These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:34.8
2 Zane Worrell 21:55.2
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 22:04.9
4 Ryan Campbell 23:14.7
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 23:39.3
6 Bryce Rodgers 23:51.2
7 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 24:20.0
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 24:29.6
9 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.7
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:53.1
11 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 26:12.7
12 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 26:39.9
13 Nathan Pawlak 26:40.2
14 Grey Ottenstein 27:14.9
15 Haven Wisner 27:17.7
16 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 27:20.9
17 Lucas Hartman 28:00.8
18 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 28:01.0
19 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 29:18.8
20 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 29:44.7
21 Adrian Klanjsek 29:46.2
22 Skyler Heinrichs 30:41.5
23 Joshua Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 32:56.5
24 Charlie Lommen 34:11.2
25 Ty Musgrave 35:34.9
26 Charleton Sagrillo 14:58.5
27 Colton Giles 17:30.0
28 Jase Heinrichs 17:56.0
29 Ian Skrine 17:56.9
30 Charley Morris 19:22.4

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 19:10.3
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 19:19.3
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 20:07.6
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 20:13.1
5 Corbin Skyberg 21:15.1
6 Sam Brown 21:24.2
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:45.3
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 21:50.8
9 Nolan Herzog 21:53.4
10 Joseph Sagrillo 22:52.2
11 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 24:04.4
12 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 24:44.3
13 Tanner Coors Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:15.9
14 Carson Wille 28:34.5
15 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 32:32.7

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brannan Fix 35:45.7
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 36:30.6
3 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 38:36.9
4 John Algermissen Goathead Jr. Devo 39:33.0
5 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 41:06.1
6 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:46.0
7 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 42:26.6
8 Ian Olivarez Get Out! New Mexico 42:41.1
9 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 45:40.8
10 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 34:00.2
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 34:11.9
3 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:22.4
4 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:55.4
5 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 35:22.9
6 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 36:04.8
7 Earl Gage JBV Coaching 37:11.5
8 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 37:47.0
9 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 38:10.5
10 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 40:00.4
11 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 40:49.0
12 Jeremy Purchase 41:32.2
13 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 41:45.1

Men Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:15.2
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 44:15.5
3 Peter Webber 44:16.1
4 Michael Robson MOOTS 45:29.3
5 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 45:41.4
6 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 45:50.3
7 Ward Baker Team Kappius 45:53.9
8 J Clark 46:10.5
9 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:15.9
10 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 46:28.0
11 Glen Light MOOTS 46:32.9
12 Frank Overton 46:48.9
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 46:49.8
14 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 47:24.8
15 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:42.7
16 Mark Wisner 47:43.2
17 Courtney Gregory 47:50.3
18 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 48:00.5
19 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:12.1
20 Jeremy Young 48:12.4
21 Kenny Wehn 48:18.2
22 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE 48:20.7
23 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 48:27.3
24 Patrick Gallegos 48:33.8
25 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:34.9
26 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:41.4
27 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 49:01.7
28 Clay Harris Team Kappius 49:17.8
29 David Averill 49:30.4
30 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 49:33.9
31 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:37.1
32 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 50:10.7
33 Robert Batey 50:22.2
34 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 50:29.1
35 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 50:33.8
36 Paul Lugar 50:39.4
37 Thomas Spannring 50:50.7
38 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 51:11.8
39 Thomas Meiser 51:26.1
40 Matthew Gates Mix1 51:47.1
41 Jack Jefferies 54:50.8
42 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 55:15.1

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:58.7
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 38:33.7
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 38:34.5
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:36.4
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:52.4
6 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 39:00.4
7 David Weber Team Kappius 39:15.9
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:23.7
9 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club 39:31.1
10 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:31.6
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 39:33.6
12 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 39:34.0
13 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 39:41.6
14 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 39:42.3
15 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:47.3
16 Todd Cassan 39:48.6
17 Doug Graver 40:05.5
18 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 40:08.4
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 40:16.3
20 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 40:27.0
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:51.3
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:58.5
23 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:20.2
24 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 41:22.7
25 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 41:54.0
26 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 41:55.4
27 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:24.2
28 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:47.3
29 Hal Mckelvy 43:04.4
30 John Brunner 43:06.9
31 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:07.2
32 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 43:17.8
33 Charles Brown 43:27.8
34 Paul Humiston 43:53.4
35 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 44:35.9
36 James Mathis SRAM Factory 45:11.4
37 Andrew Holton 47:29.2
38 David Roth 47:52.4
39 Clint Bickmore RockyMounts~Izze Racing 49:09.9

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 43:15.8
2 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 43:33.8
3 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 44:07.5
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 44:21.4
5 Bob Bieterman 45:09.9
6 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 45:54.2
7 John Bliss Team Kappius 45:55.7
8 Galen Classen 46:25.1
9 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 46:35.2
10 Robert Campbell 46:50.1
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:53.8
12 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 47:03.1
13 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 47:08.4
14 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 47:25.1
15 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 47:27.1
16 Dawes Wilson 47:28.0
17 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:12.6
18 Jeff Huser 48:14.6
19 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:33.6
20 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:51.0
21 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 49:42.8
22 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 50:00.4
23 Scott Hearne 50:29.7
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 51:09.0
25 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
26 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
27 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap

Men Senior SingleSp

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge 45:52.8
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:13.6
3 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 46:13.6
4 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 47:00.3
5 Gerald Oliver 48:26.4
6 Charlie Merrill 49:15.8
7 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 49:16.0
8 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 49:40.5
9 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 49:41.7
10 Corey Hanson 49:49.2
11 Justin Sheldon 50:06.4
12 David O'Brien 50:42.7
13 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 51:05.9
14 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 51:26.9
15 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 51:54.4
16 Jake Salcone 52:28.4
17 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 52:29.0
18 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:54.2
19 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 53:15.2
20 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 53:33.0
21 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 53:35.9
22 Josh Kravetz 54:22.3
23 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 55:15.0
24 Joe Fortin 56:25.7
25 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
26 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap

Men 3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 49:25.8
2 Michael Goldberg 49:53.5
3 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 51:28.5
4 Jason Sumner 14527 52:08.1
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 52:19.7
6 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:20.2
7 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 52:21.2
8 Jon Alegranti 52:44.8
9 Ben Delaney 52:46.1
10 Dan Farrell 52:46.9
11 David Walker 52:47.1
12 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 52:47.4
13 Bryan Grace 52:52.5
14 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 52:55.2
15 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 53:05.0
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 53:12.6
17 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 53:17.7
18 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 53:31.8
19 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 53:34.1
20 Joel Mischke 53:36.5
21 Robert Veitch 53:40.6
22 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 53:45.2
23 Brian Mccall 53:53.6
24 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:15.6
25 Chris Lee Team Kappius 54:21.3
26 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 54:29.7
27 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 54:30.5
28 Adam Mickiewicz 54:46.5
29 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:57.8
30 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 55:02.1
31 Greg Ross @ 1 Lap
32 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
33 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
34 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
35 Richard Brady @ 1 Lap
36 David Johnson @ 1 Lap
37 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 Chad Elmendorf CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
39 Thomas Eng GS Ciao @ 1 Lap
40 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
41 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI @ 1 Lap
42 Barry Schmitt @ 1 Lap
43 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport @ 1 Lap
44 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap

Men 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development 45:22.9
2 Eric Collins 45:37.1
3 James Ford 47:08.5
4 Andrew Loaiza 47:45.5
5 Michael Shea 47:48.2
6 Casey Roberts Fort Lewis College 47:59.3
7 Travis Chapman 48:04.0
8 Townsend Hall 48:09.1
9 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 48:16.8
10 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:26.0
11 Brett Billings 48:41.1
12 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:43.2
13 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 48:49.6
14 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 48:55.2
15 William Nabours 49:02.3
16 Christopher Ellefson 49:10.3
17 Isaac Dancy 49:12.9
18 Andrew Hill 49:16.1
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:21.1
20 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:18.0
21 David Pfeiffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 50:19.0
22 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 50:54.9
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 51:16.7
24 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 51:33.8
25 Phillip Ball 51:46.8
26 James Tyler nabours 51:58.3
27 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 53:28.6
28 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs 54:43.5
29 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 55:01.1
30 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap

Men 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Fentress 39:18.5
2 Jamie Kripke 39:29.7
3 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 39:39.3
4 Tim Lemmon 40:02.2
5 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:12.9
6 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 40:18.7
7 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 40:21.1
8 Erik Halverson 40:21.9
9 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 40:48.5
10 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 41:15.3
11 Gregg Lulofs 41:24.8
12 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:26.2
13 Matt Weadley 41:29.4
14 Shane Callahan 41:43.6
15 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 41:47.0
16 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 41:51.1
17 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:54.0
18 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 41:56.9
19 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 41:57.7
20 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:38.2
21 Frank Devlin 42:39.2
22 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 42:49.3
23 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 42:56.8
24 Bill Manning 43:04.0
25 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 43:08.3
26 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 43:13.0
27 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 43:19.1
28 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 43:20.5
29 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 43:21.9
30 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 43:25.6
31 Sean Oneill 43:27.0
32 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:55.7
33 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics 44:17.4
34 Jason Gugelman 44:18.6
35 Chad Knight 44:23.6
36 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 44:46.9
37 Jeremy Nelson 45:07.2
38 David Armbruster 45:23.2
39 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:24.8
40 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 45:25.0
41 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 45:34.2
42 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 45:35.2
43 Kristopher Larsen RockyMounts~Izze Racing 46:04.5
44 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 46:20.2
45 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 46:50.3
46 Frank Pike 47:09.6
47 Ric Stofflet High Peaks Masters 47:50.7
48 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 50:18.0
49 Ryan Oconnor @ 1 Lap
50 Jason Kline @ 1 Lap

Men 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 43:22.5
2 Chris Jezek 43:35.8
3 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:52.6
4 Jeffrey Taylor 43:55.8
5 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33.9
6 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 44:38.8
7 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 44:43.8
8 Steven Frank 44:54.6
9 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 44:58.6
10 Justin Green Team Kappius 45:05.6
11 Benjamin Zink 45:09.6
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 45:38.6
13 John Coletta 45:38.9
14 Jim Reagan 45:42.0
15 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 45:49.3
16 William Capron 45:55.7
17 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:02.3
18 Robert Andrew 46:16.5
19 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:19.0
20 Dave Jardinico 46:21.3
21 Mark Piquette 46:22.1
22 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24.2
23 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 46:39.9
24 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Club 46:43.5
25 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 46:51.2
26 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 46:58.7
27 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 48:42.7
28 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling 49:23.1
29 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 50:21.6
30 John Coletta @ 1 Lap
31 Douglas Biesecker @ 1 Lap
32 Kenneth Bellian @ 1 Lap
33 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap

Men 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 40:47.1
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 40:50.5
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:44.1
4 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 42:17.0
5 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 42:34.6
6 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 43:27.3
7 Benjamin Torvik 43:59.0
8 David Hornick 44:11.8
9 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:37.7
10 Michael Ahnemann RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:38.6
11 Dan Orlinski 44:44.9
12 Nicholas Mcguire 44:49.2
13 Peter Marshall 44:55.1
14 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:13.2
15 Matthew Fix 45:19.0
16 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 45:22.4
17 Matthew Beaudin @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Berwick @ 1 Lap
19 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Dickinson @ 1 Lap
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo @ 1 Lap
22 Evan Fry @ 1 Lap
23 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
24 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
25 Jonathan Leff @ 1 Lap
26 Travis Rosen @ 1 Lap
27 Peter Zola @ 1 Lap
28 Unknown Rider @ 1 Lap
29 Andy Bartosch @ 1 Lap
30 Daniel Caputo @ 1 Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Berden 02:37.5
2 James Discroll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 02:39.0
3 Ryan Trebon 02:56.6
4 Daniel Summerhill 03:57.9
5 Barry Wicks 04:15.0
6 Todd Wells 04:16.4
7 Alexander Candelario 04:17.8
8 Mitchell Hoke 04:21.2
9 Bradley White 04:24.1
10 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com 05:17.7
11 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 05:21.2
12 Russell Finsterwald 05:39.9
13 Sean Babcock 05:48.2
14 Ben Sonntag 06:34.5
15 Jesse Anthony 07:15.5
16 Troy Wells 07:19.6
17 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 07:20.0
18 Braden Kappius 07:22.8
19 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 07:23.0
20 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 08:03.3
21 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 08:13.1
22 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 08:23.0
23 Jake Wells 08:33.6
24 Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 09:13.4
25 Greg Krause 09:35.2
26 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 09:40.2
27 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 09:46.7
28 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 09:59.4
29 Bryan Mickiewicz 10:31.8
30 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 10:38.7
31 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 10:59.0
32 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 11:08.9
33 Colin Osborn MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 11:23.7
34 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 11:34.3
35 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 12:42.2
36 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal @ 7 Lap
37 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop @ 7 Lap
38 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 6 Lap
39 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team @ 6 Lap
40 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing @ 5 Lap
41 Sergio Hernandez VRC @ 5 Lap
42 Ross Holbrook @ 5 Lap
43 Kolby Preble @ 5 Lap
44 Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling @ 4 Lap
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony DNF
DNF Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Group DNF
DNF Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic RCN DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 22:44.9
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:07.3
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 26:19.4
4 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 26:46.9
5 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 26:47.2
6 Heidi Martin 29:13.9
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 29:25.6
8 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 33:04.3
9 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:03.7

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:29.2
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:14.7
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 25:06.6
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 27:42.8

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 40:08.5
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 40:52.9
3 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 47:26.8
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:21.4
2 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 43:35.3
3 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:37.0
4 Judy Harlton 43:50.4
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:08.2
6 Carol Seipp SilverCycling 45:00.8
7 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:13.3
8 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 45:29.9
9 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 45:36.2
10 Susan Prieto 46:52.8
11 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:20.2
12 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 50:47.4
13 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 51:51.1
14 Jenette Settle @ 1 Lap
15 Pamela Sponholtz Tribe Racing @ 1 Lap

Women Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georgia Gould 44:04.1
2 Teal Stetson-lee MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 45:25.9
3 Amanda Miller Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 45:54.1
4 Carmen Small 46:19.9
5 Pepper Harlton 46:20.1
6 Amanda Carey 46:20.6
7 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:48.2
8 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 47:36.5
9 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles 47:36.6
10 Alice Pennington 47:45.8
11 Anna Dingman 48:04.7
12 Elle Anderson Ladies First 48:51.3
13 Beth Ann orton 48:58.7
14 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 48:59.5
15 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 49:13.1
16 Caitlyn Vestal 49:13.7
17 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 49:22.7
18 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 49:42.7
19 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 49:55.7
20 Rebecca Much 51:26.2
21 Nina Baum 51:28.2
22 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 52:22.6
23 Shannon Gibson 53:43.4
24 Magen Stevens 55:02.6

Women 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 45:20.2
2 Tracey Jacobs 45:34.3
3 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:43.0
4 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:03.9
5 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:36.5
6 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:03.8
7 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:24.4
8 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:31.1
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:33.4
10 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:46.4
11 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl Cycling 49:28.6

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:10.8
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:17.0
3 Michelle Stoll 47:34.7
4 Diana Tanner 48:32.5
5 Dana Horne-dalton 49:25.6
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 49:37.9
7 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 49:44.7
8 Errin Vito 50:44.2
9 Lisa Jhung 50:53.1
10 Madeline West 51:02.4
11 Elizabeth Fliegelman 51:54.4
12 Shelley Hartman 51:54.7
13 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 52:10.6
14 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 52:24.6
15 Lauryn Andre 53:08.1
16 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 54:47.2
17 Cathey Micolelti 54:48.0
18 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 54:48.2
19 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 54:48.4
20 Elizabeth Paulson 54:48.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with