These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Gruchow Magnus
2 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
4 Chris Tries
5 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
6 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
8 Cale Dorn Magnus
9 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
11 John Lirette
12 Zach Giffey
13 Nathan Jacques Magnus
14 Joe Greatens
15 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
16 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Keith Tussey
21 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
23 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
24 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
26 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
DNF Patrick Brock My Wife Inc

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
5 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Matthew Stachelski
8 Robert Ringle
9 Chad Brown
10 Steven Schaefer
11 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Bradley Stegall
14 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
15 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
16 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Ross Jacques Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Adam Zimmerman
19 Joshua North
20 Isaac Olson
21 Peter Speers
22 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
23 Kyle Bender
24 Nicholas Perifanos My Wife Inc
25 Jeremy Drake
26 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
27 David Weis
28 Caleb Drew
29 Jeff Greatens
30 Brian Thomas
31 Robert Marks
32 Andy Baran
33 Ben Wuellner
34 Chris Reed
35 Mike Mcfadden
DNF Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
DNF Lance Johnson

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Nikolai Dorschner
6 Jason Wiemer

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
3 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
4 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
3 Lee Unwin
4 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
7 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
9 Nathan Jacques Magnus
10 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
11 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Reed Cornia
13 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
DNF Christopher Newlin

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Schaefer
2 Christopher Stclair
3 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
4 John Svanda LAPT CC
5 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
6 Joseph Smessaert
7 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
8 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Jeremy Drake
10 Donald Heckel
11 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause
12 Jeff Bublitz

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Jw Miller
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
10 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13 Todd Kalkoske Velo Trocadero

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Antonneau
2 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
3 Troy Sable
4 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
5 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
7 Tom Held
8 John Grosz
9 Jeff Greatens
10 Andrew Trewyn
11 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
13 Barry Zellmer velo trocadero cycling
14 Kurt Greenslit
15 Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Stephen Drew
DNF Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
2 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
3 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
4 David Mccollum
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF David Mcclenahan

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Leone
2 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing
3 Mike Bown
4 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Oliver Clements
8 Mark Mendelson
9 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Cyclo-crossracing.com
2 Chad Hartley Kenda pb Geargrinder
3 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
4 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
7 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Trevor Koss Magnus
9 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
12 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
2 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
3 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
5 Chad Brown
6 John Grosz
7 Michael Glodowski
8 Andrew Trewyn

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Johns
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
6 Susan Uphill WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Konkle
2 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
3 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Jenny Barr
5 Virginia Lingham
6 Evan Moss
7 Julie King
8 Tracy Mather Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Sue Szarniak
10 Berta Glodowski
11 Julie Oneill

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Abby Strigel Cyclo-crossracing.com
3 Skylar Schneider
4 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
5 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
6 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
8 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
9 Meredith Peterson
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with