These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Newlands
2 Ryan Schanno
3 Nick Besson
4 Jules Johnson
5 Aneel Nath
6 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
7 Emanuel Mcgladrey
8 Tim Connelly
9 Mark Vickers
10 Zachary Goude
11 Joseph Lindekugel
12 Chris Redhouse
13 Chris Gabriel
14 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Jeff Dreiling
16 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
17 Gregg Lackey
18 Greg Lackides
DNF Jerome Beattie

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Hillary
2 June Grill
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Sarah rose Jarolimeka
5 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Kathleen Hellem
7 Kirsten Rudberg

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Andy Goessling
3 Philip Mooney
4 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Ryan Johnson
6 Joshua Liberles
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
2 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
4 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
5 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Jack Olsen
8 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
9 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
10 Aaron Ufferman
11 Josiah Zukowski
12 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
13 Ian m. Summers

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Marquardt
2 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
3 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
4 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
5 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
6 Robb Farrington
7 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One
8 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Anthony San filippo
10 Nathaniel Wells
11 Ian Conover
12 Dan Saunders
13 Luke Christian
14 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
15 Rolland Hayden
16 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
17 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
18 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go!
19 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Denzel Lall
21 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen
2 Mark Thomas
3 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 E.j. Anderson
5 Jacob Roth
6 Adam Tate
7 Andrew Kaylor

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
3 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go!
4 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go!
5 Peter Newlands
6 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Zach Durst
8 Owen Kosmala
9 Ethan Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Lackides

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
2 William Sullivan
3 Brent Casady
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Tom Scales
6 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Eric Lanners Team S+M
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
13 Brian List Bike Central
14 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
15 Ricardo Medina Rogue
16 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Robert Christensen Team S+M
18 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
2 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
4 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
5 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
6 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
7 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
8 David Pryor
9 Guy Smith Fort George Brewery/MadAlchemy
10 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
12 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
14 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
15 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
16 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Greg Kempthorn
18 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
19 Scott Ahrens
20 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
21 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
22 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
23 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
24 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
DNF Jesse Lopez
DNF Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Hood
2 Samuel Cordell Rogue
3 Bernard Acevedo
4 Craigan Usher
5 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Paul Souders
8 Vincent Gonsalves
9 Greg Stokes
10 Ken Finch Team S+M
11 Mark Reis
12 Michael Horwitz
13 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles
14 Nigel Clift
15 Mike Lurie
16 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One
17 John Mcbride
18 Gret Mcnamee
19 Mark Castle Portland Velo
20 Joel Lujan
21 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
22 John Porter Bellovaci United
23
24 Steve Pike
25 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
DNF Tony Wolff
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Rick Gregory
3 Chauncey Curl Project London presented by Land Rover Select CPO
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
5 Mike Mercer
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Tracy Marks
8 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
9 Christopher Luby
10 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
11 Erik Goodfriend
12 Gil Ormerod Team S+M

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Robert Fox
4 Edward Lanton
5 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
DNF Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Lurie
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
3 Dan Cheever
4 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
5 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 William Sullivan
7 Asa
8 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
9 Ken Hahn
10 Mark Biedrzycki
11 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
12 Lisa Belair-sullivan Team S+M
13 Paul Kanz
14 Brian Puskas
15 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Lanakila Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
DNF Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ahrens
2 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Brigid Gormley
4 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Teresa White
6 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with