These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Aaron Pyle ACC
3 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
4 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
5 Chris Lessing RHR
6 Robert Simpson ATHCX
7 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8 David Marbut FFCC
9 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
11 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger
12 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13 Donald Hoefer
14 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
16 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
17 Richard Tillotson
18 Duncan Mcguire Deeds Publishing
19 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing
20 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
21 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
22 Kyle Schultz ATLX
23 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
24 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing
25 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
27 Stephen Jansa GTC
28 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
29 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
30 Nick Harmer
31 Ted Pazur
32 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
33 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
34 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
35 Mike Waine
36 Muse Davis ATLX
37 Mike Fitzgerald

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Ray
2 Austin Sholly
3 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles
4 Matt Sweeney
5 Paul Nesmith* Bike Raising
6 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
7 Tomas Petit
8 Stephen Lavoie ATHCX
9 Joseph Chapman All City
10 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes
11 James Kennedy REI 54
12 Drew Jordan ACC
13 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
14 David Shaefer
15 Jeff Hopkins
16 Cody Elder
17 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes
18 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes
19 Brandon Andrews Freeflite
20 Phillip Canning
21 Allen Richardson All 3 Sports
22 Christopher Slone
23 Dmitriy Zasyatkin
24 Jake Jackson ATHCX
25 Mike Albamen
26 Mike Ingmire
27 Devin Vernick Quantum Mechanics
28 Gary Lucero Peachtree Bikes
29 Ron Witcher
30 Ricky Stokes Peachtree Bikes
31 Todd Shuford Smyrna Bicycles
32 Eric Schnapp

Men Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
3 Eric Vanname L5Flyers
4 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles
5 Josh Vandall
6 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing
7 Ray Healy
8 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
9 Matthew Sexton
10 Andrew Kimball Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
11 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles
12 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes
13 Ted Pazur
14 Gary Ross
15 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes
16 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
17 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
19 Wojtek Wysocki GTC
20 Akwetee Watkins
21 Carlos Saavera
22 Michael Mende Wheel Hopper
23 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes
24 Brint Scales
25 Stephen Jackson ACC
26 James Varner C Town Bikes
27 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing
28 Howard Lukens
29 Pete Wicker L5Flyers
30 Larry Mayse Studio 7
31 Robert Mccollum Team Cadence
32 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper
33 Jack Whisler
34 James Lane NARC
35 Nick Kitchen Alpha Bikes
36 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes
37 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles
38 Manuel Ramos Junior Flyers
39 Ozug Eribac

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW
3 Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW
4 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis
5 David Sagat Fuji Bikes
6 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
8 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes
9 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
10 Hunter Garrison ATHCX
11 Eric Neely
12 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
13 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
14 Hutch Zimmerman
15 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
16 Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project
17 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW
18 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
19 Eddie Murray
20 Elliott Baring Alpha Bikes

Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kuhn Hup United
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Eric Neely
4 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
5 Daryl Sawyer FFCC
6 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
7 Ryan Rish Ridenet
8 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing
11 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
12 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
13 Andrew Rytlewski
14 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
15 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing
16 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
17 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles
18 Nils Mack
19 Josh Frank ATLX
20 Curt Arey ATLX
21 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
22 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles

Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
2 Richard Mauney FFCC
3 William (dub Smith FFCC
4 Jeff Armstrong C Town Bikes
5 Alan Burton FFCC
6 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
7 Bobby Thrash FFCC
8 Brad Harper North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
10 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons
11 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA
12 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
13 James Behning C Town Bikes
14 Neil Kopitsky LITESPEED-BMW
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Ethan Brown Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers
4 Keegan Schimmelman
5 Reece Latham Junior Flyers
6 Hunter Murray Ridgeland Cycling Club
7 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
8 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
2 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth
3 Nick Ray
4 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
5 Tomas Petit
6 Ethan Bell
7 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
8 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis
9 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
10 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth
11 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes
2 Robert Simpson ATHCX
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers
4 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Josh Frank ATLX
6 Kyle Schultz ATLX
7 James Behning C Town Bikes
8 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes
9 Bryan Berryman
10 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12 Joseph Chapman
13 Bennett Brian
14 Muse Davis ATLX
15 Kelly Edwards ACC
16 Aaron Pyle ACC

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling
4 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team
6 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC
7 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte
8 Janice Eirich
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
11 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
2 Jean Miller Sorella
3 Lori Balistreri ATLX
4 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles
5 Anna Pickerel REI 54
6 Elaine Sipos
7 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
8 Miriam Vos Sorella
9 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
10 Ashley Chan
11 Rhys May Athcx
12 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles
13 Cara Mcnamee
14 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles
15 Gloria Duarte
16 Kelli Rogan Frasier
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with