These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
2 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts
3 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
4 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts
5 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts
7 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts
8 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
9 Ryan Madis WAS Labs

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
3 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
4 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
5 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
6 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts
7 Andrew Rudy Lionheart
8 Parker Hopson QCW Lionhearts

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Erick Madis WAS Labs

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
2 Andrew Miller Snakebite Racing
3 Michael Schena Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks Presented by L
4 Daniel Brown Team Athens
5 Zachary Chappell snakebite racing
DNF Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
2 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
4 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
5 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
6 Christopher Huck Snakebite Racing
7 Cory Muth
8 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
11 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
DNF David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
2 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
3 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
5 Garth Prosser
6 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycling Club
7 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
8 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON
9 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley
10 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
11 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
12 Jon Clous
13 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP
14 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling
15 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
16 Rick Parr Stark Velo
17 Kevin Wellendorf Olympus Homes Cycling Team
18 Matthew Berrisford
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
2 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
8 Larry Pesyna Team Roll
9 Duncan Spillman A World of Pain
10 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com
11 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team
12 James Votaw Was Labs
13 Dave Bartels Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
14 Rick Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
15 Richard Hamrick
DNF Russell Verlinger russell lee photo

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin
3 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
4 David Hart ZWS Bertolli
5 Scott Young Tri Tech
6 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Christopher Grisvard New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
9 Evan Wachs
10 Peter Czerwinski New Hampshire Cycling Club
11 John Bodell Spin

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
3 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
4 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
6 Tom Wilson
7 Frank Strang MVC
8 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
9 Robert Neuman

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 William Flecher Stark Velo
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo

Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Skillings Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rohrer Team Athens
2 Duncan Russell Echelon
3 Joe Mcdaniel
4 Taylor Kruse
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
6 Michael Schena Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks Presented by L
7 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
9 Joel Brummel
10 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club
11 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
12 Mark Leiter
13 Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels

Men u12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts
3 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
4 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
5 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
6 Clement Hannibal Team Lake Effect
7 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Meredith Herzog
DNF Gavin Parr

Men SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works
3 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
4 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
6 James Dieringer Spin
7 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
8 Aaron Cruikshank CARBON RACING
9 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/Team gates Carbon Drive
10 Craig Hannibal TEAM LAKE EFFECT
11 Layne Peters Team Awesome
12 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
DNF Alex Steinker Team Hungry

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Sydney Lach Lionhearts

Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts

Women 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Team SnakeBite
2 Victoria Steen
3 Jen Peters JENI ICECREAM
4 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Wick Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Laura Webb Scum City
3 Julie Herrmann team DAYTON
4 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
5 Nancy Henderson NATIONAL ENGINERING
6 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing
2 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
3 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
4 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing

Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Bill Secret Cycling

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Geisse spin
2 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Women SINGLESP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker

Women u12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
2 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling
3 Maddie Barter QCW Lionhearts
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Olivia Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with