These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Open Men 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:03:00.42
2 Ramon Miradeonda Pfeil TA14bingen 1:03:07.07
3 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike 1:03:25.82
4 Peter Morse 1:03:48.60
5 Jason Hettenbaugh 1:04:46.61
6 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:05:24.32
7 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 1:06:48.87
8 Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 1:08:02.13
9 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 1:09:36.77
10 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 1:03:10.69
11 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:04:10.90
12 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:04:12.90
13 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:05:04.16
14 John Roden Zippy Racing 1:06:39.43
15 Jesse Bulman 1:08:32.42
16 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 1:10:32.57
17 David Ferrett Team Pedallers 1:05:16.32
18 Andy Cappelz 1:05:41.20
19 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks 1:10:31.28
DNF Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 58:36.23
DNF Robert Schuler Minerva Design Cycling Team 40:27.35
DNF Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 31:25.38

Cat 4-5-Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Rusho Tryon Bike 39:09.37
2 Aaron Rimmer Campus Wheel Works 40:57.83
3 Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop 41:00.55
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 41:13.04
5 Andy Nadeau 42:26.99
6 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 42:48.47
7 Jason Quagliata 43:09.39
8 Gavin Hess 43:21.49
9 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 43:32.13
10 Craig Goetzmann 43:34.83
11 Owen Wood Team ROG 44:35.03
12 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 45:36.01
13 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 45:42.57
14 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 46:09.18
15 David Taylor team PFD 46:22.94
16 Robert Shelton 46:37.21
17 Angelo Fillipone 47:09.08
18 Bruce Wolcott 39:15.26
19 Harold Clark 39:20.94
20 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 39:22.67
21 Benjamin Hauer 39:56.69
22 Bob Warner 40:21.78
23 Alvah Aldrich 40:29.30
24 Augie Grugnale 40:40.81
25 Erik Reinert GVCC 40:52.34
26 Benjamin Pecoraro 41:02.87
27 Jason Braley 42:25.18
28 Mike House Campus Wheel Works 43:14.30
29 Andrew Perez 48:28.92

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea 37:14.96
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 38:12.82
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 38:36.20
4 Ken Warner 38:59.95
5 David Silloway 40:06.50
6 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center/Adroit Engineering 40:31.07
7 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC 40:32.30
8 Robert Hillyard 40:45.71
9 Donald Davis 41:19.94
10 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 41:50.81
11 Trevor Harrison Nalgene/GVCC 42:09.61
12 Jim Hogan 44:27.30
13 Gregory Gray Team ROG 38:51.71
14 Gary Denton maketheface.blogspot.com 41:55.65

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 38:35.14
2 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers 39:47.31
3 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 41:13.73
4 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 43:53.21
5 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 44:04.65
6 Don Fella Mac 5 Bikes 45:36.97
7 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 47:15.68
8 John Crumlish wnymba 39:33.69
9 Jack Pittrof Team CF/Once Again/LCC 40:36.59
10 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 44:12.40
11 Ed Hutton 43:43.59

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes 45:00.08
2 Michelle Weiler 45:18.01
3 Casey Kelly 46:26.59
4 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 46:52.67
5 Jennifer Higgins Colorado State University 47:20.62
6 Tamela Swan 47:59.23
7 Alexa Harding 48:13.38
8 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 50:01.38
9 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center/Adroit Engineering 50:19.92
10 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 47:00.86
11 Heather Yanofsky wnymba 45:19.51
DNF Janet Cranshaw 44:08.14
DNF Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 27:32.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with