These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Demos MUSKOKA CYCLING
2 Bradford Brock MORNING GLORY
3 Lionel Stanley INDEPENDENT
4 David Tompkins INDEPENDENT
5 Chris Raynor ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
7 Erick Begin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
8 Jonathan Bailey INDEPENDENT
9 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Pedro Caraballo INDEPENDENT
11 Scott Packham TEAM SILENT SPORTS

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Marco Li GARNEAU – QUEBECOR – NORTON RO
4 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER
5 John Stewart INDEPENDENT
6 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
7 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
8 Bayden Pritchard SPEED RIVER CC
9 Jeff Moote REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
10 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
11 Jon Winfield NORCO EVOLUTION
12 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT
DNF Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lafreniere XPREZO-BORSAO
2 Melissa Bunn STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
3 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
4 Emily Flynn TOMMY AND LEFEBVRE CYCLING
5 Haley Smith NORCO EVOLUTION
6 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB
7 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 William Elliott TEAM BTG
3 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH
5 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLER
2 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
4 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
7 Kevin Tearle INDEPENDENT
8 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
9 Grahame Rivers DARKHORSE FLYERS
10 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
11 Christopher Bozek DARKHORSE FLYERS
12 Matthew Pioro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
3 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Edgars Apse BLACKSMITH CYCLE
5 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
6 Eric Jobin SPEED RIVER CC
7 Graham Tutti SOUND SOLUTIONS
8 Graham Jones PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S
9 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
12 Stephane Deshaies TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROS
13 Robert Mann SOUND SOLUTIONS
14 William Mcilroy FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
15 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUB
16 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
17 David Moore DARKHORSE FLYERS
18 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
19 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Stephane Marcotte INDEPENDENT
21 Corey Tkachuk MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
22 Chris Firek WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
23 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH
24 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
25 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS
26 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
27 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
28 Robert Givens CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
29 Warren Blatt NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
30 Chris Kiziak SOUND SOLUTIONS
31 Don Macphail NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
32 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
33 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
34 Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS
35 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
36 Brian Rogers TEAM SILENT SPORTS
37 Jorge Cabezas DARKHORSE FLYERS
DNF Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Krattli BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF William Logie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Stephen Heck TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB

Master C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
2 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
3 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
4 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
5 Dijk Emil VAN DIJK
6 Martin Mueller IMPALA BICYCLES
7 Brien Ross TOTAL SPORTS THE BIKE SHOP
8 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
9 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
10 David Staples INDEPENDENT
11 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
12 Chris Chambers MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Gilles Cordier KUNSTADT SPORTS CYCLING
14 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
15 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES
17 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
18 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
19 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Michael Lo INDEPENDENT
21 Scott Wishart INDEPENDENT
22 Henry Au CMBA
DNF Neil Armstrong TEAM N/A

Master D Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
2 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK
3 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
4 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Croswell FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
2 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
3 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
4 Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Robyn Angeles INDEPENDENT
7 Nathalie Mousseau COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
8 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Staples INDEPENDENT
2 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Richard Elliott TEAM BTG

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Shaver REACTIVATED RACING

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA - FCV
2 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
3 Charlotte Creswicke TEAM ATTACK

Under 23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bailey TREK CANADA
2 Tyson Wagler SCOTT - 3 ROX RACING
3 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
4 Alex Schmidt LIBERTY! BICYCLES
5 Alex Lefebvre CICLO WERKS RIDE BLUE
6 Jason Massicotte INDEPENDENT
7 Bretton Matthews NORCO EVOLUTION
8 Scott Lynch TWO WHEEL RACING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with