These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 0:42:16
2 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team 0:42:36
3 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:52
4 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:42:54
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:42:55
6 Mike Stewart msg cyclocross 0:43:01
7 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:44:11
8 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:44:14
9 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 0:44:17
10 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 0:44:22
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:44:27
12 Albert Senft Colavita Racing 0:44:30
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:36
14 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:44:46
15 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:46
16 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:54
17 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:44:56
18 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:45:21
19 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:45:52
20 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF 0:46:13
21 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 0:46:16
22 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 0:46:22
23 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:46:30
24 Alex Monte-sano 0:46:39
25 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 0:46:46
26 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com 0:47:01
27 David Neis MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:47:17
28 Peter Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:47:25
29 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team 0:47:28
30 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Racing 0:47:31
31 Eric Jones Unattached 0:47:40
32 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 0:47:59
33 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:48:12
34 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:40
35 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 0:48:55
36 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:48:55
37 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 0:49:13
38 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:32
39 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 0:49:58
40 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com 0:50:09
41 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:50:15
42 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS -1LAP
43 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
44 David Johnson Drake's Coffee -1LAP
45 Andrew Messer DRT Racing -1LAP
46 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite -1LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:29:29
2 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:29:43
3 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:31:54
4 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive 0:32:46
5 Matt Harbaugh team hungry 0:33:06
6 Sean Burkey Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Drive 0:36:18
7 Ambrose Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:38:15

Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek The Edge Outdoor 0:47:41
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:48:11
3 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:48:14
4 Dan Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:48:17
5 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:48:47
6 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/Be Real Sports 0:49:09
7 Joseph Hatley 0:49:31
8 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:49:52
9 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:50:07
10 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:50:07
11 Bo Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:50:30
12 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:50:34
13 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:34
14 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:50:50
15 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:50:52
16 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:51:00
17 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:51:05
18 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 0:51:21
19 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:51:24
20 Tim Powell Team Type 1 0:51:31
21 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:51:32
22 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 0:51:42
23 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 0:51:52
24 James Turner Evolve Cycles 0:51:52
25 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:51:53
26 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:51:56
27 Rick Lyons 0:52:01
28 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:52:11
29 Blair Fraley echelon 0:52:18
30 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:52:20
31 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:52:27
32 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:52:44
33 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:49
34 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:52:54
35 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:52:58
36 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 0:53:16
37 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters 0:53:32
38 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing 0:53:49
39 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:53:54
40 David Jolin Stark Velo 0:53:56
41 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:53:57
42 Joshua Hoblet 0:54:08
43 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet 0:54:18
44 Eric Lovins Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:54:37
45 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing -1LAP
46 David Hack Dan's Competition Factory Racing -1LAP
47 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
48 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
49 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four -1LAP
50 Charles South Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
51 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
52 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels -1LAP
53 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger -1LAP
54 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly -1LAP
55 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
56 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
57 Rick Maier MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
58 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan -1LAP
59 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
60 Tom Wilson -1LAP
61 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
62 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
63 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
64 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing -5LAP
65 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
66 Mike Otting UBS/7 Hills Racing
67 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
68 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
69 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
70 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 0:43:35
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:43:54
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:44:38
4 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:44:59
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1 0:45:25
6 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 0:45:31
7 John Woods Team Upland Brewery 0:45:35
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:38
9 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross 0:45:55
10 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:45:56
11 Sean Leader CycleWorks 0:46:28
12 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano 0:46:36
13 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:46:36
14 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:47:23
15 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team NOCHIP
16 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 0:47:34
17 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:43
18 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:49
19 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 0:48:04
20 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:48:07
21 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:48:12
22 Thomas Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:48:20
23 Jason Lewis Traveller 0:48:23
24 Jon Hoopingarner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:48:30
25 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:48:37
26 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:48:38
27 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance 0:48:46
28 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 0:48:53
29 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:49:00
30 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:49:06
31 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared 0:49:19
32 Pawel Rutkowski DRT Racing 0:49:20
33 Tommy Nance McDonalds Cycling Team 0:49:55
34 Tim Delgado Team Hungry 0:50:05
35 David Steiner Team Spin 0:50:40
36 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:50:43
37 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:09
38 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:51:25
39 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 0:51:38
40 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 0:52:22
41 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry 0:53:19
42 Jared Bonecutter Y-NOT CYCLING -1LAP
43 Scot Couturier Zipp | SRAM -1LAP
44 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1LAP
45 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP -1LAP
46 Michael Starr Team Hungry* -1LAP
47 Joel Ronschke Team 614 -1LAP
48 Connor Tankersley Krystal Elite Cycling Team
49 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
50 Nicholas Leonard

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:29:48
2 Christopher Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 0:30:02
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:46
4 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:31:16
5 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:31:52
6 Derek Graham 0:32:06
7 Josiah Longenecker men of steel racing 0:32:22
8 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:32:32
9 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:32:42
10 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:32:43
11 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:32:47
12 Timothy Fiedler RRB Cycles Treadhead Cycling NOCHIP
13 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four 0:33:02
14 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:33:14
15 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:33:19
16 Thomas Mckenna team hungry! NOCHIP
17 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:33:38
18 Anthony Williams MSG cyclocross TCRC 0:33:44
19 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:34:05
20 Riley Adams Echelon 0:34:15
21 Matthew Allen Purdue University 0:34:24
22 Galen Denney 0:34:27
23 Denver Turner evolve cycles 0:34:28
24 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:34:41
25 Erick Madis WAS Labs 0:35:00
26 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:04
27 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:35:18
28 Bob Cochrane Indie bike 0:35:27
29 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:35:27
30 Josh Mckinney Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager 0:35:50
31 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:36:01
32 Adam Glass 0:36:02
33 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:36:02
34 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:36:26
35 Mark Deane velo5spot 0:36:32
36 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:36:38
37 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:36:49
38 David Rich MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:36:50
39 Boris Yanovsky 0:36:52
40 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:37:24
41 Josh Brumfiel 0:37:55
42 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:38:18
43 Steven Johnson 0:38:22
44 Jay Lorentz 0:38:32
45 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:39:22
46 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
47 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* -1LAP
48 Michael Haley Marian University -1LAP
49 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
50 Christopher Averett Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
51 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
52 Michael Byrnes -1LAP
53 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
54 Andrew Miller -1LAP
55 Chris Salsman
56 Nathan Ross Lionhearts

Men Cat 4 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:23:28
2 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:23:37
3 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:23:59
4 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:24:02
5 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:24:06
6 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo 0:24:09
7 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:24:45
8 Jason Cox Rogue 0:24:51
9 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:25:07
10 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:25:20
11 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:25:26
12 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:25:33
13 Randall Taylor 0:25:36
14 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:25:57
15 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC 0:26:28
16 Edward Klus unat tached 0:26:51
17 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:27:00
18 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:27:07
19 Paul Tarter 0:27:28
20 Dante Escusa Bicycle One 0:28:08
21 Jay Lorentz 0:28:11
22 Michael Montalbano Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:28:14
23 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team 0:28:15
24 Matthew Mattone Team CNC 0:28:30
25 James Votaw Was Labs 0:28:31
26 Robert Neuman 0:28:43
27 David Nissen QCW 0:29:00
28 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:29:07
29 Craig Alexander Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:29:11
30 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:29:42
31 Nick Kleiner unattached 0:30:10
32 Dave Eschmeyer unattached 0:32:14
33 Mark Turner Unaffiliated -1LAP
34 Michael Galinger team DAYTON -1LAP

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen NOCHIP
2 Andrew Schmidt 0:20:45
3 Alexander Christian 0:22:03
4 Nicholas Beirne 0:22:17
5 William Bobrow 0:22:25
6 A. Enzo allwein 0:22:53
7 Donnie Seib NOCHIP
8 Garrett Smith 0:23:10
9 Thomas Francisco 0:24:00
10 Dylan Rockwood 0:24:42
11 Samuel Spende NOCHIP
12 Eli Woodard 0:25:18
13 Ryan Madis 0:25:20
14 Jacob Krynock 0:26:01
15 Cameron Fisk 0:26:09
16 Gabriel Dobrozsi 0:26:15
17 Nathan Weisgerber 0:27:06
18 Will Johnson 0:27:34
19 Joseph Weisgerber 0:27:49
20 Brennan Foster 0:28:02
21 Mark Myles 0:28:42
22 Charlie Becher 0:28:49
23 Garrett Mcnear 0:28:53
24 Lewis Gatch 0:29:25
25 Owen Busch 0:29:49
26 James Haubner 0:31:06
27 Matthew Grolmes 0:31:16
28 Jonathan Steinrock 0:31:20
29 Evan Segar 0:31:25
30 Christopher Mckenzie 0:32:40
31 Maxwell Savage 0:33:51
32 Joseph Grolmes -1LAP
33 Dawson Mcculley -1LAP
34 Bartek Kawalkowski -1LAP
35 Gianni Allwein NOCHIP
36 Keaton Adams -1LAP
37 Paul Haley -1LAP
38 Peter Schmidt -1LAP
39 Alex Weisgerber -1LAP
40 Jonathan Sichak -1LAP
41 Christopher Prewitt -1LAP

Men UCI 17-18 Elite Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:40:44
2 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:40:56
3 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 0:41:13
4 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4
5 David Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 0:41:22
6 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:41:23
7 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team 0:41:23
8 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:41:41
9 Lionel Rocheleau RACC p/b Geargrinder 0:42:43
10 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:42:51
11 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:42:59
12 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:43:20
13 Andrew Bailey Krystal Cycling Team 0:43:30
14 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 0:43:45
15 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc. 0:44:04
16 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 0:44:21
17 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:44:51
18 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:44:54
19 Nolan Brady Revel Rad Racing NW 0:45:16
20 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:45:16
21 Nolan Tankersley Krystal Elite Cycling Team 0:47:09
22 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:47:36
23 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:48:04
24 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Men UCI Elite Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:58:29
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:58:55
3 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus 0:59:15
4 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 0:59:27
5 Ben Berden Raleigh Clement 0:59:27
6 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 0:59:49
7 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:00:32
8 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:01:22
9 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:01:46
10 Benjamin Sonntag 1:02:00
11 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:02:08
12 Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 1:02:13
13 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:02:16
14 Ryan Knapp The Pony Shop 1:02:17
15 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team 1:02:21
16 Gian Dalle angelini Don Walker Cycles 1:02:26
17 Craig Richey Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes 1:03:09
18 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 1:03:35
19 Mark Parmelee 1:04:03
20 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:04:06
21 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 1:04:08
22 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH CLEMENT 1:04:14
23 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:04:27
24 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 1:04:35
25 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos 1:04:42
26 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:52
27 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 1:04:54
28 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 1:04:55
29 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:05:16
30 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:05:21
31 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:05:30
32 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:05:42
33 Christopher Cruise bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team -2LAP
34 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt -2LAP
35 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite CX -2LAP
36 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports -2LAP
37 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart -2LAP
38 John Proppe Team Lake Effect -3LAP
39 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling -3LAP
40 Christopher Uberti Team Racing Cyclocross -3LAP
41 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team -3LAP
42 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit -3LAP
43 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling -3LAP
44 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -3LAP
45 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com -4LAP
46 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean -4LAP
47 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled by Metaball -4LAP
48 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop -4LAP
49 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -5LAP
50 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing -5LAP
51 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
53 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar
55 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing

Women Open F

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 0:33:42
2 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:33:51
3 Hannah Arensman Fiets Maan Racing 0:34:46
4 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:07
5 Victoria Steen Team 614 0:35:39
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team 0:35:54
7 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:36:24
8 Alison Delgado Team Hungry 0:36:40
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:36:44
10 Kim Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 0:36:45
11 Laura Webb Scum City 0:36:59
12 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:37:27
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team NOCHIP
14 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:37:40
15 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:38:10
16 Lauren Kraft Team Jeni's 0:38:17
17 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:36
18 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 0:38:39
19 Ellie Burke Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:38:47
20 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts 0:38:54
21 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling 0:39:00
22 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:39:06
23 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:39:09
24 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Sports 0:39:17
25 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles 0:39:33
26 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University 0:39:38
27 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 0:39:57
28 Zuzana Birova 0:40:17
29 Jamie Williams MSG womens Cyclocross TCRC 0:40:33
30 Riley Missel Marian University 0:40:43
31 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:40:56
32 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:41:10
33 Sheila Senft Colavita SW 0:41:27
34 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:41:49
35 Stephanie Merhar CNC Cycling -1LAP
36 Erin Paris Don Walker Cycles -1LAP
37 Hannah Mossman kenda -1LAP
38 Carrie Cochran Team CNC -1LAP
39 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's -1LAP
40 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
41 Megan Archer MSG Women's Team -1LAP
42 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
43 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 0:28:55
2 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
3 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
4 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling -1LAP

Women UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross 0:41:49
2 Katerina Nash LUNA 0:42:51
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:44:05
4 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise 0:45:06
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:45:36
6 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:09
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:46:16
8 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite 0:46:27
9 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:46:41
10 Andrea Smith Ladies First 0:46:48
11 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 0:46:55
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:47:05
13 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 0:47:13
14 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:47:24
15 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:47:37
16 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:17
17 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 0:50:28
18 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross 0:50:43
19 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
20 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
21 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -2LAP
22 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -2LAP
23 Ashley James NOW Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with