These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Division: A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Beebe 59:42.9
2 Andrew Holly 01:37.0
3 Craig Gietzen 02:24.4
4 Joe Thomas 03:07.2
5 Dan Korienek 04:11.9
6 Todd Freidinger 04:48.4
7 Lewis Henrickson 04:58.5
8 Ray Fulkerson 04:59.1
9 Matt Norton 06:21.4
10 Andy Brown 06:46.0
11 Ryan Maguire 06:55.4
12 Bart Vanderhammer 07:05.2
13 John Wunderlin 59:47.0
14 Stephen Barnes 06:06.7
15 Mark Johnson 06:34.4
16 Chris Barnes 06:39.9
17 Jon Ballema 44:53.3
18 John Kittredge 22:10.9
19 Grant Flewwelling 24:42.0

Division: BMASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Korienek 42:37.7
2 Andrew Klumb 43:24.7
3 Bryan Waldman 44:40.6
4 Mike Burmann 44:59.8
5 Eric Johnson 45:37.2
6 Scott Steurer 45:47.7
7 Jamal Schott 46:26.6
8 David Mitchell 47:40.5
9 Jason Nicolai 48:02.7
10 David Halley 48:13.7
11 Brad Bennett 48:51.5
12 Derek Dykstra 49:03.1
13 Mike Clark 49:25.2
14 Nick Yetter 49:31.5
15 Andrew Weeks 49:48.9
16 Doug Bowmann 50:06.0
17 Rob Falik 50:17.5
18 Mike Yoder 50:34.4
19 David Tomasik 42:43.4
20 James Beebe 42:52.7
21 Dennis Jensen 43:23.9
22 Dennis Murphy 43:26.3
23 Thomas Wideman 44:33.7
24 Eric Cook 45:08.2
25 Darren Tillbrooke 45:57.2
26 Richard Mcintosh 45:58.3
27 Donlad Payerle 46:35.0
28 Jan Toscuno 47:02.9
29 Paddi Thornburg 50:36.6
30 Shawn Busby 31:46.4
31 Kevin Cleary 29:57.6
32 Rob Gruinger 17:04.7

Division: BMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Barrett 43:11.1
2 Jake Grevenstuk 43:58.7
3 Jesse Riegle 44:10.6
4 Russ Greenwood 44:28.1
5 Chris Pawielski 45:15.7
6 Kyle Bainter 45:46.9
7 Alex Yingling 45:52.3
8 Caleb Ohland 46:27.9
9 Joel Brummel 47:20.1
10 Bryan Vanderark 47:32.1
11 Ryan Holm 47:35.7
12 Tim Buning 48:19.6
13 Jake Biernacki 48:29.6
14 Ethan Van doorne 48:43.4
15 Benjamin Clark 48:48.6
16 Sean Smith 48:52.5
17 Darnell Greathouse 49:01.4
18 Michael Daniels 49:06.7
19 Rick Racht 49:12.9
20 Richard James-jura 49:24.3
21 Tristan Greathouse 49:49.2
22 Michael Mihecich 50:13.4
23 Matt Reeves 50:25.0
24 Brady Frederick 50:35.5
25 Jeremy Vanspronson 50:48.1
26 Alan Dahl 51:07.0
27 Dave Dilno 51:26.8
28 Larry Lynam 55:38.2
29 Jordan Miller 44:48.0
30 Daryl Hutson 47:10.6
31 Bryan Garfoot 51:45.7
32 Mostyn Lumbard 21:55.6

Division: BTANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Nimz 48:47.6

Division: BWOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Tory 50:06.0
2 Summer Olmstead 51:39.2
3 Lani Kittredge 43:17.5
4 Jillane Moffitt 50:20.6
5 Hilary Witbrodt 53:05.4

Division: CMASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Schneidt 34:46.0
2 Grant Kasten 35:06.0
3 Doug Huyser 36:48.2
4 Lacedog Lacy 36:48.2
5 Shaun Sullivan 37:34.4
6 Jeff Konkle 38:57.6
7 Heather Allegrina 39:45.1
8 Bob Gernaat 32:54.9
9 Steve East 33:41.5
10 Julie Mann 34:12.7

Division: CMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swanzy iii 32:58.1
2 Eric Winkler 33:25.9
3 Sean Kennedy 33:43.8
4 Greg Vosters 33:51.9
5 Kevin Martini 35:13.1
6 Randy Bultman 35:37.1
7 Dennis Jensen 35:45.4
8 David Bernard 36:08.6
9 Andy Grow 36:36.2
10 Ken Schneider 36:42.8
11 Juho Won 36:46.0
12 Jim Heath 37:12.0
13 Ben Gross 37:16.2
14 Chris Phillips 37:19.4
15 Marty Mrozinski 37:29.8
16 Cliff Lewis 37:39.1
17 Scott Twiss 39:46.2
18 Jason Rivera 39:48.4
19 Daniel Han 42:41.0
20 John Paris 34:14.1

Division: CTANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted and j Nimz and smith 33:22.8

Division: CWOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Vanderark 36:03.3
2 Megan James 36:51.3
3 Sarah Mcintyre 38:19.5
4 Kirsten Dykstra 42:24.5
5 Kelly Fisher 42:42.2
6 Katie Johnson 35:14.1
7 Lora Krone 35:54.9
8 Amber Hutson 44:04.0

Division: JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Korienek 32:37.2
2 Parker Papranec 34:50.4
3 Garret Kloska 38:28.4
4 Jack Smalley 40:50.1
5 Seth Bowman 24:41.5

Division: KIDS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kiersen Korienek 10:36.7
2 Emily Vanderark 15:25.6
3 James Vanderark 16:13.2
4 Nick Konkle 16:42.5
5 Katelyn Vanderark 17:35.3
6 Rebecca James 17:58.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with