These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Matthew Kuhn HPC
4 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
6 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Dave O'neill
9 Michael Park Tri Power

Men 34 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
2 Bobby Anderson
3 Jake King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
4 Ken Bell
5 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
6 Chris Scales
7 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
9 Shawn Tunstall Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Tyler Cloutier
11 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia
12 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
13 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
14 David Sellars
15 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Frank Palmieri Tri Power
17 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
18 John Emanuel
19 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
21 James Doyle
22 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
24 Bob Haufler MIdweek Cycling Club
25 Nathan Miller Cyclocrossworld
DNF Chris Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF Dave Chamblin
DNF Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing

Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Dave O'neill
3 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
4 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
5 Michael Hines Team 3Sports
6 Ken Bell
7 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing
8 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Matthew Cox

Men Cat 1-4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
2 Bobby Anderson
3 Brent Williamson
4 Scott Stahl
5 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
6 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
9 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
10 Bob Haufler MIdweek Cycling Club
11 Russ Baxter
DNF Mark Junkermann

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Cloutier
2 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
3 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
4 David Sellars
5 Christopher Shelley
6 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
7 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
8 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing
9 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club
10 David Mayhew
11 David Morris University of Virginia
12 Levi Magyar Equipe CMI/BST
13 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
14 Fritz Mehler
15 Danny King
16 Eric Spooner
17 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
18 Stephen Kandl
19 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing, Virginia
DNF Laith Vincent
DNF Craig Wilson
DNF Skylar Lyon

Men Single Speed Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
2 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
3 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
4 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team

Mixed Cat 1-4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
2 Chris Derby
3 Kyra Shelley
4 Quin Gresham

Mixed Cat 1-4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Brian Purdy
DNF Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness

Women cat 1-4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team

Women Wm 123 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
2 Julie Hunter
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
4 Jessica Miller Cyclocrossworld

Women Wm 34 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Cotton
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
DNF Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club

Women Wm Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
4 Stephanie Blanch
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with