These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:37:34:1
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:30:19:4
3 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:31:12:4

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:41:28:8
2 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:41:46:8
3 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:09:6
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:43:12:8
5 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms 00:43:18:8
6 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:43:36:8
7 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:44:13:6
8 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:03:6
9 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:08:6
10 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:43:43:6

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:02:0
2 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:44:21:0
3 Brandon Scott empty 00:44:25:7
4 Brian Ray empty 00:44:44:0
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:46:6
6 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 00:45:58:0
7 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:05:0
8 Jim Crowley Team City 00:46:27:0
9 John Clark empty 00:46:57:0
10 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:47:17:0
11 Jasper Hodgson empty 00:47:49:0
12 James Clark empty 00:47:49:0
13 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:49:07:0
14 Dallas Scott empty 00:44:37:7
15 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:00:0
16 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:45:36:0
17 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:46:03:0
18 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:37:0
19 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:44:31:0
20 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:45:23:0
21 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:12:37:0

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:45:53:9
2 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:24:9
3 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 00:46:42:6
4 Dave Desrosiers 3M 00:46:43:9
5 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:23:0
6 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:09:6
7 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:11:9
8 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:47:29:6
9 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:47:35:6
10 John Kretschmann empty 00:47:52:9
11 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:44:05:9
12 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:44:07:9
13 Daryl Pearson Breakouts 00:44:13:9
14 Michael Simcock Team Mad Cat 00:44:23:6
15 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:45:19:9
16 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:45:20:9
17 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:45:22:6
18 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:45:27:9
19 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:40:9
20 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:46:10:9
21 Jim Rupp empty 00:46:27:9
22 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:47:20:9
23 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 00:47:20:9
24 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:47:55:9
25 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:48:07:9
26 Kevin King LeadOut Racing 00:49:00:9
27 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:48:01:6

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Salvatierra empty 00:29:45:9
2 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:30:24:9
3 Matt Schott empty 00:30:38:9
4 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:30:53:9
5 Cory Cowden empty 00:31:29:9
6 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:31:39:9
7 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:20:6
8 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development 00:33:19:9
9 Adam Beauchamp empty 00:33:30:9
10 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:30:18:9
11 Tyler Thomas One Speed Pizza 00:30:19:9
12 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:30:46:9
13 Chris Namba Team City 00:31:39:9
14 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:32:31:6
15 Brent Booth Mad Cat 00:33:17:6
16 Matthew Freeman Leadout Racing 00:35:41:9
17 Chris Freeman Leadoutracing.com 00:29:03:7

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:31:54:9
2 Andreas Schelten Stazio 00:34:18:9
3 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:29:56:9
4 Dave Pires empty 00:30:10:7
5 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:30:14:9
6 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:26:02:9

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:30:50:9
2 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:03:7
3 Gary Biehl empty 00:31:22:4
4 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:32:14:7
5 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:32:23:7
6 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:33:08:7
7 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:09:7
8 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:34:05:7
9 Jim Sullivan empty 00:30:28:7
10 David Proo empty 00:31:13:4
11 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:33:34:7

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Johnsrud empty 00:33:00:7
2 Tom Lowry empty 00:29:24:7
3 Mark Switters SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:29:46:7
4 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:30:33:7
5 Randy Morse empty 00:33:42:7
6 John Hedderson empty 00:33:45:7
7 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:34:18:7
8 Manuel Reverie empty 00:30:27:7

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:41:36:2
2 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:42:08:3
3 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:42:21:2
4 David Snyder Pedersen 00:43:57:2
5 J King empty 00:44:42:2
6 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:44:46:2
7 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:44:50:2
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:47:41:2

NorCal Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:26:11:0
2 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:27:18:7
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:27:03:0
4 Kody Lippold Placer Foothill MTB 00:27:29:0

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Thompson Sac State 00:44:00:8
2 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:42:15:5
3 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:42:53:8
4 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:42:54:8
5 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:44:54:8
6 Spence Gerber empty 00:47:45:8
7 Justin Paulson empty 00:33:13:7
8 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:45:54:8
9 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:45:02:8
10 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:05:29:5

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:32:35:0
2 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:11:57:2

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:32:36:0
2 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:29:41:0
3 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:29:49:2
4 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:29:59:2
5 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:30:14:9
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:33:16:9

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Todhunter empty 00:33:31:1
2 Joilynn Hollingsworth empty 00:34:20:4
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:33:9
4 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:31:57:1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with