These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

BEGINNERS - MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ronco
2 Duncan Mcintosh
3 Dash Tudhope-locklear COASTIES
4 Scott Healey
5 Aaron Green BIKESPORT
6 Damon Wyatt BIKESPORT
7 Ryan West
8 David Spinak
9 Patrick Gavlin
10 Joel Hendrickson
11 Silas Strickland
12 Nathan Bohlig PSYCHO BUNNY RACING
13 Chris Luczyk N/A
14 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR
15 Daniel Doan UPITT
16 Alex Cosina SET COACHING
17 Wesley Ducey
18 Dennis Armstrong
19 Robert Mcmurray
20 Chris Huggins
21 David Levitt
22 David Molloy WEDGIE
23 Bruce Pence PSYCHO BUNNY RACING
24 Tyler Steinman
25 David Terbovc EPIC RACING
26 Clark Matthys BIKE MASTERS AND BOARDS
27 Tristan Shaffer
28 Paul Pogue
29 Evan Lerer
30 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING
31 Andrew Graustein
32 Kyle Trefry
33 Gordon Morris
34 Mark Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP/ IRON H
35 Karl Kirchhofer
36 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE
37 Gary Barss
38 Oscar Lucas FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
39 Erik Solberg FOCUS
40 Jim Wallingford INDEPENDENT
41 Jeff Mason ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTH W
42 Gerry Buan CARDIAC CYCLIST
43 Jaime Pugeda CARDIAC CYCLIST
44 Virgilio Espino CARDIAC CYCLIST
45 Dave Goldberg
46 Calvo, frank Monte 666 RACING
47 Russell Edwards
48 Emmett Huggins
49 Mike Stevens RAD RACING
50 Jeff Feligno
51 Andy Dennis
52 John Maino JET CITY VELO / FISCHER
53 Andrew Thomas
54 Brendan Ferrer
55 Dan Jack
56 Andrew Musselman BALLARD CUTTERS
57 Joshua Cowgill
58 Constantin Ichin

BEGINNERS - WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Smucler WAAGE
2 Mikenzie Matteson
3 Christin Clawson
4 Meggan Chadsey
5 Amber Gunning SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
6 Clare Osborn
7 Caylen Beaty TEAM GROUP HEALTH
8 Michelle Bostick
9 Linda Tarte PSCC
10 Kathy Hardy
11 Vicky Mccaffree
12 Kathleen Mcmonigal
13 Zoe Harrold
14 Bonnie Lochner
15 Bridget Bentley
16 Amber Hardwick
17 , la' akea Siverts CONFLUENCE DIGITAL
18 Abby Myers
19 Melissa Eamer
20 Francie Zant
21 Danielle Heitman
22 Krissey Tucker
23 Traci Dallas
24 Gwynne Junkin MOTOFISH
25 Susan Dahl PHISCHER PLUMBING
26 Heather Marshall
27 Kathy Morrisson RAISE THE BAR
28 Christine Willems
29 Jaimee Heffner CONFLUENCE DIGITAL
30 Marisa Osorio DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUE
31 Nicole Hawkinson UNATTACHED
32 Liana Campus OLD TOWN BICYCLE
33 Lisa Johnson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
34 Myra Parker
35 Faezeh Talebi
36 Tammy Preuss
37 Amanda Luthy UNATTACHED
38 Hanna Mcfall
39 Laura Cooke

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
2 Ron Schmeer MODUS DEMO TEAM
3 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TE
4 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC
5 Jason Jablonski CYCLE U VARSITY-POP CAP
6 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING
7 Rusty Dodge FANATIK BIKE CO.
8 Todd Davis AUDI
9 Ian Mackie ALKI/RUBICON
10 John Weathers SUNSET CYCLES
11 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
12 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING
13 James Birkenbuel STEED CYCLES
14 Travis Keen AUDI CYCLING
15 Anthony Dickson SECOND ASCENT
16 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP
17 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
18 Joe Pettinger HAGENS BERMAN
19 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW
20 , ryan e Brown CHINOOK CYCLING
21 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING
22 Will Kelly BIKESPORT RACING
23 Warren Mcandrew FISCHER PLUMBING
DNF Joseph Brown METHOW CYCLE AND SPORT -

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING
2 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES
3 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM
4 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
5 Tom Phillips RAGNAROK
6 Matt Hill MR. CRAMPY'S/ GARAGE RAC
7 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER
8 John Alving CYCLE U/APEX RACING
9 Christian Zauner ENZO'S RACING
10 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL
11 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS
12 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R.
13 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI
14 Dale Ewanchook ALLIANCE/NORCO
15 Steve Jensen VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS
16 Tim Wood 20/20 FUEL
17 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS
18 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW
19 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
20 Rodney Brandon JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
21 Bob Ludeman AUDI
22 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
23 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES
24 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING
DNF Todd Anderson NONE
DNF Robert Trombley EXPERTO CREDO-RALEIGH
DNF Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM GRAS

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM
2 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSTER
3 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUE

CAT 1/2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher HAGENS BERMAN PB RALEIGH
2 Kevin Noiles CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
3 Toby Swanson BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTIT
4 Logan Wetzel SECOND ASCENT
5 Adam Mcgrath HAGENS BERMAN PB RALEIGH
6 Phil Grove HAMMER NUTRITION
7 Benji Perin SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
8 Chris Ellis VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
9 Randy Bott HSPCC
10 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - SHARP
11 Ben Storrar OLD TOWN BICYCLE
12 Alex Wilson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
13 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
14 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING
15 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING RACING
16 Justin Romesburg VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
17 Bill Booth TBA RACING
18 Noah Trescott SOFT LIKE KITTEN
19 Alan Adams HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING
20 Evan Renwick CYCLE U-POPCAP
21 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK
22 Jesse Giordano US MILITARY CYCLING
23 Kyle Mcgilvray OLD TOWN BICYCLE
24 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
25 Theo Arden (was 155) JL VELO
26 Aaron Mickels VOLER/BICYCLE CENTER
27 Benjamin Popper ROCK LOBSTER

CAT 1/2 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marsa Daniel TEAM GROUP HEALTH
2 Melanie Lewis CYCLE U-POPCAP
3 Lea Stralka RAGNAROK RACING
4 Kari Studley REDLINE
5 Sarah Barkley SET COACHING
6 Lizzy English NORTHSTAR GIANT
7 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
8 Kristen Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP
9 Zivin, julie Robertson RECYCLED CYCLES
10 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
11 Andi Zolton
12 Cynthia Maree SCCA / STARBUCKS
13 Jenny Powell BKB
14 Naoko Forderer
15 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
16 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH
17 Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
18 Corrie Middleton VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
DNF Jessica Cutler CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PB

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bressler PAINCAVE CYCLING
2 Greg Heath HODALA
3 Greg Kauper FARESTART
4 Joe Hamilton HODALA
5 Matthew Oseto AUDI
6 Jc Ramirez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
7 Todd Allen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
8 Teac Dabu HUP UNITED
9 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY
10 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY
11 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT
12 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING
13 Dominic D'angelo VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
14 Scott Proost CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
15 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE
16 Jesse Bolling
17 Scott Barr JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
18 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING
19 Ryan Dean THUMBPRINT RACING
20 Jeff Woerner MOTOFISH RACING
21 Scott Matual EXPERTO CREDE
22 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE CLUB
23 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING
24 Nick Leggett NORTHWEST VELO/JL VELO R
25 Alex Ebright TEAM STANLEY
26 Matt Soja STANLEY
27 Mark Freda SUCK IT
28 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
29 Matt Morrisson REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
30 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING
31 Daniel Dietzman
32 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW
33 Joseph Coats 20/20 FUEL
34 Dave Pearson VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
35 Brian Fornes HODALA
36 Randy Manion FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
37 Eric Kamila
38 Thad Boss BIKESPORT RACING
39 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING
40 Justin Littell CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
41 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
42 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
43 David Lasartemeeks
44 Lars Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM
45 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
46 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL
47 Raymond Tse STANLEY/PAIN CAVE PRODUC
48 Geoffrey Crofoot KELLY ROHRBACK
49 Matthew Stanigar TEAM CUCINA FRESCA
50 Marco Desimone AUDI
51 Peter Eby
52 Tim Lewis AUDI
53 Dean Rogers GARAGE RACING
54 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
55 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING
56 Jim Hirshfield BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
57 Ryan Vanderloop MAFIA
58 Chris Jackson SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA
59 Mike Osier OLD TOWN BIKES
60 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
61 Darren Dencklau BIKESPORT RACING
62 Kennith Ramirez 3 MUSTDRINKBEERS
63 Nathan Kiger SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK
64 Nicholas Compton
DNF David Hull RALEIGH BICYCLES
DNF Mark Bender MOTOFISH RACING
DNF Michael Pruitt KELLER-ROHRBACK

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE
2 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA
3 Mark Hubbard AUDI
4 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
5 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL
6 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY
7 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO
8 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL
9 Kempton Baker VIKING SPORT - CORPORE S
10 Michael Black TEAM STANLEY / 333 FAB
11 John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING
12 Sam Taagen 20/20 FUEL
13 Bruce Roberts NOBLE BIKES
14 Andrew Novikoff
15 Jim O'Brien SECOND ASCENT
16 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE
17 Anthony Whiley JL VELO
18 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING
19 Paul Yetter
20 Ben Spencer JRA
21 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER
22 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA
23 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING JET CIT
24 Bill Brazier W.E. STEDMANS/COX COMMUN
25 David Mcintosh
26 Jeff Elston VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
27 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA
28 Dave Ryan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
29 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE
30 Phil Meyer PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE
31 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
32 Dave Queen 20/20 FUEL
33 Greg Arden APEX RACING
34 Jimmy Vitelli STORMENDURANCE
35 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S
36 Pat Weiler CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS
37 Reeve Geary BUE ROOSTER / SPORTS MED
38 Chris Wood FISHER PLUMBING/JET CITY
39 Ken Dong FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
40 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
41 Brian Gurd I AM NOT TED KING RACING
42 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES
43 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW
44 Chris Mahan SECOND ASCENT

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLU
2 David Bennett VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
3 Kevin Johnson
4 John Roberts
5 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTER
6 James Wagner CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS
7 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/
8 Glen Conley NONE
9 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUE
10 Don Lewis LEASE CRUTCHER LEWIS
11 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U
12 Barry Johnson JL VELO
13 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CO
14 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA
15 Marshall Will NWCC
16 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC
17 Donald Heirman VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Frank TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
2 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS
3 Mike Foster SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING C
4 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM
5 Kelly Nowels SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
6 Ryan Bibko WSU CYCLING
7 Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
8 Ayden Young REVEL / RAD RACING NW
9 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
10 Kasey Campbell MAD FIBER
11 Paul Young
12 Nicholas Moroz-koops FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
13 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
14 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
15 Rory Jack HUSKY CYCLING
16 David Kirske RAD RACING NW / HAGENS B
17 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM
18 Brian Howard RECYCLED CYCLES
19 Brad Gillis HSP
20 Brandon Thomson SPEED THEORY
21 Mark Chaisson PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
22 Linden Klein
23 Chris Baker CYCLE U/APEX RACING
24 Aaron Griffith FARESTART
25 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
26 Allen Butler SECOND ASCENT
27 Kevin Hansen SECOND ASCENT
28 Zachary Poehlman GS ADAMS AVENUE
29 Nate Pitts GREGG'S TREK
30 Liam Bradshaw RECYCLED CYCLES
31 Jacob Heitman
32 Evan Geary JL VELO
33 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER
34 Stephen Mull AUDI CYCLING
35 Erik Peterson RECYCLED CYCLES
36 Joseph Wasikowski HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLIN
37 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
38 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE
39 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING
40 Micah Middleton BICYCLE CENTRES/VOLER
41 Charles Burton COG NATIVES
42 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
43 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
44 Kyle Smith CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
45 Colin Ferguson PAINCAVE CYCLING
46 Shay Goodlund
47 James Whitesides MODUS
48 Jeff Donaldson OREGON BIKE SHOP
49 Alex Rice BIKESPORT
50 Chad Richmond HAGENS BERMAN
51 Brian Fung RAPHA CONDOR CYCLING CLU
52 Rich Cook SWIFT INDUSTRIES
53 Josh Mitchell COG NATIVES
54 Brandon Schumacher JL VELO
55 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS

CAT 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Casebolt RAD RACING NW
2 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON
3 Kristine Akland MT ALPHA CYCLING
4 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
5 Theresa Harding SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
6 Kat Reinhart GREGG'S TREK
7 Alexandra Mckay SCCA / STARBUCKS
8 Sharon Gregg BLUE ROOSTER RACING/THE
9 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUN
10 Alexie Montaland PETERSON CYCLES
11 Shannon Mallory FANATIK
12 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS
13 Anne Kessler ALKI/RUBICON
14 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH
15 Laura Newman ALKI/RUBICON
16 Rebecca Carew RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
17 Joanne Anderson HODALA
18 Tina Wang SCCA / STARBUCKS
19 Kirsten Jensen
20 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
21 Katie Ellis VOLER/BICYCLE CENTER
22 Lisa Toner PETERSON RACING
23 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN RACING/PETER
24 Liz Book
25 Whitney Anderson VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS
26 Christine Estrada MR CRAMPY'S

CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER SMC
2 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE
3 Adam Blexrud
4 Douglas Wilcox MOTOFISH
5 Brian Wong PAINCAVE CYCLING
6 Jim Bowes SUCK IT
7 Rick Birdsey APEX RACING
8 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
9 Peter Benarcik SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
10 Peter Tang NWCC-DIMENSIONAL
11 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
12 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN
13 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING
14 Mark Stephenson
15 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE
16 Mark Gaaserud
17 J. Irons UNATTACHED
18 Mark Ely FISCHER PLUMBING
19 Cameron Janes
20 Dan Warren FIRST RATE MORTAGE
21 Todd Karam
22 Joel Liefke BIKEMAN.COM
23 Breckenridge Cartwright UNATTACHED
24 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER
25 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE
26 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
27 Wes Wahlin SCCA / STARBUCKS
28 Brian