These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 28:05.7
2 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 29:19.3
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:39.6
4 Jonah Sanchez IC3 31:31.5
5 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @1 Lap
6 Andrew Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 Lap
7 Joshua Camerino @1 Lap
8 Ethan Sanchez IC3 @1 Lap
9 Daniel Hoefer Team Ranchos @1 Lap
10 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 23:37.7
2 Quinten Kirby Theteam Socalcross 23:38.7
3 Kyle Skeen Cynergy Cycles Racing 24:27.4
4 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 24:50.3
5 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 25:36.4
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 27:05.3
7 Tony Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 34:29.5
DNF Tristan Bunch

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 29:33.6
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:03.1
3 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 31:50.4
4 Alijah Salas Core Cycling 33:02.7
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team Socalcross @1 Lap
6 Savannah Everett @2 Laps
7 Rochelle Everett @2 Laps
8 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C10:28.2
9 Logan Salazar Core Cycling 10:28.7
10 Gavin Wright Core Cycling 12:45.3
11 Micah Sanchez IC3 13:36.5
12 Daniel Avila 14:07.1
13 Matthew Hoefer Team Ranchos 15:56.6
14 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C17:31.1
15 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 18:53.0

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing 25:46.3
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 26:48.2
3 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing 27:10.5
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 28:30.5
5 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 32:11.3

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 43:56.2
2 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 44:05.3
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 44:55.2
4 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 44:59.9
5 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 45:29.2
6 Kurt Gensheimer GDI 45:36.1
7 Keith Hoefer Team Ranchos 46:18.9
8 Ryan Dahl SPY Giant 46:22.2
9 Samuel Sweetland GDI 50:06.9

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Hoesli Cal Coast 39:49.9
2 Fabio Bottalico Cal Coast Bicycles 39:51.4
3 Todd Morton Velo Hangar 39:51.4
4 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 40:14.5
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 41:14.4
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 41:26.6
7 Paul Ruggiero Square One 41:29.2
8 Cristobal Viveros GDI 41:37.9
9 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Twohubs 41:53.6
10 John Wahl Unattached 41:54.4
11 Joe Pugliese Cadence 41:55.2
12 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 41:55.3
13 John Munhall Giant Bike 42:20.0
14 Josh Caffrey Cadence 42:53.7
15 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:16.3
16 Eric Steele Cadence 43:41.9
17 Dan Farrell 44:01.3
18 Carl Anton 45:02.6
19 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 45:25.9
20 Brian Co Spy Swamis Cycling Team 45:26.1
21 Craig Kirkbride 45:36.9
22 Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes 45:41.1
23 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net 46:30.1
24 Anthony De la fuente Swamis 46:51.8
25 Todd Munson Cadence 47:52.8
26 Justin Forbes Men of Steel @1 Lap
27 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles @1 Lap
DNF Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific

Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon Spy 44:50.0
2 David Anderson Spy 45:15.8
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 45:29.7
4 Michael Marckx Spy 45:30.0
5 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant 46:02.8
6 James Pappe Spy/Giant/Ride Cyclery 46:31.2
7 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 46:32.5
8 Robert Langone Squareone 47:45.0
9 Todd Parks B+L Bikes 48:16.7
10 Robert Kramer Square One 50:35.6
11 J. Juelis 51:24.7
12 Barry Jones @1 Lap

Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Milam Team Velocity 40:27.6
2 Andrew Mcclure Swami's 40:35.3
3 John Camerino 40:38.4
4 Deron Dodero Sho-Air 40:54.2
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:27.6
6 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 42:41.7
7 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos 42:49.1
8 Wes Barton Square One 43:08.5
9 Mike Carlson Cadence 43:14.8
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:24.7
11 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 44:32.4
12 Paul Flores 44:41.4
13 Michael Thompson CycloVets 45:30.6
14 Gary Erickson 45:45.7
15 Tom Mcdonald 48:20.6
16 Brian Macdonald @1 Lap
17 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael g Hines Palos Verdes 41:19.1
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 42:43.2
3 Dale Raymond SC Velo 43:05.7
4 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 43:22.6
5 James Barbaruolo 44:46.1
6 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 45:02.2
7 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop @1 Lap
8 Jeff Hazeltine Spy/Giant @1 Lap
9 Rickey Russell @1 Lap
10 Michael Jenkins G.s. Adams Avenue Bicycles @1 Lap
11 Bernnie Gonzalez @1 Lap
12 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific @1 Lap

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 57:23.7
2 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 57:42.2
3 Elliot Reineke Velo Hangar 57:42.8
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 57:51.9
5 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4U 00:08.1
6 Jonny Weir Mudfoot 01:09.2
7 Ted Willard G2 Bike 01:35.0
8 Trevor Glavin Velo Hangar 01:45.7
9 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 02:55.4
10 Didier Jourdain Bailey 04:17.7
11 Derek Oldfield Spy 04:43.6
12 Nathan Elliott Hardcore Cycling Club @1 Lap
13 Lars Finanger Spy @1 Lap
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
DNF Jordan Mathes Wheel & Sprocket

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 46:54.6
2 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 46:59.7
3 Wyatt Myers Simple Green 47:16.7
4 Cale Wenthur Pegasus 48:02.9
5 Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross 48:53.1
6 Todd Hauber 49:16.8
7 Deron Dodero Sho-Air 49:22.2
8 Cristobal Viveros 49:24.0
9 Ryan Welch 49:26.5
10 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 49:28.5
11 Chad Mckonly 49:28.5
12 Michael Greenlee 49:32.9
13 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 49:33.1
14 Nick Wenthur Pegasus 49:59.2
15 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar/Green Team @1 Lap
16 Jeremy Parsons @1 Lap
17 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race @1 Lap
18 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @2 Laps
DNF Kyle Skeen Cynergy Cycles Racing
DNF Arin Mcgunigle
DNF Adam Wadkins Ride Inspired
DNF Brian Macdonald

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hill Catalyst 32:28.2
2 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 33:36.7
3 Adam Beck Bailey Bikes 33:36.9
4 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 33:38.2
5 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 34:24.2
6 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 34:24.6
7 Everett Hauser Adams Ave 34:30.6
8 Todd Gunther 35:07.0
9 Victor Fox 35:12.6
10 Carlos Glines 35:23.2
11 Fernando Camarena 35:25.1
12 Tim Barr Catalyst Racing 35:33.4
13 Kelly Myers Victor Valley Composite 35:38.3
14 Mike Denhaan Fullerton 35:55.4
15 Tom Frank Carbon Frame Repair 36:06.7
16 Travis Reilly Bike Religion 36:31.0
17 Kerry Waldman 36:52.4
18 Shawn Beltran 36:52.7
19 Roland Rodriguez Green Team 36:59.1
20 Justin Robinson Team CEC 37:22.6
21 Shannon Hoelzer Team Lucky 37:28.7
22 Lane Occhiello GS Adams Avenue 37:45.3
23 Bryan Calderwood Temecula Velo 37:46.8
24 Dave Kirkland Gearhead Cycles 38:04.4
25 Jay Taylor Der Berber Racing 39:02.1
26 Mike Lobosco SDBC 39:19.5
27 Mauro Fisher 40:47.9
28 Steve Lopez 41:17.2
29 Tony Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 41:38.6
30 Todd Everett
31 Andrew Joyce 41:49.6
32 Diego Rodriguez 42:11.0
33 Sam Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:19.9
34 Robert Arechiga @1 Lap
35 Rupert Hauser @1 Lap
36 Miki Vuckovich @1 Lap
37 Rick Gaytan @1 Lap
38 Graham Milner CycloVets @1 Lap
39 Michael Joyce @1 Lap
40 Jeffrey Leblanc Team Swass @1 Lap
41 Richard Wahl @1 Lap
42 Richard Duquette @1 Lap
DNF Josh Wills Squareone
DNF Marcus Cravens CAF
DNF Ian Young

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Warner 29:39.5
2 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 29:56.5
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 30:03.4
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 30:05.7
5 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 32:01.9
6 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 35:37.0

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergio Cruz 33:01.2
2 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 33:23.9
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 34:37.5
4 Wes Barton Square One 35:06.7
5 Todd Munson Cadence 37:19.2
6 Dave Kirkland Gearhead Cycles @1 Lap
7 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
DNF Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:24.7
2 Stacey Cooke GDI 31:32.1
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 32:25.5

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 36:33.5
2 Nicole Sweetland B4t9 37:09.6
3 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 38:29.5
4 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 39:07.6
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 39:18.7
6 Stacey Cooke 39:28.6
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific @1 Lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolin Schiff SDG / Felt 41:07.5
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 41:27.8
3 Emily Georgeson Helen's / Cannondale 42:58.4
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 44:26.2
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 46:08.8
6 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing 48:55.8
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 49:19.8
8 Carol Ruckle Redlands 51:01.8
9 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 41:27.8
10 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 46:08.8
11 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 49:19.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 45:45.1
2 Emma Klingaman Cynergy 45:45.5
3 Robin Kamsinsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 46:54.9
4 Tami Taylor Chicked Cycling Team Boise 48:12.8
5 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 Lap
6 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC @1 Lap
7 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
8 Kim Kupini @1 Lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 40:57.4
2 Kas Metzler Scary Fast 41:03.9
3 Erin Gunn @1 Lap
4 Kimberly Cupini @1 Lap
5 Charae Duong Spy @1 Lap
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 Lap
7 Amanda Dehaai @1 Lap
8 Karen Bauer La Grange @1 Lap
DNF Olesya Manzhikova Der Berber Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with