These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Young
2 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
3 Corey Mcmanus
4 Ryan Schanno
5 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Donald Newlands
7 Jason Ladwig
8 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
9 John Menconi
10 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
11 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
12 Max Holfert Human Powered
13 Christopher Joy-webb
14 Nick Besson
15 Dennis Starkey
16 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
17 Tom Kahl
18 Mark Newberry
19 Dawson Cabbage
20 Barrett Reiner
21 Aneel Nath
22 Jules Johnson
23 Josh Snyder
24 Adriel Weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 Seth Terpstra Human Powered
26 Cameron Parmelee
27 Chris Baker
28 Travis Bullard
29 Danny Pettit
30 Linus Clark
31 Nate Mckeown
32 Zachary Hilleson
33 Andrew Hadd
34 Eric Koegler
35 Greg Bedell
36 Craig Russillo
37 Seamus Hartman
38 Martin Matsumura
39 Jason Motsko
40 Chris Redhouse
41 Eugene rogan Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
42 Ian Green
43 Leandro Pimenta
44 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage
45 Dan Salvey
46 Jj Blackwood
47 John Golden
48 John Degenhardt
49 Jamie Northam
50 Eric Moore
51 Ricky Guadarrama
52 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
53 Luis Garcia
54 Aaron Beasley
55 Andrew Besson
56 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
57 Ed Hanna
58 Jaxom Moore
59 Regina Silva
60 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
61 Jennifer White
62 Charlotte Berghoffer Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
63 Tyson Silva
64 Tina Mende
DNF Dan Kaempff
DNF Peter Iverson

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisabeth Oosterhouse Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Stephanie Roulon
3 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Erin Lolich
5 Meredith Stevens
6 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records
8 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
9 Anna Ryan Human Powered
10 Jennifer Chalmers
11 Juliette Beale
12 Jocelyn Hurley
13 Sandrine Ganry
14 Amanda Ellig Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
15 Traci Smolen
16 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
17 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club
18 Kaeley Stephens
19 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
20 Natalie Albright
21 Cecilia Becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Laura Craig-bennett

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Reeb
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Shannon Skerritt
4 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
5 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
7 Brennan Wodtli
8 Leland Gilmore
9 Brad Winn Team S+M
10 Philip Mooney
11 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
12 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
13 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery
14 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
15 Scott Bradway Team S+M
16 Patrick Means Team S+M
17 Graham Howard
18 Matt Russell
19 Joshua Liberles
20 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
21 Ryan Garner
22 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 John Merrill
24 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
25 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
27 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
28 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage
29 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
30 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Clint Culpepper
32 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
33 John Walrod River City Bicycles
34 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
35 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
36 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
37 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
39 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
40 Robert k Brown
41 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
42 Brian Gerow
43 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
44 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
45 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
46 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
47 Christian Buesch
48 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
49 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
50 Troy Sexton
DNF Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
DNF Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
DNF Rob Marten
DNF Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
DNF Josh Kelley
DNF Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
DNF Andy Goessling
DNF Aaron Tuckerman
DNF Mckenzie Thramer
DNF Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
DNF Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
DNF Julian Deiss

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
2 James Bradley Rogue
3 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Forrest Scott Guinness Cycling Team
5 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
6 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
7 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
9 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
10 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
12 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 David Heddy Joe Bike
14 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
15 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
16 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Aaron Ufferman
18 Josiah Zukowski
19 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
20 Allen Hardin
21 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
22 Brett Golden
23 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 Jake Szymansi
25 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
26 Gary Szalay
27 Jon Burrill
28 Ian Kenny
29 Jack Olsen
30 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
31 Matt Edwards The Bike Gallery
32 Lukas Johnston Team S+M
33 Danny Weikel
34 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
35 Brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade
36 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
37 Kevin Ruszel
38 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
40 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
41 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
42 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling
43 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Jason Hill Filth and Fury
45 Will Hawkins
46 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
47 Jason Britton The Bike Gallery
48 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M
49 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes
50 Dan Baier
51 Matt Danielson
52 David Perry
53 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
54 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
55 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
56 Jons Ryerson
57 Sterling Hill

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Jon Williams
3 John Ayres
4 Mike Tomlinson
5 Daniel Carter
6 Soren Clark
7 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
8 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Patrick Reedy
10 Eric Fox
11 Andrew Buswell
12 Cory Solovewicz
13 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
14 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
15 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One
16 Alex Bigazzi
17 Justin Brauner
18 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Mike Antonishen
20 Sean a Carline
21 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 Dan Dellitt
24 Chris Depner
25 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
27 Michael a Shearer
28 Steve Van bergen
29 Daniel Recordon
30 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Wick Ashley
32 Spencer Mahan
33 Ryan Marquardt
34 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Chris Bathke
36 Nathaniel Wells
37 Brett Boyles
38 Taylor Saul Human Powered
39 Dave Murray
40 Todd Davis
41 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 Ben Tabor The Bike Gallery
43 Jade Koide Team Beer
44 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
45 Jesse Boudart
46 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club
47 Jeff Chochon
48 Joshua Diep-anderson
49 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
50 Peter Bryant
51 Anthony Laroche
52 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club
53 James Peterson
54 Mark Van bergen
55 Tim Bellis
56 Eric Hagstette
57 Brian Wielenga
58 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
59 Brian Meyer
60 Jerald Winfrey
61 Benjamin Jones
62 Richard Anderson Team S+M
63 Elias Whetsell
64 Phil Avery
65 Mg Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
66 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
67 Eric Albright
68 Ian Conover
69 Janelle Bickford
70 Adrian Black
71 Eric Anderson
DNF Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Jon Tirrell
DNF Adam Moore

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Parker The Spokesmen
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
5 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
9 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
11 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com
12 Dan Bernards
13 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
14 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
15 Michael Chesnut
16 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Jon Coney
18 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
21 Rutherford Brakke-pound
22 Todd Bauch
23 Grant Collins
24 Bradley Taylor
25 Philip Meyrick
26 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
27 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
28 Benjamin Herring
29 Peter Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Michael Clark
31 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
32 James Thompson
33 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 David Yurk
36 Tyse Van luik
37 Vincent Delazerda Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
38 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club
39 Andrew Kaylor
40 Tim Heggenberger
41 James Marron
42 Jacob Roth
DNF Shibley Burnett

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31:35.00
2 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 31:57.00
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 31:59.00
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 33:33.00
5 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 26:28.00
6 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 26:50.00
7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:05.00
8 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 27:11.00
9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 27:41.00
10 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 27:46.00
11 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 28:15.00
12 Riley Mccammon Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:27.00
13 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:50.00
14 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:07.00
15 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 29:10.00
16 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 29:22.00
17 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 29:39.00
18 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 29:50.00
19 Ben Van raalte 29:53.00
20 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 29:56.00
21 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 29:57.00
22 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30:18.00
23 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 30:36.00
24 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 30:37.00
25 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:32.00
26 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 31:55.00
27 Max Ritzow 32:38.00
28 Brock Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33:28.00
29 Ian Steigerwald 33:55.00
30 Van Chrisman Team S+M 34:31.00
31 Christian Dobbins 34:48.00
32 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 34:54.00
33 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:25.00
34 Skyler Gober 25:24.00
35 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 25:39.00
36 Raymond Hill 26:19.00
37 Peter Newlands 27:03.00
38 Adam Sall 27:10.00
39 Max Peters Stumptown Cycling Club 27:19.00
40 Zachary Murphy 27:30.00
41 Zach Durst 27:34.00
42 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 28:11.00
43 Sean Harple 29:39.00
44 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 31:00.00
45 Oliver Mcfadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33:15.00
46 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 33:28.00
47 ? T90
48 Nicholas Paesler
49 Jakob Stoller

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 30:38.00
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:49.00
3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 33:21.00
4 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 33:55.00
5 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 33:58.00
6 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 35:36.00
7 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:13.00
8 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 25:26.00
9 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 25:27.00
10 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25:33.00
11 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 27:14.00
12 Aubrey Ellerbruch 28:22.00
13 Risi Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35:09.00

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
4 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
5 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
6 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
7 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
8 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
9 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
10 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
11 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
12 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
13 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
15 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
16 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
17 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
18 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
20 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
21 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
22 Brent Casady
23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
25 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
27 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
28 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
29 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage
30 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club
31 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
32 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
33 Ricardo Medina Rogue
34 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
35 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
37 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
38 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
39 Daniel Sharp
40 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
41 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
42 Eric Lanners Team S+M
43 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
44 Pete Zlatnik
45 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
46 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
47 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing
48 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
49 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
50 Michael Girard Portland Velo
51 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
52 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
53 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
54 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin