These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Horn
2 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
3 Max Holfert Human Powered
4 Joe Tysoe
5 Mike Lurie
6 Nick Schoeps
7 Josh Snyder
8 Donald Suhr
9 Aneel Nath
10 Seth Terpstra Human Powered
11 Christopher Anger
12 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
13 Craig Russillo
14 Dustin Schneider Team S+M
15 Joseph Lindekugel
16 John Mcbride
17 Kenny Prowse
18 Vared Ames
19 James Self
20 Zachary Goude
21 Chris Redhouse
22 Wayne Garrison jr.
23 Ian Green
24 Seamus Hartman
25 Denis Lee
26 John Degenhardt
27 Chris Golden
28 Andrej Drotenko
29 Anthony Melton
30 Nichols Kockler
31 Ron Kasco
DNF Tim Valenti
DNF Ed Hanna

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lacjowiec
2 Kendal Hansen
3 Melia Tichenor
4 Cecilia Becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
5 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club
6 Jennifer Sorich
7 Wendy Thacher
8 Kathleen Hellem
9 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Maryann Mccormick
11 Sheila Steigerwald
12 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
13 Erin Doefel
14 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
3 Joshua Liberles
4 Ryan Garner
5 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
6 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Clint Culpepper
8 Adam Schwind
9 Robert k Brown
10 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
11 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
2 Danny Weikel
3 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jack Olsen
6 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
7 Ben Corbalis
8 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M
9 Josiah Zukowski
10 Gary Szalay
11 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
13 Aaron Ufferman
14 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
15 Forrest Kaye
16 Mike Brown
DNF Cullen Guinn Joe Bike

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gerwig
2 Julian Lawrence
3 Josh Speer
4 Ryan Marquardt
5 Scott Heinz
6 Cory Solovewicz
7 Joe Ramaker
8 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
9 Brian Wielenga
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
11 Kyle Kruger
12 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
15 Andy Brown
16 Robb Farrington
17 Nathaniel Wells
18 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
19 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
20 Jeff Chochon
21 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
22 Samuel Jackson Beermongers Cycle Club
23 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
24 Jerald Winfrey
25 Ian m. Summers
26 Luke Christian
27 Tim Bellis
28 Philip Vanpeursen
29 Peter Bryant
30 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Justin Brauner
DNF Kyle Kennedy
DNF Daniel Carter

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen
4 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Dave Drumm Team Bob's Red Mill
7 Philip Meyrick
8 Adam Tate
9 Andrew Kaylor
10 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
11 Jeremiah Hartley
12 Rob Kennedy
13 Matthew Armstrong
14 James Marron

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 24:16.00
2 Alex Lygo 24:19.00
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 26:14.00
5 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26:38.00
6 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 31:08.00
7 Ian Steigerwald 32:26.00
8 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:39.00
9 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 34:53.00
10 Peter Melton 23:23.00
11 Peter Newlands 27:45.00
12 Noah Steigerwald 31:40.00
13 Ethan Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:44.00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 31:08.00
2 Marisa Reid
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:35.00
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:05.00
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:42.00
6 Jessica Steigerwald 25:53.00
7 Madison Brown

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
2 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Scales
4 Dan Werle Team S+M
5 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle
6 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
7 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
9 Karl Haunold
10 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
3 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
4 Todd Lewis
5 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
6 Raymond Crepeau
7 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Chuck Hood
10 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Greg Gohman
12 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
13 Adam Ward
14 Brett Golden
15 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
16 Luke Sosnowski
17 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
18 Brian Mcnamara
19 Chris Brannen Team S+M
20 Jeff Zimmerman
21 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 David Pryor
23 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Greg Shaffer Existential Velo
27 Andrew Novikoff
28 Guy Smith
29 Craigan Usher
30 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
31 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
32 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Doug Peterson
34 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
35 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
36 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Nelson
2 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
3 Topher Mcgarry Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles
8 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Paul Souders
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
11 Tommy Day
12 Tom Palke Team Mudman
13 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Charles Barrett
15 Donald Newlands
16 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
17 Peter Gutmann
18 Michael Clark
19 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
20 Michael Horwitz
21 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
22 Mark Chasse
23 Sean Fields
24 Brian Hansen
25 Ryan Mcintyre
26 Jeffrey Wagner
27 Paul Barlow
28 Nathaniel Wells
29 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
30 Dylan Mcnamee
31 Chris Rinehart
32 Chris Compton
33 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
34 Aaron Campbell
35 Andrew Wilcox
36 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Steve Kresl
38 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
39 Eric Hunter
40 Chris Valencia
41 Thomas j Meier
42 Steven Pike
43 Craig Diehl
DNF Matt Meskill
DNF Kyle Stephens Beermongers Cycle Club
DNF Peter Rueegger Team Mudman

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW
2 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
3 Gary Johnson
4 Michael Gohman
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
6 Mark Damon
7 Tracy Marks
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
10 Danny Pettit
11 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
12 David Gratke Showers Pass
13 Bob Brenner

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Patrick Cross Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
2 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Suzy Renn Team Slow

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Pelmas
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
2 Josh Armagost
3 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Scott Barker
5 Christopher Ryan
6 Daniel Gonzalez
7 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
8 Sven Geirnaert
9 Matthew Cittadini
10 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
11 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Isaac Storm
13 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
14 Jeremy Zane
15 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
16 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
17 Mike Mercer
18 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Edward Barker
20 Chris Myrick

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider
2 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
3 Nathanael Hart

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Lewellen
2 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Susan Sherman Showers Pass
4 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University
6 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
4 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club
5 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
7 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Karla Schultz
3 Anna Streuli
4 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Michelle Johnson
7 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club
8 Cat Moscibrocki
9 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu
11 Erin Harrison
12 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Jennifer Rychlik

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with