We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beg Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Marinshaw
2 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
3 Jeffrey Brock
4 Andrew Morton PSU Cycling
5 Matthew Hickey
6 Peterson Conklin Team Prospector
7 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
8 Andrew Smith
9 Bill Morgan
10 Aaron Elman
11 Kevin Wolfe
12 Chris Miller
13 Brian Block
14 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
15 Jason Leslie
16 Gary Medley Bicycle Attonry
17 Eric Scheuering
18 Bryan Mcgeeny
19 Tom Iveson Emma, Inc
20 Joe Cadwell
21 John Birkett
22 Darren Pennington
23 Bill Huff Gateway/Speedzone
24 Tyron Graven
25 Aaron Prutt
26 Steve Shaw
27 Alan Reaume
28 Mark Liebert
29 Ryan Colesar Disco Velo
Jr Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe Port
2 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
3 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower
6 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Zachory Eaton Disco Velo
11 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
14 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
16 Tristan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Masters B 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e./Cyclisme
2 William Zale
3 Joe Fricke Casa Bruno
4 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports
5 Aaron Leritz Team S&M
6 Roger Stevens Privaters
7 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
8 Scott Barker
9 David Johnson
10 Jeff Tedder Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
11 Andrew Haliburton Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
12 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno
13 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
14 Mike Colesar Disco Velo
15 Terry Mitchell
16 Karl Mikkelson Mt View Cycles
17 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
18 Guus Sophie Team Rose City
19 David Dezellum Yakima Racks
20 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
21 Jeff Sakacsi Dark Horse
22 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
23 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Carl Anton North River Racing
25 James Thiele Team Rose City
26 Greg Doan Nike Cycling
27 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF #207
DNF Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
DNF Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNF Kris Schamp Bike Gallery
Masters Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
2 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Harold Klein
4 Ron Strasser Team S&M
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
6 Paul Montgomery Team S&M
7 Greg Hartman
8 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
9 Tom James
10 Steve Lacey Cyclepath
11 Bob Mandelson NoMad Sports Club
12 Bill Alsup
Masters Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
2 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
3 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
4 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal
5 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
7 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
8 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
9 David Diviney Half Fast Velo
10 Michael Jones Disco Velo
11 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
12 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo
13 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
14 Bill Crane River City Bicycles
15 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
16 Rich Slingsby River City Bicycles
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycle
DNF Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
Masters Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Johnson AirProducts
2 Greg O'Brien b.i.k.e./Cyclisme
3 Paul Greenwalt Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
4 Michael Rabinowitz
5 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic
6 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo
7 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Steve Lacey Cyclepath
10 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo
11 David German Team Bridge City
12 Steve Danielson Lazy Tarantulas
13 Bob Crow Lazy Tarantulas
14 Joseba Irusta Scott's Cycling and Fitness
15 Ed Chrisman Team S&M
16 Tim Goss Tireless Velo
17 Jeff King
18 Dan Burton Team S&M
19 Eric D. Mcmurtry
20 James Peale
21 Mark Jenkins Team S&M
22 Geoff Sanderson Team S&M
DNF Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF Chad Sage Fresh Air Sports
DNF Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycling and Fitness
DNF Eric Johnson
DNF DAvid Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Gerwing b.i.k.e./Cyclisme
DNF Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club
DNF Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
DNF Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Tonkin Kona
2 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
3 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
5 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
6 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
7 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Jed Floding Veloshop
9 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M
10 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11 Jeffrey Struck Team S&M
12 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Bicycles
13 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
14 Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
15 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
16 Jonathan Smith Team S&M
17 Brian Ellin Veloshop
18 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 Steven Hunter Veloshop
20 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
21 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
22 Samuel Richardson Gentle Lovers
23 Brian Andriot Team S&M
24 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
DNF Cary Miller Team S&M
DNF Matthew Slaven Kona
DNF Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com
DNF Adam Mcgrath Team Maxxis
DNF Schmitt Damian Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF James Williams Team K&N
DNF Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bradway Team S&M
2 Matthew Wills
3 Garren Watkins Veloshop
4 Adrian Olmstead adidas
5 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
7 Brian Nilsson
8 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
9 Mike Bene Veloshop
10 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo
11 Dylan Vanweeden Veloshop
12 Sean Babcock
13 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
14 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
15 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 John Weathers Wrong Way
17 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Brian Leber Bike Gallery
19 Rich Cowen Veloce/Felt
20 Jeff Norville Pedros
21 Eric Heinrich Ugly Americans
22 Ben Edwards
23 Joseph Marek Team S&M
24 Tim Anderson
25 Matthew Fox Veloshop
26 Matt Lynaugh Ugly Americans
27 Pat Kudszus
28 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
29 Lennis Herberger Disco Velo
30 Kris Schamp Bike Gallery
31 Brian Ecker Veloshop
32 Anderson Folts Veloshop
33 Matthew Rider Three Rivers Racing
34 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
35 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo
36 Brice Stivers Bike Gallery
37 Jeff Hogue
38 Dan Roth Ugly Americans
DNF Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Dave Otteman
DNF Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Bibler Team S&M
2 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
3 Noah Megowan
4 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo
5 David Liebert Cyclepath
6 Justin Zucconi Anos
7 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
8 Geoff Rice Lazy Tarantulas
9 Dave Cockburn
10 Jonathan Potter PSU Cycling
11 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
12 Blain Dickason
13 Gregg Rice Lazy Tarantulas
14 Aaron Lee Anos
15 Brad Farra
16 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
17 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
18 Todd Walton Outdoor Research
19 Matthew Rider Three Rivers Racing
20 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
21 Justin Gericke PrivateerVelo
22 Shaun Lindsay
DNF Jean Vaci Cedar Mill Velo
DNF Bret Vogel
DNF David Fredrickson
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Erik Tonkin Team S&M
4 Matt Karre River City Bicycles
5 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee
6 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
7 Peter Zlatnik Bike Gallery
8 Brett Jarolimek Bike Gallery
9 Tad Bamford Veloshop
10 Brad Urban
11 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas
12 Sean Garvin Gentle Lovers
13 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery
14 Craig Ruby
15 Matthew Cardinal Bike Gallery
16 Dan Cheever Evil
17 Brian Garretson Veloshop
18 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing
20 Harold Klein
21 B. Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
22 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon
23 John Dorfer Veloshop
24 John Spurgeon
25 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF David Bisers
DNF Tommy Tuite Veloshop
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M
2 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
3 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
5 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
6 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
7 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
9 Erin Playman Veloshop
10 Dani Dance River City Bicycles
11 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
12 Marila Alvares Bike Gallery
DNF Patty Buerkle WebCyclery.com
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte
2 Catherine Humblet
3 Becka Harkop The Bicycle Shop
4 Kristina Hargie River City Bicycles
5 Julie Wilson Disco Velo
6 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop
7 Erin Moreen
8 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
9 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M
10 Darien Curl Team Rubicon
11 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
12 Sarah Reichle Lazy Tarantulas
13 Cassandra Schindler Sunnyside Sports
14 Cortney Lower
Women Beg
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
2 Renee Scott
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
4 Whitney Niemczick
5 Patty Garland
6 Jenny Stangl
7 Alyssha Swanson
8 Ann Goss Tireless Velo
9 Samae Horner
10 Lisa Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Darquise Cloutier
Women Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
Women Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
2 Julie Wose Sunnyside Sports
3 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo
4 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo
5 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
6 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Lori Miller
8 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
9 Dawn Guildner
10 Jan Moss Team Group Health
11 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo
12 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports
13 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
14 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club
DNF Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club