These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Amateur U19 Men

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Otto 36:59
2 Timothy Kline 37:16
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 37:17
4 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing 38:38
5 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling 39:22
6 Gentry Jefferson 42:28
7 Chris Avila lap-1

Amateur U19 Women

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 40:36
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 40:47
3 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 42:47
4 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 44:55
5 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School lap-1
6 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing lap-1

Cat 2/3/4 Men

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rabadi Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitalization Club p/b Mama 43:15
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 43:17
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co 43:50
4 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:35
5 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:42
6 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:50
7 Myles Lund High Road Cycles 44:52
8 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:04
9 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 45:16
10 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 45:47
11 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:10
12 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 46:10
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 46:34
14 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:42
15 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 46:43
16 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 46:44
17 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 47:02
18 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 47:15
19 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:25
20 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic 47:54
21 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 48:05
22 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 48:15
23 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 48:33
24 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:43
25 Mateus Kaplan team brool story co 48:47
26 Keith Hatten Tri State Velo 48:47
27 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 48:50
28 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 49:26
29 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 49:26
30 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:27
31 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:44
32 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:47
33 Jeremy Burkhardt 49:48
34 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 49:50
35 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:52
36 Kyle Centrella Bike Line 51:22
37 Robert Furr Bike Line lap-1
38 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham lap-1
39 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles lap-1
40 Larry Everett Firehouse Cycles lap-1
41 Derek Papastrat lap-1
42 Blake Bicker Mason Dixon Velo lap-1
43 Evan Thomson lap-1
44 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure lap-1
DNF Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
DNF John Glodek Twin Six lap-1
DNF Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta lap-1
DNF Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc. lap-1
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force lap-1

Cat 3/4 Women

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 36:52
2 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels Racing 37:33
3 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:34
4 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 38:39
5 Sophia Lee Team TATI 38:51
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 39:02
7 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:14
8 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports 39:21
9 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit 39:23
10 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling 39:36
11 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 40:06
12 Jayme Morris 41:22
13 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 41:30
14 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Serving 42:24
15 Jenn Sears Bike Line 44:34
16 Eva Van stratum Tri-Dawgs 42:47
17 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing lap-1
DNF Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ

Cat 4 Men

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 40:51
2 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 41:15
3 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 41:21
4 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 41:33
5 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 41:33
6 Ryan Stahnke First State Velo Sport 41:38
7 Robert Furr Bike Line 42:08
8 Andrew Miller Bike Line 42:41
9 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 42:45
10 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling 43:15
11 Joseph Schueler Team Chesapeake 43:36
12 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo 43:45
13 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 43:57
14 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing 44:17
15 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 44:28
16 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 44:52
17 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 45:00
18 Michael Pettit 45:03
19 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 45:03
20 Evan Thomson 46:49
21 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 47:04
22 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 47:12
23 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 47:37
24 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 47:53
25 Barnaby Nygren C3--Athletes Serving Athletes 47:57
26 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ-Halter's 48:18
27 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit 48:39
28 Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake 49:05
29 Dennis Derosa 49:10
30 Ethan Townsend C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:45
31 Raymond Mercado Team Chesapeake lap-1
32 Jeffrey Meyer Wooden Wheels Racing lap-1
33 Robert Myaing FairEnds lap-1
34 Ron Hermann lap-1
35 Bob Joos EWR Racing lap-1
36 James Baliko lap-1
DNF Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com dnf
DNF Ryan Csolak Boss Racing dnf
DNF Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team dnf
DNF Andrew Frankum dnf

Elite Men

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:17
2 Cameron Dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 1:02:18
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 1:02:36
4 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:37
5 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling 1:03:51
6 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 1:04:08
7 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:21
8 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 1:04:34
9 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:04:58
10 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:06
11 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling 1:07:15
12 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 1:07:22
13 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:07:32
14 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:50
15 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:08:02
16 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:09:01
17 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:10:01
18 Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling 1:10:45
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs

Elite U19 Men

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line 48:36
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:55
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School lap-1
DNF John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling dnf

Elite Women

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 30:42
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 30:54
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 31:03
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 31:42
5 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 31:49
6 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 32:09
7 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 32:29
8 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 32:41
9 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 32:49
10 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 32:50
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 33:07
12 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 33:55
13 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 34:37
14 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 34:37
15 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 35:08
16 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:34
17 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:43
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 36:07
19 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 36:13
DNF Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack

Master Men 35+

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:25
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 43:26
3 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 43:53
4 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 44:15
5 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 44:31
6 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44:36
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 44:36
8 Rob Collins Bike line 45:20
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:01
10 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:01
11 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:29
12 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 46:44
13 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 47:28
14 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 47:52
15 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:57
16 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 48:25
17 Joshua Delmanzo 48:29
18 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:27
19 Scott Green Spud Racing 49:37
20 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 49:46
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's lap-1
22 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery lap-1
23 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence lap-1
24 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS lap-1
25 Randall Lewis Bike Line lap-1
26 Mark Sanford Bike Line lap-1
27 Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing lap-1
28 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles lap-1
29 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo lap-1

Master Men 45+

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 45:45
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:54
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 46:05
4 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative 46:25
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 46:50
6 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 46:59
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:14
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:28
9 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com 47:44
10 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 48:30
11 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 49:01
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 49:21
13 Chris Chapman Bike Line 49:27
14 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:27
15 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 50:14
16 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:54
17 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 50:57
18 Matthew Perry Bike Line 51:02
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:07
20 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 51:07
21 Jim Feehan Kissena 51:07
22 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham 52:35
23 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 54:23
24 Jeff Cordisco Signature Cycles - Rockstar Games lap-1
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing lap-1
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap-1
27 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com lap-1
28 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
29 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team lap-1
30 William Haley lap-1
31 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing lap-1
32 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club lap-1
33 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes lap-1
34 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo lap-1
35 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters lap-1
DNF Peter Fickinger Bike Line dnf
DNF Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing dnf
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line
DNF Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Master Men 55+

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 50:33
2 Mike Connair 51:14
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:49
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 51:49
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 52:26
6 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:37
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing lap-1
8 Art White Team Campmor lap-1
9 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing lap-1
10 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit lap-1
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. lap-1
12 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc. lap-1
13 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes lap-1
14 James Innes Guy's Racing Club lap-1
15 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop lap-1

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Pizzini first 46:21
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:45
3 Angry ric"" Steele Bike Li 46:59
4 Michael Williams FSVS 47:15
5 Bob Perna beans b 47:58
6 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 48:27
7 Steven Laverty Tri-Sta 48:41
8 Jerome Weiner Guy's R 49:16
9 Kevin Tuttle Main Li 51:36
10 James Carlson Potomac 52:15
11 Hunt Bertine lap-2
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/ lap-2

Master Women 45+

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 35:28
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 36:05
3 Ellen White Team Campmor 37:03
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA 37:30
5 Laura Carlson EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE 37:34
6 Lisa Vible Bike Line 37:50
7 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 37:49
8 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 38:54
9 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching 40:42
10 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 40:56
11 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club lap-1
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap-2
13 Denise Clearwater lap-2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with