These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Cameron York Two Wheeler
4 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
5 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko WSU
2 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
3 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman
4 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
5 Luke Ogden Whitman

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Cameron Milbrath Vertical Earth
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Jacob Proost River City Red
5 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth
6 Trey Orr
7 Jacob Ryse

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R.
2 Scott Proost cyclocrossracing.com
3 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
5 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
6 John Siok River City Red
7 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler
8 Dan Garrett
9 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/ Specialized
10 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
11 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
12 Tom Miller unattached
13 David Moody Vertical Earth
14 Stephen Willis River City Red
15 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No.41
16 Cliff Kiracole Two Wheeler Dealer
17 Scott Krallman unattached
18 Kelly Milbrath Vertical Earth

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra University of Idaho
3 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler
4 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca
5 Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
6 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
7 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
8 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Steve Meyer 24/7 Autism
10 Hank Greer Team Double Check
11 Bill Bronson River City Red
12 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
13 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
14 David Boucher Baddlands
15 William Peterson CBC
16 Joel Fields unattached
DNF Pat Kautzman River City Red

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
2 Kent Eggleston 4th Street
3 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports
5 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Steve Sander The Bike Hub
3 Jed Barden Farestart
4 Steve Meyer TB 24/7

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Milbrath Vertical Earth

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Allegro
2 Theodore Chauvin Audi
3 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth
2 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/ Specialized
3 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
4 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/ Specialized
5 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
6 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
7 Eric Ross 1 Hour Lap Dance
8 Ryan Kelly
9 Shaun Morgen Bike Hub
10 Andy Lukes River City Red
11 Saiah Schneider schneider River City Red
12 Justin Jensen Mountain View
13 Trevor Ashenbrenner The Bike Hub
14 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins Two Wheeler/ Specialized
15 Robert Church Glotman Simpson
16 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
17 Jason Remington Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
18 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/ Specialized
19 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
20 Todd Conley Team W.A.R.
21 Matt Rose Two Wheeler/ Specialized
22 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce
23 Bryan Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
24 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
25 Jed Barden Farestart
26 Erik Kennin
27 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
28 Thomas Leach Team Toms
29 Jesus Mendoza
30 Jesus Mendoza
31 Rob Weise
32 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken
33 Greg Friske Vertical Earth
34 Tim Homar

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
2 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
3 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
4 Jess Hickel Jet City

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College
2 Andi Oden University of Idaho
3 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College
4 Sierra Reid Gonzaga

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Emsky CXRacing.com
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Meyer Team 7B
4 Heidi Henneberg
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
2 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
4 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with