These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Dawkins HUB
2 Randy Kerr Momentum
3 Jacob Tubbs Tria
4 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
5 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Jamie Alexander Tria
7 Michael Enervold BBC
8 Tanner Mixon Steel City
9 Thomas Swann BiCi Coop
10 Ross Porter BiCi Coop
11 Jamie Ingalls HUB
12 Bradley Hood Mellow Mushroom
13 Kyle Campbell NSAT
14 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc
15 Jonathan Deweese MG&G
16 Michael Garner CCR
17 Daniel Porter BiCi Coop
18 Matt Harbin BBC
19 Terry Jacks NSAT
20 Sean Malone BBC
21 Matthew Burks Brick Alley
22 Daniel Keys Madison Cycles
23 Mitchell Moses CCR
24 Robert Tamburello Brick Alley
25 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
26 Taylor Jansen BiCi Coop
27 Brandon Thornton BiCi Coop
28 Paul Drews #REF!
DNF Robert Brunson MG&G

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Casey Momentum
2 Jeremy Quinn Mellow Mushroom
3 Blake Johnson CYCLE THERAPY
4 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom
5 Scott Morris Lifetime
6 Andreas Tria
7 Dan Henry Krystal
8 V Theriot Mellow Mushroom
9 Nathan Pocus BiCi Coop
10 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal
11 George Dufour CCR
12 Steve Nichols 0
13 James Johnston 0
14 Stephen Kelly Magic
15 Michael Morris MG&G
16 Scott Thigpen CCR
17 Michael Pocus BiCi Coop
18 Beth Santoro Hub
19 Chris Olney NSAT
20 Andy Jones 0
21 Jonathon Jennings BiCi Coop
22 Benjamin Brannon MG&G
23 David Smith Crossniacs
24 Kate Stribling BiCi Coop
25 William Medler Bicycles Etc
26 Andrew Owen
27 Will Hereford Bici
28 Gerald Gresham 0
29 Reid Smith NSAT
30 Timothy Meredith Team Magic
31 Todd Fortier Magic
DNF Igor Nikolic Momentum

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Casey Momentum
2 Miguel Soto st3 cycling
3 Max Diaz ST3
4 Jim Finger CYCLE THERAPY
5 Aaron Hathcock 0
6 Chris Olney NSAT
DNF Scott Thigpen CCR

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phoenix Freeman Momentum
2 Christia Haikala 0
3 Davis Mcginity 0
4 Jackson Davis 0
5 Holly Carmichael 0
6 William Hereford BiCi Coop
7 Ross Richesin 0
8 Grayson Davis 0
9 Alec Johnston 0

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Freyer GSMR
2 Darrell O'quinn Tria
3 Bradley Hood Mellow Mushroom
4 Jason Lackey MG&G
5 Robert Tamburello Brick Alley
6 Chad Hubbard NSAT

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr Momentum
2 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
3 Hardwick Gregg BG&G
4 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom
5 Mark Fasczewski Krystal
6 Mitchell Moses CCR
7 Michael Moriarty Bikes Etc
8 Derek Richesin GSMR
9 S Alan laytham Save the Tatas
10 Frank Davis 0
11 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
12 Igor Nikolic Momentum
13 Paul Blanton 0
14 Doug Goodwin Red Mountain Wheelmen
15 Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Whittier HUB
2 Brandon Pruett RomeVelo
3 Omar Fraser Momentum
4 William Fyfe BBC
5 John Newsom ST3
6 Sam Porter BiCi Coop
7 Scott Staubach Momentum
8 Michael Lackey Tria
9 Andrew Boyd Momentum
10 James Vibert Brick Alley
11 Stewart Miller Save the Tatas
12 Darrell O'quinn Tria
DNF Jerry Dufour Momentum
DNF Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Galloway
2 Catherine Lackey
3 Heather Hagan
4 Gina Hamel
5 Lindsey Gresham
6 Lissa Walker
7 Lynda Walker
8 Andrea Fannin
9 Meagan Daniel
DNF Therese Bynum

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Meredith Team Magic
2 Jolie Dufour 0

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Santoro Hub
2 Kristin Tippey University of Alabama
3 Maaike Everts BBC
4 Jennifer Nichols 0
5 Kim Cross MC3
6 Anna Carrigan BiCi Coop
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with