These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kluck SC Velo
2 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
3 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
6 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
7 Christopher Smith Hup United
8 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling
9 Trevor Olson Unattached
10 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
11 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
12 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
13 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
14 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
15 Martin Rudnick Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Matt Leizinger Sweetn Salty Cycling
17 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
18 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling
19 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Josh Bauer Unattached
21 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing
24 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
25 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande
26 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
27 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
28 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
30 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
31 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
32 Tim Werts Unattached
33 Ted Clausen Unattached
DNF Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
DNF Drew Wilson Unattached
DNF Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen
2 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
3 Nick Gordon MNJRC
4 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
5 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
6 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS
7 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
2 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Steve Laurel Unattached
4 Scott Robertson GSCA
5 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
8 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
9 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
10 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
11 Todd Trembley Unattached
12 Chris Sur Unattached
13 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers
14 Patrick Rasmus Unattached
15 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
16 Jeremy Norton Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Tom Bengel Unattached
18 Paul Sanders Unattached
19 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bauer Unattached
2 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Taylor Krosbakken Unattached
4 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen
5 Tim Werts Unattached
6 Isaac Young Unattached
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Brian Bice Omnium Racing
9 Taylor George Crossniacs
10 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
11 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
12 Todd Heiser Silver Cycling
13 Bart Hollaren Unattached
14 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing
15 Mitchel Bruns Unattached
16 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
17 Mark Long Omnium Racing
18 Spencer Salmon Great Plains Cycling Club
19 Stephen Wilson Unattached
20 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen
21 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
22 Barry Schmitt Unattached
23 Ted Clausen Unattached
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
2 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Mike Brotman Synergy
6 Ryan Guy Unattached
7 Marc Wiken Balance Cycling
8 Chad Macheel
9 Patrick Lalley
10 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike
11 Andrew Magill

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling
2 Todd Thurmes Unattached
3 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Ian Nancekivell Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
6 Kevin Guiney Unattached
7 Trent Luger erik's balance
8 Ken Hum Omnium Racing
9 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad
10 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Andrew Holien Unattached
12 Matthew Prior Unattached
13 Matthew White Unattached
14 Dustin Skarda Unattached
15 Evan Heisler Unattached
16 Tyree Williams
17 Peter Lund Behind-Bars/LGR
18 Jonathon Mcburney
19 Carl Sledgister
20 Grant Flick
21 Jennie Zhu Unattached
22 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
23 Rob Williams
24 Chris Gibbs LCR
25 Loren Gordon Unattached
26 Gary Underdahl Twin Six
27 Nick Gordon MNJRC
28 David Cecchi
29 Ryan Williams
30 Scott Shore Birchwood/GIS
31 Aaron Smith Birchwood/GIS
32 Andrew Magill
33 Keith Johnson
34 Karin Friberg Unattached
35 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
36 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37 Issac Hagen
38 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team
39 Scott Guse
40 Tom Mcburney
41 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Dan Hedtrom
DNF Ryan Peterson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Terra James Sweetn Salty Cycling
4 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling
5 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
6 Lee Penn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
8 Kris Brazil Unattached
9 Beckie Alexander Curt Goodrich Racing Team
10 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
2 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
3 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Megan Kelly Omnium Racing
5 Jennifer Mettler Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with