These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 55:17:00
2 Ramon Miradeonda Pfeil Tubingen 55:40:00
3 Craig Burbules Tom's Pro Bike and Bait Shop 56:01:00
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 57:32:00
5 Jamie Schuman Team 905 pb Steelmark Business Servic e59:01:00
6 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 59:09:00
7 John Roden Zippy Racing 1:00:11
8 Steven Burget 1:00:48
9 Gregg Griffo 1:01:47
10 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:02:01
11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:02:15
12 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheel 1:04:27
13 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC 1:05:50
14 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 1:06:24
15 David Ferrett Team Pedallers 55:47:00
16 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 56:42:00
17 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51 57:51:00
18 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 58:26:00
19 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 59:03:00
20 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks 1:05:44
DNF Lance Johnson Zippy Racing
DNF Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah

Category 4/Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Deboer 50:01:00
2 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 51:56:00
3 Eric Ingalsbe 51:59:00
4 Garick Tischler Ellicottville Bike Shop 52:07:00
5 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 52:11:00
6 Jonathan Finn 52:50:00
7 Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 54:02:00
8 Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop 54:15:00
9 Paul Etheridge 54:54:00
10 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 55:13:00
11 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 55:28:00
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 55:31:00
13 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH 55:39:00
14 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 56:22:00
15 Owen Wood Team ROG 56:36:00
16 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 56:41:00
17 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 56:59:00
18 Craig Goetzmann 57:09:00
19 Erik Hallmark 57:15:00
20 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 57:21:00
21 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 57:49:00
22 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 58:31:00
23 Russ Arnold ROG 58:41:00
24 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 59:11:00
25 David Taylor Team PFD 59:12:00
26 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 59:22:00
27 Walter Piffl 59:36:00
28 Bruce Wolcott 59:42:00
29 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 59:57:00
30 Don Fella Mac 5 Bikes 1:00:00
31 Kurt Rubeck 1:00:08
32 Keith Pellerin 1:00:12
33 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus WheelWorks 1:00:30
34 Mike Mccarthy 1:00:54
35 Angelo Filippone Buffalo Velo 1:01:07
36 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:01:30
37 Mike Cassidy 1:01:35
38 Harold Clark 1:01:54
39 Josh Barrett Team GI 1:04:11
40 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 41:29:00
41 Bob Warner 49:38:00
42 Brian Joseph 50:06:00
43 Charlie Watson 50:07:00
44 Karl Rubeck 50:12:00
45 Gregory Wilder Campus WheelWorks 50:18:00
46 Wilson Stevens 50:19:00
47 Mark Lawrence 50:24:00
48 Patrick Meszler Niagara Blue 50:42:00
49 Jack Pittrof Team CF / Once Again 50:46:00
50 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 50:49:00
51 Steven Mongielo 51:15:00
52 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 51:49:00
53 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 52:05:00
54 Patrick Duffin 52:13:00
55 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 53:06:00
56 Brian Waterman 53:25:00
57 Marek Sawicki 53:39:00
58 Ed Hutton 54:55:00
59 Chad Puffer 55:26:00
60 Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 57:07:00
61 Thomas Grolemund 57:10:00
62 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 58:48:00
DNF Mikey Spear Full Moon Vista Bike & Sport
DNF Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
DNF Jonathan Amoia

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 1:00:03
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 1:00:16
3 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 1:00:43
4 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 1:01:44
5 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:02:07
6 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue 1:04:17
7 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 1:04:48
8 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC 1:05:57
9 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:06:56
10 Trevor Harrison Nalgene/GVCC 55:47:00
11 Patrick Capuson TriVault Racing 56:25:00
12 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 56:40:00
13 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 1:08:17
14 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:08:47
15 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 47:19:00
16 Steve Deboer

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael O'Brien 54:26:00
2 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 57:42:00
3 Michael Schwenkbeck Niagara Blue 57:49:00
4 Benjamin Hauer 57:49:00
5 Stephen Byrne 59:30:00
6 John Crumlish wnymba 1:00:04
7 Robert Shelton Team Genny Screamers 49:35:00
8 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club 49:53:00
9 Jake Mikula Campus WheelWorks 50:28:00
10 Mike House Campus WheelWorks 52:19:00
11 Mark Graham Campus WheelWorks 1:03:02
12 William Dever Team Clark 43:57:00

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 53:59:00
2 Bonnie Symes Buffalo Velo 56:06:00
3 Casey Kelly MVP Healthcare 56:17:00
4 Jennifer Higgins 1:00:07
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:00:51
6 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 48:49:00
7 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 49:00:00
8 Sarah Hartman Campus WheelWorks 49:14:00
9 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 50:41:00
10 Cyd Cox Campus WheelWorks 54:01:00
11 Gayle Hutton 1:00:17
12 Heather Yanofsky wnymba 45:18:00
13 Bonnie Bartholomew Webster 57:24:00
14 Nicole Lipp Campus WheelWorks 1:00:08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with