These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:58
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:22
3 Zane Worrell 0:26:39
4 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:11
5 Ryan Campbell 0:27:28
6 Benjamin Torvik 0:28:11
7 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:19
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:24
9 Bryce Rodgers 0:28:40
10 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:50
11 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:24
12 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:30
13 Nathan Pawlak 0:30:46
14 Grey Ottenstein 0:32:02
15 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:32:04
16 Martin Prchal 0:32:28
17 Charleton Sagrillo 0:32:35
18 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 0:32:50
19 Leo Gullickson 0:32:59
20 Cooper Lull 0:32:59
21 Haven Wisner 0:33:04
22 Andrew Charlet 0:33:06
23 Lucas Hartman 0:34:17
24 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:17
25 Skyler Heinrichs @ 1 LAP
26 Gavin Thornton @ 1 LAP
27 Ian Skrine @ 1 LAP
28 Cooper Mertes @ 1 LAP
29 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
30 Henry Silberhorn @ 1 LAP
DNF Jack Ray Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Charles Lommen
DNF Ty Musgrave

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Herzog 0:24:01
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:48
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:23
4 Sam Brown 0:25:46
5 Finn Gullickson 0:26:10
6 Davis Kang 0:26:17
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:19
8 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:28
9 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School 0:28:26
10 Joseph Sagrillo 0:29:12
11 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:56
12 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:31:26
13 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:50
14 Chandler Thornton 0:34:10
15 Carson Wille 0:34:42
16 Sterling Soper 0:36:13
17 David Peck Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:25
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:37
3 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:08
4 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:34:38
5 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:52
6 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 0:38:05
7 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School 0:39:09
8 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School 0:39:42
9 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP
10 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP
11 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 LAP
12 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:32:18
2 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 0:33:07
3 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School 0:33:43
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 0:33:43

Men SIngleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:08
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:08
3 Daniel Porter 0:43:35
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:40
5 Gerald Oliver 0:44:46
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:06
7 Corey Hanson 0:45:19
8 Justin Sheldon 0:45:22
9 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:45:27
10 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:31
11 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:33
12 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:45:33
13 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:50
14 Alex Clayden 0:46:14
15 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:41
16 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:16
17 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:47:58
18 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:48:29
19 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:48:37
20 David Moroney 0:48:44
21 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:29
22 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:49:43
23 Alec Uitti 0:49:54
24 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:06
25 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:50:33
26 Ryan Friedman @ 1 LAP
27 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 LAP
28 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching @ 1 LAP
29 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 LAP

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Collins 0:43:51
2 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:44:15
3 Michael Shea 0:44:39
4 Scott Gordon 0:45:22
5 Isaac Dancy 0:45:26
6 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:45:29
7 James Ford 0:45:42
8 Barry Croker Cycleton 0:45:52
9 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 0:46:03
10 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:46:07
11 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 0:46:16
12 Adam Leiferman 0:46:26
13 Andrew Hill 0:46:38
14 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:46:39
15 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:44
16 Michael Burton Mix1 0:47:01
17 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:09
18 Scott Warren RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:47:24
19 William Nabours 0:47:50
20 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:54
21 Greg Ross 0:47:55
22 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:12
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:14
24 Melissa Thomas 0:48:20
25 David Pfeiffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:48:20
26 Ryan Eggen 0:48:28
27 Eric Jones 0:48:44
28 Phillip Ball 0:48:44
29 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:01
30 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:49:06
31 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:49:19
32 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:37
DNF Paul Rahn

Men SM 35+_ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:55:04
2 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:55:24
3 Michael Goldberg 0:55:35
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:56:12
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:56:15
6 Scott Gordon 0:56:47
7 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:56:56
8 Emery Legg 0:57:10
9 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:57:13
10 Matt Lohrentz 0:57:13
11 Jon Alegranti 0:57:23
12 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:26
13 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 0:57:36
14 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
15 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
16 Bryan Grace @ 1 LAP
17 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
18 Dylan Luyten @ 1 LAP
19 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports @ 1 LAP
20 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 LAP
21 Henry Harris Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
22 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
23 Chris Lee @ 1 LAP
24 David Walker @ 1 LAP
25 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado @ 1 LAP
26 Chris Memelink @ 1 LAP
27 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
28 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius @ 1 LAP
29 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
30 Dan Farrell @ 1 LAP
31 Chris Busacca @ 1 LAP
32 John @ 1 LAP
33 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
34 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 LAP
35 Richard Brady @ 1 LAP
36 Ben Delaney @ 1 LAP
37 Gregory Pent RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
38 Scott Shepherd @ 1 LAP
39 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Matt Hubach

Men SM 35+_ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:57
2 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:21
3 Jamie Kripke 0:38:33
4 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:38:39
5 Brad Fentress 0:38:51
6 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 0:39:10
7 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:24
8 Michael Beacon 0:39:27
9 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:39:32
10 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:39:35
11 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:42
12 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 0:39:44
13 David Kendall 0:39:47
14 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:39:50
15 David Altschuld 0:40:02
16 Kevin Rooney 0:40:05
17 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:40:05
18 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 0:40:19
19 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:25
20 Bryant Gonsalves 0:40:26
21 Bill Manning 0:40:33
22 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:43
23 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:45
24 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:50
25 John Greig 0:40:58
26 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:06
27 Marcus Georgopolis 0:41:08
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:41:08
29 Taylor Williams 0:41:08
30 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18
31 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:26
32 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:41:33
33 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 0:41:38
34 Trevor Greenwood 0:41:50
35 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:42:00
36 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 0:42:05
37 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:17
38 Zach Owen 0:42:19
39 Shane Callahan 0:42:19
40 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:19
41 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:41
42 Robert Inglis 0:42:41
43 Toby Turnage 0:42:50
44 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:01
45 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:02
46 Jason Gugelman 0:43:15
47 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 0:43:49
48 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:53
49 David Ross 0:43:55
50 Merle Bowser ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:01
51 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:14
52 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 0:44:21
53 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:31
54 Paul Sasseville 0:44:43
55 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:03
56 Eric Jensen 0:45:03
57 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:11
58 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:45:24
59 David Armbruster 0:45:27
60 Adam Sloan 0:45:37
61 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo 0:45:54
62 Mark Caraway 0:45:55
63 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:53
64 Chris Knight 0:47:17
65 Kaan Erdener @ 1 LAP
66 Chris Bouchard @ 1 LAP
67 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
68 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 LAP
69 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
70 Adrian Shopp @ 1 LAP

Men SM 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 0:49:27
2 Michael Robson MOOTS 0:49:56
3 Ward Baker Team Kappius 0:50:43
4 Courtney Gregory 0:50:45
5 Marc Gullickson 0:50:53
6 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank 0:51:01
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:15
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:51:20
9 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:22
10 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE 0:51:32
11 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:51:36
12 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:51:41
13 Frank Overton 0:51:41
14 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:45
15 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 0:51:47
16 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:51:58
17 Mark Wisner 0:51:59
18 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 0:52:05
19 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:07
20 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:09
21 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:52:21
22 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:52:25
23 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:48
24 Paul Rapinz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:52:50
25 Patrick Gallegos 0:52:50
26 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:59
27 Robert Batey 0:53:01
28 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 0:53:40
29 David Averill 0:53:45
30 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:27
31 Charlie Merrill 0:54:53
32 Paul Lugar 0:54:55
33 Thomas Meiser 0:55:09
34 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:55:27
35 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 1 LAP
36 Timothy Barnes @ 1 LAP
DNF Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:21
2 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:38:29
3 Ryan Potrin 0:38:34
4 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:42
5 Travis Ostrom 0:38:57
6 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:57
7 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:59
8 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 0:39:16
9 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 0:39:17
10 John Schoofs 0:39:34
11 Nicholas Mcguire 0:39:57
12 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:40:04
13 Benjamin Torvik 0:40:05
14 Paul Franco 0:40:28
15 Scott Larson 0:40:35
16 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:53
17 Jesse Euton 0:40:56
18 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:57
19 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:09
20 David Hornick 0:41:15
21 Matthew Shofner 0:41:18
22 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:21
23 Robert Pickels 0:41:21
24 Matt Weadley 0:41:22
25 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:41:35
26 Gregory Mcvie 0:41:50
27 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:41:55
28 Daniel Godard 0:42:01
29 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:42:09
30 Nathaniel Zola 0:42:13
31 Zach Owen 0:42:18
32 John Pugh 0:42:28
33 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:32
34 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:32
35 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:37
36 Joe Lavelle 0:42:40
37 Adam Vanabel 0:42:47
38 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:42:49
39 Ryan Ognibene 0:43:07
40 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:43:08
41 James Kunz 0:43:08
42 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:24
43 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:27
44 Eric Lawrence 0:43:34
45 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:43:46
46 Matthew Barkley 0:43:50
47 Curtis Heideman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:53
48 Sam Reinish 0:43:56
49 Bob Roman 0:44:07
50 James Schumacher 0:45:41
51 Matt Mazlow 0:45:49
52 Shawn Gallegos e2 Cycling Team 0:46:03
53 Stafford Bosak 0:46:30
54 Joe Morley 0:46:42
55 Ian Smith 0:47:31
56 Anders Houser @ 1 LAP
57 Andrew Woolard @ 1 LAP
58 Brad Graham 14527 @ 1 LAP
59 Josh Crane @ 1 LAP
60 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
61 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
62 Greg Wallace @ 1 LAP
63 Trevor Brasfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
DNF Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Garrett Getter Team Small Batch DNF

Men SM 45+_ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:47:30
2 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:48:32
3 Chris Jezek 0:48:47
4 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:01
5 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:49:06
6 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:13
7 Mike Gettinger 0:49:16
8 Tyler Pilger @ 1 LAP
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 LAP
10 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
11 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
12 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 1 LAP
13 Jack Jefferies @ 1 LAP
14 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
15 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
16 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
17 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
18 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
19 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 LAP
20 Dave Jardinico @ 1 LAP
21 Steven Frank @ 1 LAP
22 John Coletta @ 1 LAP
23 Jim Hinman @ 1 LAP
24 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 LAP
25 Roger Villmow Cheyenne Mountain High School/Jr. High @ 1 LAP
26 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
27 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
28 Robert Andrew @ 1 LAP
29 William Capron @ 1 LAP
30 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
31 Bob Robson @ 1 LAP
32 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
33 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
34 Jim Reagan @ 1 LAP
35 Drummond Earley @ 1 LAP
36 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
37 Jon Gerber @ 1 LAP
38 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
39 Broc Thompson @ 1 LAP
40 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 LAP
41 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
42 Andy Ramirez @ 1 LAP
43 David Mitchell @ 1 LAP
44 Todd Hofert @ 1 LAP
45 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 LAP
46 Jim Blankenship @ 1 LAP
DNF Robert Rowland BRAC
DNF Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
DNF Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport

Men SM 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 0:42:57
2 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:43:46
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:49
4 Tim Godby 0:43:59
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:14
6 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:47
7 David Weber Team Kappius 0:45:13
8 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:25
9 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:45:35
10 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:43
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:45:43
12 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:45:44
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:49
14 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:07
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:44
16 James Webber 0:47:17
17 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 0:47:26
18 Hal Mckelvy 0:47:37
19 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:39
20 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:39
21 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 0:48:12
22 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:48:37
23 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:56
24 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:12
25 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:49:25
26 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:09
27 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:19
28 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:50:52
29 Mark Taylor 0:51:18
30 James Mathis SRAM Factory @ 1 LAP
31 Andrew Holton @ 1 LAP
32 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 LAP
33 Wayne Roth Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
34 Steven Phillips @ 1 LAP
35 Scott Laurent @ 1 LAP

Men SM 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:58
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:40:10
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:15
4 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 0:40:23
5 Thomas Haynes 0:41:49
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:42:33
7 Jeff Payne 0:42:42
8 Galen Classen 0:43:05
9 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 0:43:19
10 Bob Bieterman 0:43:29
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:32
12 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:10
13 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:23
14 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:30
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:13
16 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:47:34
17 Doug Squires RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:48:09
18 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:33
19 Jay Kenney 0:49:38
20 James Bowen 0:50:15
21 John Combs Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
22 Richard Squires @ 1 LAP
23 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:53:42
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:43
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:54:58
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:58
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:00
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:20
7 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 0:56:17
8 Greg Krause 0:56:17
9 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 0:56:37
10 Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:44
11 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:54
12 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:57:03
13 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:57:05
14 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:10
15 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:14
16 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 0:57:20
17 Thomas Spannring 0:57:23
18 Ross Holbrook 0:57:56
19 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 0:58:05
20 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:58:30
21 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:58:38
22 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 0:59:00
23 Colin Osborn MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:59:00
24 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:59:38
25 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:59:46
26 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:59:52
27 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:00:23
28 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:44
29 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:12
30 Brian Holcombe USC Cycling Team 1:01:17
31 Chris Smithwick 1:01:54
DNF Nathan Brown
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Richard Breininger

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:31:00
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:27
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 0:33:19
4 Heidi Martin 0:35:06
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:36:07
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:38
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:58
8 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
9 Anna Marta cordova JETCycling @ 1 LAP
10 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 LAP

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:26:09
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:28:40
3 Cammie Mitchell 0:32:53
4 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School 0:33:40

Women SW 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:50:15
2 Amy Graysmith 0:50:47
3 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 0:51:03
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 0:51:12
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:25
6 Tracey Jacobs 0:51:48
7 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:52:15
8 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 0:52:30
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 0:52:59
10 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 0:53:10
11 Susan Prieto @ 1 LAP
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
13 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
14 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
15 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
16 Lisa Maloney @ 1 LAP
17 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 LAP
18 Lisa Jhung @ 1 LAP
19 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
20 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella DSQ

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:45:27
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:45
3 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:05
4 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 LAP
5 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
7 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
8 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
9 Shelby Katz @ 1 LAP
10 Cynthia Dywan @ 1 LAP
11 Shelley Hartman @ 1 LAP
12 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 LAP
13 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
14 Errin Vito @ 1 LAP
15 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync @ 1 LAP
16 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
17 Elizabeth Paulson @ 1 LAP
18 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
19 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
20 Lauren Hybinette Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 LAP
21 Catherine Nicoletti RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
22 Christiana Leong