These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jordan Villella Twin Six
4 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
5 Gerry Pflug Unattached
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
7 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
8 Derek Clark Backyard Bike Club
9 Vinnie Depalma About Time Cycling
10 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Todd Schoeni Unattached
12 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
13 Craig Merritts Unattached
14 Ryan Nye Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
16 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
18 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
19 Kirk Morrison Ag3r

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Kevin Campbell Unattached
3 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler Bicycle
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
6 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
7 Gerald Audet Unattached
8 Robert Lochner Unattached
9 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
10 J. Nathanial manchin Unattached
11 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
12 Todd Hauber Unattached
13 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
14 David Short Unattached
15 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
16 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
17 Dylan Kirchner Unattached
18 Jason Hochreiter Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Michael Tressler Unattached
20 Steven Brewer Ag3r
21 Scott Osterrieder Allegheny Cycling Association
22 Shawn Geiger Unattached
23 Davide Hunt Unattached
24 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
25 Christian Korey Southeast Velo Club
26 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
27 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
28 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
29 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Short Unattached
2 Todd Hauber Unattached
3 Adam Cohen Unattached
4 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
5 Christian Korey Southeast Velo Club
6 Frank Hersh Unattached
7 Thomas Sedkovich Unattached
8 Negley Rodgers Unattached
9 Hank Ingram Unattached
10 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
11 Erik Suchevich Unattached
12 Robert Sedgewick Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Dean Brandt Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Kip Mostowy Unattached
15 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
16 Eric Pucek Unattached
17 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
18 Austin Bradley Unattached

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Krause Unattached
2 Tomas Prusak Unattached
3 Tyler Mower Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Westover Unattached
2 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
5 Jr Petsko Backyard Bike Club
6 Michael Schultz Unattached
7 Christopher Hayes Unattached
8 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
4 John Crawford Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
7 Michael Maher Ag3r
8 Jay Miller Unattached
9 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo
10 Jeff Lernert Unattached
11 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
3 Ron Palermo Unattached
4 Ray Sielski Unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Backyard Bike Club
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r
4 Stephanie Swan Tradewinds Racing
5 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
6 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
7 Angelina Palermo Unattached

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Greta Daniels DPS Penn
3 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
4 Christa Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Sarah Lukens Steel City Endurance
6 Holly Gatto Unattached
7 Mary Boone Steel City Endurance
8 Cheryl Palermo Unattached
9 Laurie Plummer Unattached
10 Stephanie Stambaugh Steel City Endurance

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelina Palermo Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with