These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
2 John Drummond
3 Connor Holasek Team PG13
DNF Hunter Sistrunk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Junior 9--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Scuderia Superleggera
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
4 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Dodge Road Racing Team
2 Carter Johnston Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
3 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
4 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Robert Cummings Dallas Racing
6 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
8 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
9 Vince Booth
10 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
11 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Carlos Romero

Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Wayne Ziegler HammerHeadBikes.com
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
5 Keith Williams
6 Darren Brazeal Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
8 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Kurt Egli Team PG13
10 Daren Lowe Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa
13 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Joel Kantor
15 James Shipman
16 Chris Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Randy Branstetter
DNF Timothy Allen

Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
3 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
4 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
5 Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart, Inc.
6 Cooper Drummond
7 Chuck Sloan
8 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
9 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
11 Troy Cowin
12 Robin Welling
13 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
14 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
15 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
16 Brandon Roberts 360 Sports
17 Corey White Team Soundpony
18 Jeffrey Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
19 Jerry Willis Team Type 1
20 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
21 Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works
22 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
23 Tyler Black Team Undiscovered
24 William Clark HammerHeadBikes.com
25 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
26 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
27 Kenny Hottinger
28 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
29 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
30 Charles Long Charley's Angels
31 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
32 Ben Williams Team Undiscovered
33 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
34 Sean Mccabe Team PG13
35 Benjamin Glenn De Pijp Racing
36 Justin Fox
37 Mike Mullane Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
38 C C cancio
DNF Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
DNF Chris Barnes 360 Sports
DNF Austin Gardner Off Camber Cycling
DNF Cameron Buswell
DNF B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
DNF Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Keith Winn Bicycles of Tulsa

Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
2 Douglas Anderson
3 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
4 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Beau Lee DNA Racing
6 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
7 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
8 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles
9 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
11 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
12 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
13 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
15 Scott Rose
16 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
17 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
18 Andrew Hall Team Carve
19 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
20 Sean Stevens Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Tony Baustert Bike One Racing presented by AOS
22 Connor Blevins
23 David Atkinson 360 Sports
24 Robert James Bicycles of Tulsa
25 Trevor Turner
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 Robert Reese HammerHeadBikes.com
28 Curt Dikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
29 Clint Thomas
30 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Jeff Hardin 360 Sports
32 James Jones Team Soundpony
33 Justin Davis 360 Sports
34 Colin Tawney Team Phoenix
35 Joshua Downs
36 Richard Davis Tom's Bicycles
37 Michael Ferguson
38 Noah Hansen The Community Bicyclist
39 Robert Huizenga Tom's Bicycles
40 Marty Beal Tom's Bicycles
41 Phillip Butler Rufus Racing , LLC
DNF Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF David Kindred Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Russell Moneypenny
DNF Travis Rhodes
DNF Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Tim Walling
DNF Tyler Bosworth Team Soundpony
DNF C C cancio
DNF Jeff St clair
DNF Joshua Bradley
DNF Kory James Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Daniel Ammann
DNF Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
DNF John Wingerter HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Phillip Vanlandingham
DNF Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
DNF Mark Fiegel 360 Sports

Men Cat Pro 1-2 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande
2 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
3 Bryan Fawley Road Racing Team
4 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
6 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
7 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
8 Aaron Elwell
9 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Steve Tilford
11 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
12 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
13 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
16 Chris Peterson
17 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
18 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Raymond Hall HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
21 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Steven Williams GS Tenzing
DNF Matthew Davis
DNF Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
DNF Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Winfield Gibson Scuderia Superleggera
DNF John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
DNF Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera

Women Cat 1-2 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa

Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Sloan Team Soundpony
2 Desiree Margagliano Team Soundpony
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
4 Tammy Hottinger
5 Monica Barczak Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
7 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony

Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Drummond
2 Kimberly Pettit Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
4 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
5 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Ruth Sawkins Rufus Racing , LLC
7 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles
8 Megan Branstetter
9 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
10 Joy Hancock
11 Lisa Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
12 Brittany Pfaff
13 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
14 Lisa Mcginnis
15 Machelle Johnson
16 Michelle Edstrorm
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with