These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
2 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
4 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
5 Travis Gruchow Magnus
6 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
7 Jason Boynton
8 Chris Tries
9 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
11 Paul Loeper Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
13 Cale Dorn Magnus
14 John Lirette
15 Nathan Jacques Magnus
16 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
17 Kyle Russ
18 David Blodgett Magnus
19 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
20 Joe Greatens
21 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
22 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
23 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
24 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Jereme Noffke
26 Zachary Redding
27 Douglas Chamberlain Berger Hardware Bikes
28 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
29 Matthew Goetzinger BVC/Nomad Cycling
30 Ron Knaflic Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
31 Jim Toombs
32 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling
33 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing
34 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
35 Ted Clausen
36 Bruce Breitrick
37 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
DNF Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Meyer
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Justin Meyer
4 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
5 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
6 Bradley Stegall
7 Edward Alsop
8 Chad Brown
9 Ashley Anderson U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
10 Steve Mohne
11 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
12 Paul Ramirez
13 Gustaf Juffer
14 Nathan Derge
15 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
16 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
17 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Matthew Stachelski
19 Mike Sohasky
20 Jeff Daniels
21 Kevin Guiney
22 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
23 Jeff Abitz
24 Michael Swart
25 Randy Koplin
26 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
27 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Perifanos My Wife Inc
29 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Phil Geiger Magnus
31 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
32 John Orlikowski
33 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Frank Hassler
35 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
36 Jeff Greatens
37 Andrew Conley
38 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
39 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
40 Gaben Moore
41 Brian Hennig U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
42 Nolan Johnson Magnus
43 Roy Bailey
44 Joey Dunscombe Magnus
45 Allen Brunner
46 Mike Bown
47 Robert Ringle
48 Hans Eckholm
49 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
50 Ian Prust
51 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
52 Ernie Pearson
53 Sam Kok

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling
3 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
4 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
3 Lee Unwin
4 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
5 Christopher Newlin
6 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
8 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
9 Jw Miller
10 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six
11 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
12 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
13 Jason Boynton
14 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
15 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
16 Travis Goodlund TEAM MADCROSS
17 Nathan Jacques Magnus
18 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Scott Shapiro Magnus
20 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted German
2 John Svanda LAPT CC
3 Joseph Smessaert
4 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts
5 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
6 Frank Hassler
7 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
8 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
9 Mac Schroeder
10 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
11 Brian Wick Little Ade's
12 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
13 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
14 Kevin Moore
15 Timothy Bryan
16 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
17 Lew Mangin
18 Otley Freymiller
DNF Alex Grant The Pony Shop

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
3 Jw Miller
4 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 Christopher Berge Magnus
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
9 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
10 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Brian Petted Team Extreme
12 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
13 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
14 Christopher Quinn Magnus
15 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jeff Abitz
3 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
5 John Grosz
6 John Lichtenberg
7 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
8 Troy Sable
9 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
11 Jeff Greatens
12 Kurt Greenslit
13 Jeff Sorenson
14 Barry Zellmer velo trocadero cycling
15 Allen Brunner
16 Andrew Trewyn
17 Ron Hein
18 Brian Terry
DNF Michael Jones

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
2 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
6 David Mccollum
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 John Reimbold Heckawee
10 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
12 David Mcclenahan

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing
2 Mike Bown
3 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
6 Oliver Clements
7 Mark Mendelson
8 Erik Hofmeister
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter
2 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3 Mark Lalonde Twin Six
4 Corey Stelljes Cyclo-crossracing.com
5 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
6 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Travis Braun Magnus
8 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
10 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
12 Brian Heifner Magnus
13 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
14 Justin Piontek
15 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club
17 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
18 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
DNF Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Perreault Magnus
2 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
3 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
4 Justin Meyer
5 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing
7 Rick Walls Twin Six
8 Chad Brown
9 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
10 Ted Clausen
11 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
12 Michael Glodowski
13 Timothy Blob
14 John Grosz
DNF Michael Jones

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Lisa Johns
4 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Cassey Lynn
6 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
7 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
9 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Stevie Koepp
12 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Stelljes
2 Megan Stelljes
3 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
4 Kate Konkle
5 Pink Victoria
6 Jessica Bouziane
7 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
8 Kristen Audet
DNF Mary Kok

Women Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Meredith Peterson Meredith Peterson

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel Cyclo-crossracing.com
2 Samantha Schneider
3 Amber Markey My Wife Inc
4 Skylar Schneider
5 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
6 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
9 Meredith Peterson
10 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
11 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts
DNF Corrie Osborne Team Extreme

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with