These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 C-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
3 Gary Mudd
4 Jonathon Vibbart
5 Ryan Younan
6 Brad Waddell
7 Alder Mark

Men 4 C-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Cassidy
2 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Brian Gillies
5 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Pirrie Brian
7 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 John Krauss
9 Ho Edwin
10 Hencher Jeff
11 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 Tom Lawrence
13 Jeffery Hill
14 Packard Charles
15 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Matt Klein KLM/Cold Stone

Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Mark Parmelee
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Michael Simonson RBS Cycling
5 Michael Wissink
6 Don Cameron
7 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
8 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
9 Peter Thompson
10 Andrew Brown
11 Paul Borden RBS Cycling
12 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
13 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Michael Anderson

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weir
2 Alex Monte-sano
3 Jarod Makowski
4 Robert Selle RBS Cycling
5 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
6 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
7 John Osgood Team Sandbag
8 Ron Stack CX Bones
9 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
12 Ed Serrat Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fabijanski DOWN 1LAP
2 Rich Stark DOWN 1LAP
3 Mark Wolowiec DOWN 1LAP
4 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Jim Hilditch DOWN 1LAP
6 Andrew Klumb DOWN 1LAP
7 Michael Seaman DOWN 1LAP
8 Todd Frerichs DOWN 1LAP
9 Tim Faas DOWN 1LAP
DNF Keith Riege DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
3 Shony Reuven Cycletherapy- MI
4 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
5 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
6 Mckinnie Ryan
7 Matt Walp
8 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
9 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
10 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Jason Cotter
12 Miller Tj
13 David Moore Cycletherapy- MI
14 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Todd Freidinger

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
2 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Michael Green Bikeman.com
5 Scott Goocher
6 Mark Olin
7 Talbot Hack
8 Chris Winkler
9 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
10 Zatek David
11 Paul Steigerwald
12 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
13 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Michael Boruszok
15 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed 4 JR 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taiyo Ichikawa
2 Dering George
3 Reed Patrick

Mixed 4 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Goocher DOWN 1LAP
2 Andrew Dever DOWN 1LAP
3 Alex Morton DOWN 1LAP
4 Oliver Wissman DOWN 1LAP

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Matt Walp
3 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
4 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Wayne Cook
6 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Gary Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Susan Shaw CX Bones
4 Vanessa Stauffer
5 Lillian Ruiz

Women Cat 3/4 B/C-WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Pam Bufe
3 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Reynolds Sabrina

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with