These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1234 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hailey Fogo North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
2 Nicholas Backus North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
3 Zachary Backus North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed

Men 1234 Senior A 15-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing
2 John Cowan North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
3 Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing
4 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
DNF Chad Wells Fort Lewis College
DNF Chris Kushman Einstein Racing

Men 1234 Senior B 15-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Debeer Algoma Bicycle Co.
2 John Leach Einstein Racing
3 Chris Kushman Einstein Racing
4 Jason Whittaker Einstein Racing
5 Ryan Bolin Einstein Racing
6 Wes Sovis Hagerty Cycling
7 Jason Luther Algoma Bicycle Co.
8 Chad Wells North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
9 John Cowan North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
10 Cody Sovis Hagerty Racing
11 Paul Nicholls Michigan Mountain Mayhem
12 Matt Anderson
13 Ben Doornbos
14 Steve Demidavich Algoma Bicycle Co.
15 Yorro Ireland
16 Steve Schnell North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
17 Thomas Welch North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
18 Dennis Bean-larson
DNF Ross Gibbs North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
DNF Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed

Men 1234 Senior C 15-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ammond Einstein Racing
2 Aaron Kitscher North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
3 Robert Goepfrich
4 Todd Sheperd North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
5 Anthony Talentino Einstein Racing
6 Robert Sheperd North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
7 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing
8 Eric Franckowiak North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
9 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed

Women 1234 Senior A 15-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chapman Algoma Bicycle Co.
2 Chelsea Strate Einstein Racing
3 Kristina Dominic North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
4 Christina Balch

Women 1234 Senior C 15-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arianne Whittaker Hagerty Cycling
2 Linda Larson North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
3 Betsy Schnell North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
4 Kimberlee Kelley North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
5 Beth Carrington North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with