These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Twining Lake Effect
2 John Proppe Lake Effect
3 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
4 Paul Martin Panter
5 Thomas Franek Edge
6 Ernesto Marenchin
7 Jason Halloran Spin
8 Jason Suppan Soupcan
9 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville
10 James Dieringer Spin
11 Michael Vanucci Lake Effect
12 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
2 John Lorson Ride On Wooster
3 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
4 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/team gates belt drive
5 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
6 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Gregg Brekke
8 David Sawitke Spin
9 Paul Hamad
10 Dave Schalmo
DNF James Dieringer Spin

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lorson Ride On Wooster
2 Joe Mcdaniel
3 Scott Kuboff Snake Bite Racing
4 Jacob Crow
5 Kenneth Gardner
6 Ryan Comeau Lost Cogs
7 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
8 David Short
9 Andrew Miller Team Snakebite
10 Kyle Johannes Lost Cogs
11 Jared Preston MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 John Sternen Spin
13 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
14 John Nichols Chagrin River Cycling
15 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs
16 Roger Sapp Lost Cogs
17 Christopher Lee
DNF Brett Davis Spin

Men Cat 3/4 B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Wesley Jones SoupCan Racing
4 Russell Smith
5 Emilio Poggio
6 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
7 Ryan Knopf SoupCan Racing
8 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 Joe Stratton
10 Christopher Pfeil
11 Christian Staneluis Snake Bite Racing
12 Steve Drazdik
13 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels

Men Cat 3/4 B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Russell Verlinger
5 Wayne Pignolet Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
6 Ron Kubala
7 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
8 Mike Schmidt
9 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
10 Evan Wachs
11 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Ed Masta
DNF Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers

Men Cat 4 -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Helmuth
2 David Short
3 Jonathan Scott
4 David Miceli
5 Dan Whitney
6 Jeremy Paul
7 Chris Reese
8 Victor Allen
9 Stephen Cinch
10 Dean Koch
11 Chris Dungan Mountain Road Cycles
12 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
13 Brandon Mercer
14 Craig Burland
15 Rob Giorgi
16 Jacob English Mountain Road Cycles
17 Jim Warren
18 Robbie Mocilnikar
19 Rudoph Armocida
20 Brooke Bright
21 David Semanik
22 Brian Wismer
23 Hank Stock
24 Michael Taylor Mountain Road Cycles

Men Cat 4 C 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Wadsworth
2 David Sawitke Spin
3 William Gibson Blue Sky
4 Robert Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
5 Jos Belich
6 William Gardner
7 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
8 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
9 Brian Maher
10 Daryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
11 Paul Miotta

Men Junior Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hannibal
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 James Hanys
4 Jeremy Neth
5 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
6 Morrison Stoneking
7 Madeleine Burland
8 Nickolas Burland

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ponti
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jane Geisse Spin
4 Laura Webb
5 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite
7 Amanda Schmidt Avanti Racing Club
8 Elizabeth Hiser
9 Michelle Mead SnakeBite

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalie Franek
2 Michelle Mead
3 Elizabeth Hiser
4 Pamela Semanik Snake Bite Racing
5 Kritina Baric
6 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with