These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jt Fountain
2 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
4 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5 Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
2 Michael Gordon
3 Jake Maedke Trek
4 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Jason Oestreicher
7 Tom Ryse
8 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
9 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
10 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
11 Jd Lopez The Bike Hub

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Daniel Dietzman
3 John Scarafiotti
4 Justin Jensen
5 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
6 Jed Barden FareStart
7 Dru Mcmackin
8 Dave Brown
9 Bryan Macdonald
10 Jason Devoir
11 Jesus Mendoza
12 Cal Blethey
13 Colin Cox
14 Alex Vasilyev
15 Jeremy Conner
16 Wally Farris
DNF John Berger

Men Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team
2 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
3 Nick Stroud

Men Junior 18 & Und

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Paton
2 Dylan Pollard
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Cameron Milbrath
5 Conner Milbrath
6 Jacob Ryse
7 Carson Milbrath

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
3 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
4 John Siok G.S. Gap
5 Matthew Larsen
6 Steve Patton
7 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
10 Sean Mclaughlin
11 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling
12 Kelly Milbrath
13 Scott Krallman
DNF Tom Miller

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
2 Matt Morra University of Idaho
3 Pat Kautzman River City Red
4 Bill Bronson
5 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
6 Thomas Hegwood
7 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
8 Joel Fields
9 Richard Beightol Chinook Cycling Club, Inc

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Beightol Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
2 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
3 Kent Eggleston 4th Street Cycling Club
4 Tony Brittain

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
2 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
3 Brian Johnson
4 Jed Barden FareStart

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
4 Kara Gordon
5 Suzie Forsyth
6 Noel Fountain

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling Team
2 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling Team
3 Molly Blust Whitman College
4 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
5 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling Team
6 Monique Cox
7 Bridget Bentley

Women Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Croucher
2 Andi Oden University of Idaho
3 Sierra Reid

Women Junior 18 & Und

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Forsyth
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling Team
3 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with