These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 14-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnsrud 00:32:49.6
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:36:34.6
3 Leo Taylor 00:31:24.6

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:46:55.9
2 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:46:58.6
3 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:46:58.9
4 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:06.9
5 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:15.6
6 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 00:48:22.9
7 Mike Beretta Team Revs Cross 00:50:51.9
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:22.9
9 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 00:28:21.9
10 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:31:07.9

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ray 00:43:30.5
2 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:43:46.5
3 Brandon Scott 00:44:04.5
4 John Clark 00:44:30.5
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:09.5
6 Jim Crowley Team City 00:45:25.2
7 Dallas Scott 00:45:57.5
8 Brian Joder BicyclingEvents.com 00:46:19.5
9 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:46:46.3
10 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:46:53.3
11 James Clark 00:47:17.5
12 Jasper Hodgson 00:47:43.5
13 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:48:34.3
14 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:44:08.2
15 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:47:29.5
16 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:47:17.5
17 Michael Salvatierra 00:44:30.5
18 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:19:40.5
19 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:11:11.2
20 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:12:48.5
21 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:05:36.4

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:45:09.6
2 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:23.6
3 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:45:26.5
4 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:46:21.3
5 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:42.5
6 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:46:51.5
7 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:47:02.6
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:03.3
9 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:47:16.3
10 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:47:18.3
11 Daryl Pearson Breakouts 00:47:19.5
12 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:47:41.3
13 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:42:33.3
14 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 00:42:51.6
15 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:42:54.5
16 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:43:01.5
17 Steve Ford The Path Bike Shop 00:43:18.5
18 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:43:46.3
19 Mathew Barnes FT3 00:44:05.5
20 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:44:27.3
21 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:45:24.3
22 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:45:49.5
23 Trace Mcmahon Bicycle Emporium 00:46:01.3
24 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:46:44.3
25 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:47:03.5
26 Ed Ruble 00:48:13.6

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kuhn 00:31:21.1
2 Kyle Hall 00:31:57.4
3 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:01.3
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:33:29.1
5 Cory Cowden 00:33:29.3
6 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:46.3
7 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:34:26.3
8 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 00:36:04.3
9 Richard Chapman 00:36:40.3
10 Peter Palasti Folsom Middle School 00:36:41.1
11 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:00.3
12 Kody Lippold Placer Foothill MTB 00:33:31.1

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:20.1
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:33:41.3
3 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:33:54.9
4 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:34:40.3
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:34:48.9
6 Dave Pires 00:35:43.3
7 Charlie Freemyers 00:36:03.3
8 Chris Rice 00:37:38.9

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:32:51.1
2 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:00.0
3 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:33:39.1
4 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:34:03.1
5 Brian Callahan 00:35:46.1
6 Jim Sullivan 00:30:13.8
7 John Bonnett 00:30:25.1
8 Alan Taylor 00:30:42.1
9 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:31:02.1
10 David Proo 00:31:32.0
11 Pete Sevilla Kidney Bean Racing 00:32:06.1
12 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:32:23.6

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:35:09.1
2 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:30:18.8
3 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:33:29.1
4 John Hedderson 00:33:51.6
5 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:34:35.1
6 Bob Vargas 00:35:09.1
7 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:14:07.1

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:49:16.8
2 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 00:49:21.8
3 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:50:04.8
4 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:45:33.8
5 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:45:40.1
6 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:45:52.1
7 David Snyder Pedersen 00:46:30.1
8 J King 00:47:50.1
9 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:48:52.1
10 Robert Wood 00:06:37.1

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:49:42.0
2 Blake Heinlein 00:49:43.0
3 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno 00:51:06.0
4 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:46:17.0
5 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:46:34.0
6 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:47:09.0
7 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:47:30.0
8 Devin Higgins 00:47:53.0
9 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:49:05.0
10 Spence Gerber 00:50:45.8
11 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:48:41.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:47:48.1
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:45:16.1

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:44:52.6
2 Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing 00:44:54.7
3 Alicia Weaver Folsom Bike 00:45:52.1
4 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:46:05.6
5 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:42:04.6
6 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike 00:42:25.4
7 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:43:16.7
8 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:46:02.6
9 Joilynn Hollingsworth 00:46:29.6
10 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:43:39.6

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Todhunter 00:32:08.6
2 Brittney Scott 00:32:14.6
3 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:36.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with