These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sherman
2 Damon Knowling
3 Keith Abkes
4 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Michelle Barker

Men Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
3 Trevor Rockwell Decorah Bicybles
4 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
6 Alex Libin University of Iowa
7 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Eric Wehr
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
12 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
13 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
14 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Fuhrmann 45:00
2 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 46:34
3 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 47:04
4 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 47:36
5 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized 47:51
6 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity 48:15
7 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa 48:38
8 Steven Hanson 48:58
9 Jon Yetley 49:17
10 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club 49:43
11 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club 50:09
12 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team 51:14
13 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa 51:28
14 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc. 51:58
15 Henry Diggelmann 52:19
16 Christopher Ridder Velo Syndikat Racing Club -1 lap
17 Colby Easterday -1 lap
18 Thomas Finnegan Dice -2 laps

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
2 Christopher Welsh
3 Eric Taylor
4 Colby Easterday
5 John Martinek
6 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Justin Guiter
8 Christopher Ridder Velo Syndikat Racing Club
9 Robert Piper
10 Cory Bower
11 Robert Kennedy
12 John Wemmie
13 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
14 Seth Schuerman
15 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
16 Todd Erickson
17 Joshua Awe DICCE
18 Shawn Lueth
19 James Schmadeke
20 Travis Awe

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Lueth
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Cole Finnegan Dice
4 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5 Jackson Barker

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Llado 41:50
2 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 42:02
3 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes 42:47
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 42:51
5 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 42:54
6 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 43:50
7 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Kurt Benson -1 lap

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 39:40
2 John Peters HBA Racing Team 40:13
3 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 42:58
4 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 43:49
5 Robert Piper 45:24
6 Curtis Sawin -1 lap

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 40:52
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 41:25
3 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 42:47
4 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team 43:27
5 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington 43:49
6 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics 46:48
7 Norman Wellings 47:04
8 Gerry Voelliger Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 47:30
9 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 48:19
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Rockwell Decorah Bicybles 40:19
2 Kyle Sedore Bike Iowa 40:40
3 Damon Knowling -1 lap
4 Heather Maher -1 lap

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 46:55
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 48:22
3 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team 48:51
4 Tara Coady -1 lap
5 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized -1 lap
6 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap
7 Ingrid Anderson -1 lap
8 Ali Young VeloRosa Cycling Team -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with