These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik 35:23:00
2 Hugo Schreur

Juniors Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller 29:33:00
2 Nick Lando 32:47:00
3 Jacob Boyle 33:51:00
4 Perry Andre 34:24:00
5 Gregory Felker 34:44:00

Juniors W 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Tufford 42:32:00

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Jones 36:32:00
2 Rick Anderson 37:06:00
3 Larry Towner 37:53:00
4 Ed Burgess 38:24:00
5 Robin Kinney 38:33:00
6 Scott Sugent 39:54:00
7 Fafar Bayat 39:55:00
8 Chuck Crocco 41:15:00
9 Ed Troianello 42:15:00
10 Bladdymir Coronel 42:54:00
11 Robert Logivale 43:35:00
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 44:11:00
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 44:17:00
14 Dusan Strika 46:10:00
15 Todd Potter
16 John Burr
17 Pascal Sauvayre
18 Gerard Roman

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 43:51:00
2 Joe Saling 48:37:00
3 Christopher Moriarty
4 Arthur Westphal

Men A (P/1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrigan 0:57:23
2 Roger Aspholm 0:59:00
3 Eric Oishi 1:46:00
4 Szymon Niemotko 1:01:17
5 Dag Anderson 1:01:30
6 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:01:40
7 Dan Larino 1:02:35
8 Andrew Logiudice 1:02:42
9 Dave Freifelder 1:02:48
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:03:06
11 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:03:45
12 Tom Dinunzio 1:04:17
13 Rafal Urzedowski 1:05:59
14 Daniel Sturm 1:06:01
15 Sean Pasieka 1:06:34
16 Joseph O'brien-applegate
17 JP Partland
18 Robert Mecea
19 Todd Petrez
20 Cody Lacosta
21 Brian Breach

Men B (Cat 3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion 44:28:00
2 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 44:33:00
3 Soren Jensen 45:12:00
4 Daniel Lehmann 45:35:00
5 Steven Mancuso 46:00:00
6 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 46:20:00
7 Timothy Stenovec 46:34:00
8 Paul Meier 47:07:00
9 Collin Olan 47:18:00
10 Brian Breach 47:33:00
11 Steven Persak 47:44:00
12 Christopher Esnes 47:48:00
13 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cyclng Club 48:02:00
14 Christopher Michaloski 48:24:00
15 Sean Runnette 48:35:00
16 Sean Tarricone 49:05:00
17 William Romollino 50:00:00
18 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 50:13:00
19 Breogan Alvarez 50:14:00
20 Adam Vanderbos 50:57:00
21 Robert Mecea 51:16:00
22 Corey Williams 51:21:00
23 Dillon Van wart 51:35:00
24 Justin Joyce 51:41:00
25 George Vlahogiannis 51:53:00
26 Alexander Parachini 51:57:00
27 Mitchell Jacaruso 52:28:00
28 Nicholas Glasser 52:55:00
29 John Cerasulo
30 Chris Young
31 Victor Schepisi

Men C (Cat 4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 27:28:00
2 Joseph Mueller 27:41:00
3 Tatsuo Imaishi 27:52:00
4 William Johnson 28:09:00
5 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 28:40:00
6 Bryan Carbone 28:45:00
7 Lance Dunn 28:54:00
8 Yohta Namba 28:57:00
9 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 29:05:00
10 Philip Josolowitz-luce 29:09:00
11 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 29:15:00
12 Joe Lawler 29:22:00
13 Jules Roazen 29:33:00
14 Jason Heckle 29:36:00
15 Timothy Blagg 29:39:00
16 Paul Chegwidden 29:43:00
17 Andrew Hagan 30:21:00
18 Matthew Bowne 30:30:00
19 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 30:30:00
20 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 30:50:00
21 Nolan Montiel 30:57:00
22 Konrad Ratzmann 31:06:00
23 Manuel Mainardi 31:19:00
24 Joseph Jacobs 31:26:00
25 Chrisopha Lee 31:53:00
26 Dexter Cook 31:53:00
27 Edward Nessen 31:53:00
28 Andrew Mitstifer 32:01:00
29 Daniel Golden 32:04:00
30 Aaron Goldstein 32:10:00
31 Todd Bender 32:23:00
32 Tomas Ketcham 32:26:00
33 Bill Dove 32:40:00
34 Jonathan Mann 32:42:00
35 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo 33:35:00
36 Michael Grant 33:38:00
37 Joaquin e Canizales 34:20:00
38 Luke Dordai 35:31:00
39 Mairo Notton 35:15:00
40 Joshua Caesar 36:53:00
41 Makoto Kawaguchi 37:42:00
42 Matt Huff 38:33:00
43 Gabriella Allong 39:04:00
44 Tim Warchol
45 Anthony Sambrato
46 Tan Nguyen

Men Cat 4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 29:08:00
2 James Stafford 29:15:00
3 Patrick Grehan 29:38:00
4 Jules Roazen 30:04:00
5 James Nelson 30:04:00
6 Joseph Kosa 30:14:00
7 Bob Swart 30:36:00
8 John Schwartz 31:02:00
9 Brandy Boyle 31:39:00
10 Percy Uribe 31:51:00
11 Kyle Herlihy 31:58:00
12 L Riley 32:21:00
13 David Schwartz 32:32:00
14 Tim Boring 32:39:00
15 Dusan Strika 34:13:00
16 Greg Heller 34:15:00
17 Joseph Felker 34:34:00
18 Chris Labudde 35:11:00
19 Warren Finnerty 35:34:00
20 Jason Panzer 37:03:00
21 Doug Landon 37:30:00
22 Barrie Drabble 37:49:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Magur 34:40:00
2 Eric Schlauch 34:44:00
3 Carl Reglar 34:44:00
4 Jonathan Lombardo 35:33:00
5 Mark Pohndort 35:41:00
6 Al Blanchard 36:14:00
7 Keith Licata 36:39:00
8 Kevin Horan 37:02:00
9 Matthew Howard 37:12:00
10 Edward Haack 37:28:00
11 Matt Seaton 37:30:00
12 John Durso 37:34:00
13 Kirt Mills 37:33:00
14 Joe Johnston 38:13:00
15 Ed Burgess 38:23:00
16 Chris Tarnowski 38:39:00
17 Jan Wieja 39:01:00
18 Kevin Keane 39:08:00
19 Charles Erndl 39:13:00
20 Dan Coleman 39:26:00
21 Myles Fennell 40:08:00
22 Todd Peterson 40:23:00
23 Bogert Kisch 43:25:00
24 Brian Margarum 41:07:00
25 David Stokes 43:35:00
26 Oscar Rosales 44:18:00
27 Richard Bauch 45:39:00
28 Paul Debartolo
29 Gary La sala

Woman A (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa 29:10:00
2 Abigail Isolda 31:21:00
3 Robin Shea 31:34:00
4 Allison Oishi 31:57:00
5 Tara Parsons 32:26:00
6 Lucia Matioli 8:41 AM
7 Brooke Wilson 33:32:00
8 Christina Perkins 34:18:00
9 Jessica Kruse 34:30:00

Woman B (4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Dunn 33:32:00
2 Luci Olewinski 33:56:00
3 Kyra Kenwood 34:12:00
4 Carol Becht 35:14:00
5 Jen Nordhem 36:11:00
6 Jennifer Defalco 38:03:00
7 Gabrielle Czernik 38:31:00
8 Kristine Kern 38:48:00
9 Gabriella Allong 41:04:00
10 Lucia Deng 41:42:00
11 Kari Marta
12 Jacqueline Gerstein

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with