These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jt Fountain Neon Jet Bikes
2 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
5 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
6 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko WSU
2 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman
3 Daniel Benowitz
4 Sam Finch University of Idaho
5 Kevin Bernstein
6 Luke Ogden Whitman
7 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
8 Nick Stroud
9 Jeremy Eilers University of Idaho
10 Ryan Wigg WWU Cycling Team
11 John Whiting Whitman College
12 Drew Schlieder EWU

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
3 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Scott Proost cyclocrossracing.com
4 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
5 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/ Specialized
6 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
7 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
8 Stephen Willis River City Red
9 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 John Siok River City Red
11 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
12 Sean Mclaughlin
13 Daniel Gillespie Spokane Rocket Velo
14 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No.41
15 Scott Krallman unattached
16 Kelly Milbrath Vertical Earth
17 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No.41
18 John Wannarka Team Velocity

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra University of Idaho
3 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
4 Bobby Torres
5 Pat Kautzman River City Red
6 Charles Stanger Allegro Cyclery
7 Bill Bronson River City Red
8 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
9 Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
10 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
11 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
12 Steve Meyer 24/7 Autism
13 Eric Kopczynski
14 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler
15 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Frank Kiebu
17 Scott Arbuckle
18 Joel Fields unattached
DNF Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
2 Samuel Joseph River City Red
3 Scott Ryman
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports
5 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
6 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
3 Michael Gordon
4 Matt Krahn Brass Monkey
5 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Eric Kopczynski Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Steve Meyer TB 24/7

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Milbrath Vertical Earth

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Allegro
2 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler
4 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
5 Jd Lopez Bike HUB
6 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler Dealer
7 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Eric Kopczynski
11 Felix Espana Kryki Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth
2 Daniel Dietzman
3 Matt Krahn Brass Monkey
4 Brant Miller
5 Kevin Thonney
6 Justin Jensen Mountain View
7 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
8 Trevor Ashenbrenner The Bike Hub
9 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce
10 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling
11 Jm Storton
12 Barry Fischer
13 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
14 Bryan Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
15 Jesus Mendoza
16 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
17 Dewayne Kirk Elephant Bicycles
18 Grey Krallman Vertical Earth
19 John Wannarka Team Velocity
20 Jesus Mendoza
21 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
4 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
5 Noel Fountain Trusty Switchblade
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
7 Suzie Forsyth unattached
8 Allison Beall Team Rep
DNF Wendy Stredwick Team Rep

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College
2 Mackinzie Stanley Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Molly Blust Whitman College
4 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College
5 Andi Oden University of Idaho

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
2 Julie Meyer Team 7B
3 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
4 Heidi Henneberg
5 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
6 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Gordon
2 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
4 Stephanie Zamora Zuster Cycling
5 Adrienne Erabee
6 Molli Lee-painter
7 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling
8 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
9 Kristen Rudberg
10 Jessica Cusack
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with