These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Ouellette from Ottawa 42:25.5

Junior (17?18) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Chteauvert from Gatineau QC 56:04.3
2 Alex East Espoirs de Laval Primeau V�lo 57:55.4
DNF Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 47:27.9

Junior (17?18) Senior (19?29) Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 52:51.8
2 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall/Quebec QC 53:17.0
3 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 53:44.4
4 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 55:08.5
5 Veronique Fortin from Gatineau QC 56:19.5
6 Sarah Coney Local Ride Women`s MTB 57:16.3
7 Veronik Bourgon Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower 57:27.8
8 Audrey Bernard Powerwatts ? FITTIME 01:17.9
9 Heather Shearer Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower 54:01.2
10 Emily Jibb La Cord�e Plein Air/Woodbridge 56:20.1

Master 1 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery : The Cyclery 02:30.3
2 Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 04:24.7
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 04:38.7
4 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 04:38.8
5 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 06:02.1
6 Erik Lyman Team Spirit presented by Euro Sport 06:33.8
7 Jf Bertrand Cannondale Technologies/QC 07:41.4
8 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 07:42.9
9 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles et Sports 08:06.6
10 Mark Fremond from Granby QC 09:39.5
11 Rodrigo Diaz Euro?Sports from Ottawa 10:35.9
12 Ian Loney from Sudbury 10:36.3
13 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing/Ottawa 11:50.4

Master 2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 51:48.8
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 52:01.3
3 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 52:01.4
4 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 52:15.8
5 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling/Kanata 52:36.2
6 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 53:03.7
7 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 53:08.1
8 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club : Euro?Sports 53:08.8
9 Yariv Wolfe Euro?Sports from Ottawa 53:31.8
10 Alain Major Cycle N�ron Cin�lume 53:33.1
11 Rejean Rochette from St-Jerome QC 53:33.5
12 Stephane Deshaies Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 54:06.9
13 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 54:07.1
14 David Bilenkey Euro?Sports from Ottawa 54:10.7
15 Michael Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 54:17.8
16 Owen Eastmond Rossi Lachine/Kirkland QC 54:38.0
17 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 54:38.6
18 Jeansebastien Lemay from Montreal QC 55:05.6
19 Philippe Ren from Blainville QC 55:22.2
20 Danny Houde Orleans Cycles from Ottawa 55:39.6
21 Greg Hill Euro?Sports from Ottawa 57:03.2
22 Francois Rochen Rossi Lachine 57:19.6
23 Brien Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop 57:46.9
24 Allen Cameron Ride With Rendall from Orleans 00:06.7
25 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club/Casselman 00:28.2
26 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 52:58.4
27 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 53:06.6
28 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall 53:18.7
29 Eric Michaud 54:05.3
DNF Robert Massicotte Erace Cancer Cycling Team 41:09.5
DNF Colin Funk First Capital Cycling Kingston 07:27.6

Master 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Olive Euro?Sports from Kanata 39:09.1
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling Kingston 39:20.0
3 Roger Picard 40:49.8
4 Martin Champoux Euro?Sports from Ottawa 40:59.0
5 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 41:21.2
6 Stephen Irwin Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 41:54.3
7 David Hendrycks Euro?Sports from Kanata 42:04.7
8 Jeffrey Costello Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 42:13.0
9 Terry Brule from Gatineau QC 43:10.0
10 Robert Nespolo Speed River CC from Guelph 43:51.8
11 Dave Wall from Kingston 44:08.9
12 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 45:20.8
13 Shawn Hamilton Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 46:04.0
14 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 48:20.4
15 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 39:51.6
16 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 40:37.0
17 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 40:38.6
18 Dean Timbrell from Ingleside 40:40.5
19 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 42:37.8
20 Serge Tibreault 43:31.4
DNF David Charles Kunstadt Sports Cycling 16:06.0

Master Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery from Chelsea QC 50:32.9
2 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 51:51.8
3 Stephanie Rees Gearheads from Ottawa 54:06.9
4 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall from Orleans 54:18.0
5 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 50:46.7
6 Flavia Nascimento Euro?Sports from Ottawa 58:30.0

Senior (19?29) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 59:57.3
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO?Cerv�lo from Stittsville 01:21.4
3 Mitchell Bailey Trek Canada from Barrie 01:22.9
4 Aroussen Laflamme XPREZO?BORSAO/St-Augustin QC 02:01.9
5 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 02:02.1
6 Matteo Dalcin Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 02:04.0
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 02:14.5
8 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 02:14.5
9 Imad Elghazal West Of Qu�bec Wheelers/Ottawa 03:26.4
10 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 03:53.1
11 Joel Desgreniers from Quebec QC 04:46.0
12 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 05:34.7
13 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 05:39.3
14 Yohan Patry Eko�.com ? Gasp�sien 06:22.9
15 Kevin Massicotte Nativo Concept from Toronto 06:54.7
16 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 07:02.2
17 Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 07:31.0
18 Justin Therault Croix de Fer 06:34.0
19 Pierreluc Masse from Vaudreuil QC 00:21.5
20 Dave Busch The Cyclery from Ottawa 00:41.7
21 Chris Reid Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 01:02.3
22 Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall/Ramsayville 01:37.8
23 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports Cycling 01:43.1
24 William Goodfellow from Dorval QC 01:49.7
25 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 02:51.5
26 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 03:29.0
27 Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 03:30.4
28 Jeansimon Durand 04:52.4
29 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 04:53.4
30 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 06:08.4
31 Liam Twomey Down to Earth from Kingston 01:28.6
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta

Under 13 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret from Ottawa 19:22.6
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 20:15.0
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 28:15.6
4 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 29:47.2
5 Julien Chagnon asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 30:07.5
6 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 17:24.5

Under 15 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Brun from Ottawa 42:28.1
2 Calan Gerritsenhill Euro?Sports from Ottawa 42:33.1
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 49:24.0

Under 17 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Picard from Montreal QC 38:38.6
2 Olivier Lapointe from Gatineau QC 42:30.9
3 Leon Desgagnes from Montreal QC 44:19.6
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with