These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
2 Jake Vanderhorst Jimmy John's Racing

Men Juniors 6--9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Patterson
2 Bode Hantelman

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
2 Bill Durkee
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5 Steven Bullerman
6 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
7 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
8 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Michael Hoffman Hup United
10 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Steve Fry
DNF Simon Wright

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Walter
2 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
3 Todd Juhlin SC Velo
4 John Peters HBA Racing Team/Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
6 Craig Schmidt
7 Sean Myers
8 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
9 Kurt Hantelmann Thrive Cycling Team
10 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
11 David Hammer Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Kevin Collings
14 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Dennis Eaton BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
3 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Brent Linn
5 Dennis Anderson
6 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Norman Wellings
9 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Dan Rekemeyer

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Legg
2 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jonathan Neve Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
10 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 John Peters HBA Racing Team/Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
13 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Jared Morford
15 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
16 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
17 Steven Hanson
18 Kyle Wakh
19 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
20 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
21 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
24 Pete Koestler Team Emu
25 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
26 John Weilek
27 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing/Team Emu
28 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
29 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
2 Bret Whitaker
3 Chad Donahue
4 Aaron Wrabek
5 Dan Mcgonegle
6 Eric Bockelman
7 Aaron Johnson
8 Cody Roozeboom
9 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
11 David Alexander
12 Matt Maxwell
13 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
14 David Volante
15 Ryan Wisnousky
16 Dan Buettner
17 Kevin Tilley
18 Andrew Shipley
19 Michael Doran Greenstreet Velo Club
20 Tim Annett
21 Luke Wyma
22 Kurtis Goertz
23 Tony Brown
24 Jarrod Igou
25 Sterling Heise
26 Ben Yost
27 Bryan Davis
28 Casey Leonard
29 Mike Mazza
DNF Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing/Team Emu
6 Alex Libin University of Iowa
7 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
9 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
10 Jeremiah Grell
11 Camden Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing/Team Emu
15 Sam Cohen
16 Ryan French Zealous Racing/Team Emu
17 Ben Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plain
18 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
19 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing/Team Emu
20 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
21 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu
DNF Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog

Women Juniors 10--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Neary
2 Ellie Patterson

Women Juniors 6--9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
2 Katie O'donnell

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Tara Coady
4 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Ingrid Anderson
6 Jessica Riedl
7 Teresa Harp
8 Bailey Ferguson
9 Erika York
10 Julie Goodman
11 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Vetterlein Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Sydney Brown SHECLISMO
6 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo/SHECLISMO
9 Sandra Collins
10 Cheryl Dralle Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Julie Vardaman
12 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Maria Ruhtenberg Thrive Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with