These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Cameron York Two Wheeler
4 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
2 Ryan Bibko WSU
3 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
4 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
5 Ryne Christen University of Idaho

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Milbrath Vertical Earth
2 Alejandro Kopczynski
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth
5 Max Poole
DNF Lenny O'riley

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R.
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
3 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/ Specialized
4 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
5 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Garth Billstin JL Velo
7 James Barton unattached
8 Marty Anderson
9 Daniel Gillespie Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Clifford Kiracofe Two Wheeler Dealer
11 Kelly Milbrath Vertical Earth
12 Brad Epker
13 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
14 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken
DNF Scott Krallman unattached
DNF Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
3 Timothy Orton
4 Pat Kautzman River City Red
5 Eric Kopczynski
6 Jeffrey Larson Vertical Earth
7 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca
8 Charles Mortensen unattached
9 Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
11 Bill Bronson River City Red
12 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
13 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
14 Hank Greer Team Double Check
15 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Rick Evans Evans Bro
17 Bruce Treios Sports Plus
18 Alan Millar
19 Joel Fields unattached
20 Tom Letorneau
DNF Steve Meyer 24/7 Autism

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Eggleston 4th Street
2 David Mahelona Emde Sports
3 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
4 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Eric Kopczynski Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Steve Meyer TB 24/7
5 Jeffrey Larson Vertical Earth
6 Charles Mortensen unattached
7 Sean Mirus

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Milbrath Vertical Earth

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Chauvin Audi
2 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
3 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
4 Andrew Mcnett JL Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/ Specialized
2 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/ Specialized
3 Justin Jensen Mountain View
4 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
5 Shaun Morgen Bike Hub
6 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
7 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Matt Gillis
9 Andy Lukes River City Red
10 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce
11 Troy Blood Vertical Earth
12 Scott Knapp Mt. View Cyclery
13 Dave Brown Vicious Cycle
14 Todd Conley Team W.A.R.
15 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
16 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
17 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
18 Nate Stephan Vicious Cycle
19 Greg Smith Sports Plus
20 Alex Vastlyev
21 Jarred Yost
22 David Parkins Greasy Fingers/ Joels Mexican Food
DNF Vincent Poff unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Stredwick Team Rep
2 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
3 Allison Beall Team Rep

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Oden University of Idaho
2 Sierra Reid Gonzaga

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CyckeMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Julie Meyer Team 7B
3 Arlene Cook Team 7B
4 Alison Boggs
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
2 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
4 Bryn Ballenotr
5 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
6 Susie Kubiak
7 Heidi Henneberg
DNF Erin Morra University of Idaho
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with