These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bergart 0:52:45
2 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro 0:53:00
3 Ian Foster 0:53:09
4 Jay Rutherford 0:53:39
5 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 0:53:46
6 Todd Cross 0:53:51
7 Nathan Carey 0:54:56
8 Jeff Koncz Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:13
9 Brendan Halpin Team Hammer Nutrition 0:55:25
10 Justin Cloute Montanacyclocross.com 0:55:29
11 Ben Ruffatto 0:55:30
12 Kyle Shannon Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 0:55:42
13 Wes Furlong Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 0:55:46
14 Dylan Johnson 0:55:48
15 Chris Connelly Great Northern Cycling 0:56:40
16 Adam Jensen 0:57:36
DNF Scott Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Abraham 0:50:07
2 Jesse Carnes 0:50:29
3 Travis Howard Montanacyclocross.com 0:50:48
4 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 0:51:37
6 Matt Voll Montana State University-Bozeman
7 Eddie Joy Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 0:51:51
8 Matthew Pagel 0:52:03
9 Kory Burgess 0:52:07
10 Aubrey Curtis Team Great Divide 0:52:17
11 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif
12 Travis Switzer MBW Racing
13 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 0:52:55
14 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 0:53:02
15 Ben Brunsvold
16 Cody Stekly University of Montana 0:53:10
17 Jeremy Lurgio
18 Jeff Knight 0:54:08
19 Cooper Berry 0:54:15
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
22 John Hamilton
23 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
24 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro
25 Nathan Jensen
26 Brent Ryckman 1 Lap
27 John Olson 1 Lap
28 Selden Duame 1 Lap
29 Jacob Wahry 1 Lap
30 Solon Linton 1 Lap
31 Mark Metzger 1 Lap
32 Jason Harding Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 1 Lap
33 Russell Griggs Montana State University-Bozeman 1 Lap
34 Griffin Rial 1 Lap
35 Robert Gardner 1 Lap
36 Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 1 Lap
37 Jeff Brown 1 Lap
38 Evan Holmstrom 1 Lap
39 Landon Gardner 1 Lap
40 Andy Burbine 1 Lap
41 Bridger Fiore Montanacyclocross.com 1 Lap
42 Landon Gardner 1 Lap
43 Dewayne Kirk 1 Lap
44 Chad Malcott Great Northern Cycling 1 Lap
45 Colby Frederick 2 Laps
46 Josh Meny 2 Laps
47 Judson Harris 2 Laps
48 Duncan Gasiewicz 2 Laps
DNF Douglas Swain
DNF Ryan Payne
DNF Guido Baiocchi Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coppolillo 0:16:27
2 Alex Bardsley 0:16:56

Men Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling 0:48:46
2 Mark Knokey Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
4 Rob Sayler Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Eric Greenberg Great Northern Cycling
6 John Fiore Montanacyclocross.com
7 Tim Gaertner Great Northern Cycling
8 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
9 Troy Kindred

Men Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Weyhrich
2 Michael Longmire
3 Trent Baker
4 Blair Fisher
5 Karl Westenfelder
6 Randy Beckner
7 Bill Schultz
8 Donald Bauder
9 Jeff Bookwalter
10 William Tietz
11 Lucian Hand 1 Lap
12 Rick Finley 1 Lap
13 Tom Jenni 1 Lap
14 Andrew Wilcox 1 Lap
15 Peter Krebs 1 Lap
16 Chad Yurko 1 Lap
17 Curtis Thompson 1 Lap
18 John Coulthard 1 Lap
19 Sean Mclaughlin 1 Lap
20 Greg Lang 1 Lap
21 Andy Adamek 1 Lap
22 Perry Brown 1 Lap
23 Byron Deford 2 Laps
24 Jim Clapp 2 Laps
25 Timothy Bechtold 2 Laps
DNF Tom Owen

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 58:45
2 Sam Schultz Subaru Trek
3 Jt Fountain Neon Jet Bikes
4 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Jesse Doll Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
7 Justin Doll Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Phil Grove Sportsman & Ski Haus
9 Kristopher Holden Verical Earth
10 Orion Berryman SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Douglas Shryock Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
12 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
13 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14 Robert Presta MBW Racing 3 Laps
15 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 5 Laps
16 John Fiore Montanacyclocross.com 6 Laps
17 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 6 Laps
18 Matt Lieto 6 Laps

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Carey
2 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
4 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
5 Anna Dingman
6 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
7 Megan Lawson
8 Margie Dennison MBW Racing
9 Katie Engelman
10 Joey Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com
11 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Emily Kipp
13 Kristine Akland Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14 Suzie Forsyth
15 Noel Fountain Trustee Switchblade

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Tanner Tokyo Joes
2 Anna Davis
3 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif
4 Elie Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
5 Rebecca Mamrol Montana State University-Bozeman
6 Katie Davis
7 Jennifer Bardsley
8 Suzie Atkin
9 Stephanie Zamora Zuster Cycling
10 Pari Kemmick
11 Annalisa Fish Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
12 Christine Tharp
13 Jennifer Luebke
14 Melinda Barnes Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
15 Katie Rogotzke Mt Alpha
16 Jennifer Griggsmurfitt Team Great Divide
17 Louise Johns Mt Alpha
18 Riley Lujan Mt Alpha
19 Rachael Bernt
20 Katherine Burbank Montana State University-Bozeman
21 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
22 Sheryl Gunn
23 Lisa Bush
DNF Brianna Lui Mt Alpha
DNF Petra Davis

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyly Burrello 0:20:00
2 Elise Baker 0:22:24
DNF Ellie Bardsley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with