These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Bill Durkee
3 Steven Bullerman
4 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
8 Jesse Gerlits DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Carl Goldsberry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Kevin Martens DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
2 Todd Juhlin SC Velo
3 Craig Schmidt
4 Kurt Hantelmann Thrive Cycling Team
5 Kevin Collings
6 Sean Myers
7 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
8 John Newell Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Matt Benn
11 Dennis Eaton BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Curtis Sawin

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycli
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
4 Brent Linn
5 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op/Goosetown Racing Club
7 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Dennis Anderson
9 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Heather Myer Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Anthony Blessum

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plain
2 Ryan Legg
3 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
7 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycli
9 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Joshua Andersen GP Velotek
11 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
12 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
13 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
14 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
15 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
16 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
18 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
19 Jeff Doolittle
20 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
22 Jared Morford
23 Pete Koestler Team Emu
24 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Nick Sobocinski New Pioneer Food Co-op/Goosetown Racing Club
26 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
27 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
28 Matthew Vukovich
29 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Daniel Davis Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNF Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Christenson Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
2 Matthew Cymanski
3 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
4 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
5 Joe Short
6 Sean Dickinson
7 Unknown Unknown
8 Caleb Lundberg
9 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jason Simpson Thrive Cycling Team
11 Robert Piper
12 Robert Carter
13 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
14 John Martinek
15 David Volante
16 Dan Drefke
17 Kirk Cox
18 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
19 Ryan Baker
20 Kurtis Goertz
21 Justin Guiter
22 David Alexander
23 Scott Olsen
24 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Martin Irmiter
26 Ryan Clutter

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
3 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing/Team Emu
5 Alex Libin University of Iowa
6 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
7 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
8 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
9 Ryan French Zealous Racing/Team Emu
10 Marc Walter
11 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing/Team Emu
13 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
15 Camden Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
18 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNF Jeremiah Grell
DNF Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
DNF Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
3 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Jessica Riedl
5 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Ingrid Anderson
7 Megan Cohen
DNF Shari Schmidt

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Vetterlein Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Sydney Brown SHECLISMO
5 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo/SHECLISMO
8 Sandra Collins
9 Emily Hoesly Sheclismo/SHECLISMO
10 Cheryl Dralle Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Julie Vardaman
12 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
13 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Shari Schmidt

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with