon lambertville
3 Carol Becht montclair bikery
4 Anna Mumford century road club assoc
5 Robin Dunn team mtbnj.com-halter's
6 Laura lee Vo century road club assoc
7 Stephanie Kaplan crca/asphalt green cycling team
8 Lisa Kennish crca/asphalt green cycling team
9 Anaelle Gamanho colavita/espnw nj
10 Lauren Seavy Springfield
11 Jacqueline Gerstein central jersey removal

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
3 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19
3 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
5 Perry Andre Team Somerset

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Tufford Halter's Cycles
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle

Master 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
2 David Thompson
3 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
4 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
5 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation
6 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
7 Marcello daniel Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
8 Joseph Kosa
9 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
10 Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
11 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
12 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
13 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle
14 Jason Pilato martys reliable
15 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Eves
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
19 Steve Wagoner Team Campmor
20 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Club
21 Tom Mattey
22 John Allgood
23 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo
24 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team
25 James Ambrosini
26 Doug Landon
27 Greg Heller Team Marty's
28 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
29 John Andre' Team Somerset

Master Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
4 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
6 Roger Foco Bicycle Tech Racing / Eleven Madison Pa
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
8 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
9 David Kishbaugh Auto Haas
10 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized
12 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's
13 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
14 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
15 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
16 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
17 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY
18 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen
19 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team
20 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
22 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team
23 David Stokes Kissena
24 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
25 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
26 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling
27 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
28 Chad Selberg Affinity Cycles
29 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team
30 Marc Urbanski
31 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo
32 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum En

Master Men 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
3 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET - NJBIKE.COM
4 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
7 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic
8 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
9 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
11 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
13 Arthur White Team Campmor
14 Kris Weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
16 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
19 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
20 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
21 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
22 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports
23 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
24 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
25 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics
26 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Gerard t Remsen iii Skylands Cycling Club

Master Men 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with