These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Ouzounian
2 Mael Chevrolet
3 Wilson Perry
4
5 Miles Daly

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Soldano

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Fox
2 Keith Hartstein
3 Brent Harris
4 Ric Kellen
5 Charlie Wirtz
6 Bruce Velthoen

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Shelton
2 Teri Reilly
3 Angela Stevens
4 Brett Ortiz
5 Stacey Evans

Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Finnerty
2 Gannon Myall
3 Dan Mcnally
4 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 Mike Sooder
6 Eric Russell
7 Reto Mueller
8 Philip Hynes
9 Aaron Wilchen
10 Justin Bucktrout
11 Rob Pitchford
12 Brian Staby
13 Nathan Garrett
14 Fritz Wisor
15 Forrest Johnson
16 Christian Hobbs
17 Bo Barry
18 Matt Jordan

Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ouzounian
2 Cesar Chavez
3 Brij Lunine
4 Jeff Anderson
5 Sasha Magee
6 David Tricamo
7 John Kammeyer
8 Matt Shelton
9 Evan Adams
10 Cass Laizure
11 Zack Beekler
12 Andreas Vogel
13 Tom Taylor
14 Thomas Hoeffel
15 Hans Kellner
16 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin

Men A SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chas Christenson
2 Kailin Waterman
3 Uri Friedman
4 Kevin Tharp
5 Dillon Buffington
6 Dillon Mcreynolds
7 Scott Kildall
8 Ric Rodriguez
9 Greg Trumpler
10 Troy Evans
11 Hans Kellner

Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
2 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Matt Quann
4 Youenn Colin
5 Henry Wu
6 Zach Bass
7 Christopher Donahue
8 Bill Laddish
9 Willem Vanderwerf
10 Eric Brockway
11 Richard Kirby
12 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
13 Jeremy Bardell
14 Heath Maddox
15 Mark Woloschuk
16 Brian Fewster
17 Aris Polyzos
18 Mila Orenich
19 Ted Hateh
20 Adam Puchs
21 Heath West
22 Curtis Inglis
23 Jason Rosson
24 Brandon Desch
25 Gabe Sanctuary
26 Eric Olson
27 Thomas Farley
28 Marco Soldano
29 Dennis Luz
30 Todd Crisafulli
31 Gregg Oglesby
32 Tyler Newby
33 Matthew Blain
34 George Crawford
35 Jeremiah Blume
36 Brian Brooks
37 Sebastian Chevrolet
38 Gregory Milano
39 Pete Verdone

Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
2 Clifford Lee
3 Mark Persily
4 Mike Warren
5 Brian Urey
6 Jim English
7 Colleen Wanty
8 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
9 Leonel Quinteros
10 David Flanary
11 David Tom
12 Juan Ortiz
13 Dennis Mcgavern
14 Doug Gelatti
15 James Keddie
16 Willy Domen
17 Bret Benton
18 Mark Garibaldi
19 Jason Hoorn
20 Barry Frey
21 Blake Bonknoppka
22 John Knutson
23 Nick Carr
24 James Chin
25 Vaughan Landrum
26 Philippe Denis
27 Tim Brennan

Men B SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Callarman
2 John Musick
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Jess Couch
5 Andres Ruiz
6 Nick Birth
7 Albert Reinhardt
8 Brian Mott
9 Dan Lee
10 Ian Gillies
11 John Ruggeri
12 Chris Coffee
13 Adam Gerhart
14 Nick Nesbitt
15 Ted Ketai
16 Mark Christian

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jovanni Stefani
2 Ryan Potuin
3 Sage Aldebaran
4 Mark Higgins
5 Ross Harrington
6 Philippe Denis
7 Baker Lyon
8 Nate Gentner
9 Ryan Henbest
10 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Nathaniel Kapinos
12 Brian Mott
13 Matt Leopold
14 Nathan Lee
15 Andrew Sloane
16 Corey Caldwell
17 Sean Chon
18
19 Riley Marmesh
20 Carlin Eng
21 Derek Faulkner
22 Brandon Castelli
23 Francis Jose
24 Brian Alexander
25 Mark Mendoza
26 Tren Kauzer
27 Dylan Barlow
28 Brandon Reif
29 Scott Lappe
30 Brandon Keefe
31 Nick Fortin
32 David Cheong
33 Alvin Chan
34
35 Timothy Lillis
36 Alex Mather
37 Kyle Mccormick
38 Todd Santaniello
39
40

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bradeen
2 Andrew Willbanks
3 Mike Baldwin
4 Mike Conway
5 Brian Cheung
6 John Galvin
7 Gary Rafferty
8 Brad Corburn
9 Gerardo Ferrando
10 Charles Himes
11 Adam Carr
12 Brian Moore
13 Paul Young
14 Pete Cornerford
15 Chris Willink
16 Jess Raphael
17 Brian Gerke
18 Brian Gavin
19 Jon Bonwick
20 Clay Perry
21 Matt Hermann
22 Bill Leung
23 Christopher Friedrich
24 Michael Gyetvan
25 Steve Biggs
26 Blake Ridgeway
27 George Floratos
28 Jon Hartquist
29 Mario Maturo
30
31
32 Felix Riesenberg
33 Richard Gutierrez
34 Bill Higgins
35 Michael Saccone
36 Matt Gillespie
37 Cole Ouzounian
38 Steve Vana
39 Nathan Nelson
40 Warren Johnson
41 Jay Turner

Men Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brown
2 Dean Pogni
3 Ben Knipe
4 Kevin White
5 Trev Escue
6 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
7 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing
8 Alex Mouton
9 Jerry Mcnamara
10 Ryan Macdonald
11 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
12 Stephen Jayanathan
13 Jon Bekefy
14 Adrian Silva
15 Nicholas Navarro
16 Amos Scattergood
17 Aaron Spindell
18 Derrick Chao
19 Will Mccann
20 Jason Hanchett
21 Daniel Gruver
22 Franz Worth

Men Elite/Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad
2 Kyle Murphy
3 Stephen Hyde
4 Michael Hosey
5 Rainier Schaefer
6 Darek Yara
7 Christopher Kelly
8 Mitch Trux
9 Cameron Falconer
10 Ryan Gibson
11 Steve Ouzounian
12 Justin Herrell
13 Yuri Hauswald
14 Fred Cauthen
15 Dustin White
16 Matt Rossi
17 Walton Brush
18 Nicholaus Sloan
19 Kyle Ng
20 Scott Orton
21 Steve Cozza
22 Jason Holmes
23 Steve Tortorelli
24 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
25 Shiloh Kantz
26 Patrick Kitto
27 Paul Guerra
28 Alexander Jackson
29 Sam Cerruti
30 Matt Young
31 Kirt Fitzpatrick
32 Ian Stowe
33 Krishna Dole SuperPro Racing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chava Kronenberg
2 Sarah Powers
3 Theresa Zaro
4 Sam Bell
5 May Woo
6 Caitlin Trahan
7 Lena Zentgraf
8 Bridget May
9 Beckie Wood
10 Laura Schniedwind
11 Kelly Bartholomew
12 Katie Styler
13 Jenny Hatfield
14 Vanessa Christie
15 Julie Rockow
16 Erin Stone
17 Sarah Harling
18 L.c. Manglicmot
19 Mo Obendorfer
20 Victoria Wentworth

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gritchelle Fallegson
2 Jordan Faulds
3 Yvonne Ou
4 Kim Ladd
5 Jessica Kno
6 Fredde Foster
7 Debbie Young
8 Ulricka Andersson
9 Amy Roth

Women Elite/Pro/A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Drumm
2 Rachel Lloyd
3 Michelle Morrill
4 Janie Dalton
5 Kristin Drumm
6 Colleen Wanty
7 Caroline Nolan
8 Romany Mcnamara
9 Leah Plack
10 Sarah Jordan
11 Natalia Gardiol
12 Carol Boland
13 Alison Tetrick
14 Heather Pugh
15 Kelly Chang
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with