These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 00:59:57.5
2 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 01:00:01.2
3 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 01:00:25.3
4 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 01:00:58.3
5 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 01:01:24.5
6 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 01:01:52.5
7 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 01:02:12.5
8 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 01:02:13.3
9 James Williams Adventure's Edge 01:02:42.5
10 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 01:02:52.5
11 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 01:03:03.3
12 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:03:06.5
13 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:03:39.5
14 Curtis Smith Team Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus 01:04:14.5
15 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 01:05:48.5
16 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 01:07:14.5
17 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 01:00:45.5
18 Alec Seivert Sert Sho-Air 01:01:38.5

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 01:02:10.1
2 Bob Delp Folsom Bike 01:02:32.3
3 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 01:03:32.6
4 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 01:04:01.6
5 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 01:04:04.6
6 John Collins Team Revolutions 01:06:08.6
7 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 01:06:23.6
8 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 00:49:37.6

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 01:03:28.8
2 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:03:28.8
3 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:05:20.8
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:05:31.8
5 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 01:05:48.8
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:38.6
7 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:00:57.6
8 J King 01:02:39.8
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 01:03:06.6
10 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:02:33.8
11 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 01:04:35.8
12 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:44:23.8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ray 00:43:06.9
2 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:43:07.1
3 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:43:27.1
4 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:43:45.1
5 Garth Jackson 00:44:01.1
6 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:45:18.9
7 Andrew Mcintosh mcintoshcoins.com 00:45:29.9
8 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:45:38.1
9 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:50.9
10 Russell Pratt 00:45:56.1
11 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo 00:46:03.9
12 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:46:13.1
13 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 00:46:50.9
14 James Clark 00:47:38.1
15 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:47:48.9
16 Dallas Scott 00:47:49.1
17 Jasper Hodgson 00:48:38.1
18 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:06.1
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:43:24.1
20 Kevin Gilley Team Excite Bike 00:45:57.1
21 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:22:17.1
22 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:14:18.1
23 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:07:07.1

Men B Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:31:30.1
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:32:26.1
3 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 00:33:30.1
4 Logan Burley 00:33:39.9

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:43:04.2
2 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:43:13.2
3 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:43:23.9
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:54.2
5 John Mcdonald BEER 00:44:21.2
6 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:44:22.2
7 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 00:44:53.0
8 Chad Johnson FT3bike.com 00:44:57.2
9 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:44:58.2
10 Daniel Johnson Kinetic 00:46:00.9
11 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:46:17.9
12 Eric Hess 00:46:23.2
13 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:46:29.2
14 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:46:31.2
15 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:47:07.9
16 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:47:31.2
17 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:47:41.9
18 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:49:10.2
19 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:49:15.2
20 Marc Wittenberg Sycip 00:49:17.2
21 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 00:49:25.9
22 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:51:39.2
23 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:52:30.2
24 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing 00:45:18.2
25 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:07:37.1

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:44:28.0
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:44:39.0
3 Matthew Gregory Fun Sports Cycling Team 00:44:49.7
4 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:44:50.0
5 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:44:50.0
6 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:45:08.7
7 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:45:11.0
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:45:28.0
9 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:36.0
10 David Snyder Pedersen 00:45:41.5
11 John Kretschmann 00:45:48.0
12 Al Overholt Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:50.0
13 Craig Lindberg SERT/SHO-AIR 00:46:36.0
14 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 00:46:48.0
15 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:46:54.7
16 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:47:30.0
17 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:47:34.0
18 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 00:47:57.0
19 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:48:13.0
20 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:48:14.0
21 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:48:24.0
22 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:48:43.0
23 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:48:56.0
24 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaurant 00:49:04.0
25 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:51:58.7
26 John Seivert Sho-Air / SERT 00:46:09.0
27 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:34:12.0
28 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:15:17.7

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alton Chambers 00:45:09.2
2 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:46:17.7
3 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 00:47:24.4
4 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 00:47:24.6
5 Bill Swartz Team Revolutions 00:48:03.2
6 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:42.6
7 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:46:00.7
8 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:48:59.7
9 Paul Falvey XO 00:23:57.6

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:09.0
2 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:30:54.2
3 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:30:59.0
4 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:31:23.0
5 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bike 00:32:05.2
6 Chris Ng 00:32:25.2
7 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:31.7
8 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:32:34.2
9 Joseph Lee Davis Bike Club 00:33:51.2
10 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:33:51.2
11 Adam Beauchamp 00:35:52.2
12 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:35:56.2
13 James Henry 00:36:34.0
14 John Armenta Team Mad Cat 00:37:50.2
15 Walter Ham TMT 00:38:31.2
16 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:14.2
17 Jesse King Team BEER 00:14:39.2

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:29:57.0
2 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:05.3
3 Mike Voss 00:31:58.3
4 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:32:12.1
5 Marcus Peterlin 00:32:36.3
6 Paul Mccurdy 00:32:54.1
7 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:33:10.3
8 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 00:33:38.3
9 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:33:46.3
10 Steve Beauchamp 00:36:14.3
11 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:36:21.3
12 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:37:04.3
13 Dave Pires 00:37:55.3
14 Charlie Freemyers 00:39:08.3
15 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:29:59.3

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 00:30:28.7
2 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:30:51.4
3 Gary Biehl 00:30:59.2
4 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:32:14.7
5 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:32:28.7
6 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:33:00.7
7 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:01.7
8 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:33:20.4
9 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:33:37.7
10 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:33:55.4
11 Howard Mintz 00:34:44.7
12 Rick Eckert Truckee XC 00:36:38.4
13 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:38:32.4
14 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:29:27.7
15 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:08:20.4

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:35:00.1
2 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:35:55.1
3 Tom Lowry 00:35:55.9
4 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:37:11.1
5 Russ Fay Sho - Air / Rock N Road Cyclery 00:28:15.1
6 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:28:41.1
7 John Hedderson 00:29:38.9
8 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:30:07.1
9 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology 00:31:40.9

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:04:58.1
2 Jim Macdonald BEER 01:05:46.1
3 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 01:00:13.0
4 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 01:06:04.1
5 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:59:54.8
6 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 01:04:28.1
7 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 01:01:16.1

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Heinlein 00:45:23.3
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:45:27.6
3 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:45:34.3
4 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:45:45.3
5 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:47:37.6
6 Justin Bomben 00:47:38.6
7 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:48:10.3
8 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:48:38.3
9 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:49:33.6
10 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat 00:43:15.3
11 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:46:44.3
12 Aimee Baker Mello Motors 00:46:56.3
13 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:48:17.6
14 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:27:09.5
15 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:16:41.6
16 Jesse King Team BEER 00:43:26.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law 00:44:44.8
2 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:03.8
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:46:09.8
4 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:47:00.8
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Bambuski Law 00:48:11.5
6 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:48:48.8
7 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 00:48:58.8
8 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:49:18.5
9 Erica Greif 00:50:11.8

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:52:39.8
2 Aimee Baker Mello Motors 00:45:23.8
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:46:31.8
4 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery 00:50:21.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology 00:44:14.0
2 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:44:36.1
3 Jill Bhopla 00:44:57.1
4 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:45:05.0
5 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:45:31.1
6 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology 00:46:33.1
7 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:50:43.1

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:35:25.6
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:36:26.6
3 Andrea Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:39:19.6
4 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:39:24.6
5 Brianne O'rourke 00:39:57.6
6 Brittney Scott 00:40:56.6
7 Brigitte Week Precision Fuji Oval 00:42:07.6
8 Jeannie Walker 00:42:18.6
9 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:15.6
10 Nicole Byrd TBB.CX 00:38:47.4

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:38:55.6
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with