These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Lemieux St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
3 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
4 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
5 Guy Alvarez Crossniacs
6 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
7 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
8 Rhett Finley
9 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Brian Koeneman Sprockets
11 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
12 William Kuster
13 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
15 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
16 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen 30:45.th
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:00.th
3 Alasdair Boyle 37:33.th
4 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 37:38.th
5 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:27.th
6 Cole Herrmann Angry Catfish 32:27.th
7 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:04.th
8 Joseph Gallagher 35:32.th
9 Andrew Shuron 31:11.th
10 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 33:57.th
DNF Trek Malarski 15:04.th

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 48:36.th
2 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 48:55.th
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 49:14.th
4 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:22.th
5 Paul Schoening Team Plan C 49:44.th
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs 49:53.th
7 Brandon Krawczyk 50:00.th
8 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling 50:01.th
9 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 50:20.th
10 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling 50:31.th
11 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 50:50.th
12 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing 50:51.th
13 Bryan Hill St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 51:00.th
14 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 51:31.th
15 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 51:35.th
16 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 51:45.th
17 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C 52:07.th
18 Bart Hollaren Peace Coffee Racing 52:14.th
19 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 52:34.th
20 Gregorio Ramirez mct/Tonka 52:40.th
21 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:53.th
22 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 53:07.th
23 Mike Brotman Synergy 53:21.th
24 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 53:22.th
25 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 53:49.th
26 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 53:57.th
27 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 54:37.th
28 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 54:55.th
29 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy 55:15.th
30 Eric Swenson Crossniacs 55:33.th
31 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 56:11.th
32 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 57:37.th
33 Ryan Guy 48:45.th
34 Dan Inderieden Bent Crank Racing 48:59.th
35 Barry Schmitt 49:10.th
36 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 49:12.th
37 Chris Rogers Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 49:14.th
38 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers 49:38.th
39 Ryan Cate 50:06.th
40 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 50:06.th
41 Patrick Rasmus Spring Street 50:38.th
42 Todd Sample Behind-Bars/LGR 50:52.th
43 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 51:01.th
44 Mark Long Omnium Racing 51:23.th
45 Chris Sur 52:14.th
46 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 52:49.th
47 Grant Flick 53:41.th
48 Jonathan Pederse 53:45.th
49 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:15.th
50 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 55:37.th
51 Ted Clausen 48:40.th
52 Tom Bengel 48:41.th
53 Todd Hoekstra St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:35.th
54 Tyree Williams Spring Street 50:27.th
55 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:30.th
56 Bruce Harick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:45.th
DNF William Kuster
DNF Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 33:14.th
DNF Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 17:41.th
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 40:07.th

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bauer Hollywood 40:11.th
2 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen 40:19.th
3 Taylor Krosbakken GPCC 40:41.th
4 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 40:48.th
5 Sam Berkland The Hub 41:30.th
6 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 42:02.th
7 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 42:54.th
8 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 43:05.th
9 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 43:16.th
10 Tim Werts The Hub 43:29.th
11 Taylor George Crossniacs 43:36.th
12 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 43:41.th
13 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 44:52.th
14 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing 45:19.th
15 Chris Gibbs 46:38.th
16 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 46:51.th
17 David Pedersen Birchwood/GIS 46:53.th
18 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 47:30.th
19 Ted Clausen 45:24.th
DNF Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 40:10.th
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 26:10.th
DNF Mitchel Bruns 30:32.th
DNF Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 21:21.th
DNF Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 17:06.th
DNF Ryan Cate 06:35.th

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 29:53.th
2 Dave Fetters 30:17.th
3 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:29.th
4 Chris Anderson 30:33.th
5 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 30:33.th
6 Anders Nienstaedt 30:47.th
7 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 30:51.th
8 Trent Luger Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 31:13.th
9 Kevin Guiney 31:22.th
10 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 31:42.th
11 Andrew Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club 31:57.th
12 Todd Thurmes Freewheel 31:59.th
13 Anthony Ferrara 32:46.th
14 Matt Sonke 33:06.th
15 Matthew Prior 33:14.th
16 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 33:41.th
17 Andrew Holien 33:45.th
18 Nat Mcintyre 34:04.th
19 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 34:16.th
20 Joshua Holst 34:32.th
21 Dustin Skarda 34:38.th
22 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:39.th
23 Nathan Goltz Synergy 35:14.th
24 Mike Larson LCR 35:27.th
25 Jeff Damm 35:45.th
26 Grant Flick 35:59.th
27 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 36:06.th
28 Carl Sledgister 36:15.th
29 Logan Anderson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 36:41.th
30 Paul Sanders 36:49.th
31 Brian Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 30:01.th
32 Jonathan Mcbarney 30:11.th
33 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 30:41.th
34 Jerry Washatka 31:03.th
35 Jeff Sonenson 31:06.th
36 David Cecchi 31:12.th
37 Jason Davis 31:15.th
38 Andrew Magill 31:48.th
39 Brennan Jones 31:51.th
40 Doug Dye 32:06.th
41 Jack Koplin 32:37.th
42 Richard Albrecht 33:30.th
43 Brett Koplin 34:06.th
44 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS 34:17.th
DNF Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:50.th
DNF Brian Barnes 18:21.th
DNF David Moore 28:27.th
DNF Patrick Josephson 20:47.th

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 51:53.th
2 April Morgan 53:38.th
3 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 55:00.th
4 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 49:06.th
5 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 50:10.th
6 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 53:14.th
7 Beckie Alexander Curt Goodrich Racing Team 54:16.th
DNF Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 13:58.th
DNF Patty Costello Plan C 07:15.th

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS 38:02.th
2 Amy Oberbroeckling Q7 31:16.th
3 Julie Thompson 34:14.th
4 Kate Braun 35:14.th
5 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:42.th
6 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 36:45.th
7 Jenna Westlake MNJrC 36:47.th
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with