These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Hutch Zimmerman
3 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
4 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
5 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
7 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
8 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
10 Stephen Jansa GTC
11 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
12 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
13 Reggie Pineda Deeds Publishing
14 Kyle Schultz ATLX
15 Theodore Pazur
16 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes
17 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
18 Muse Davis ATLX

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Stephen Lavoie ATHCX
3 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
4 Justin Bashe
5 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
6 Tomas Petit
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
8 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes
9 Isaac Brown
10 Matt Smith
11 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes
12 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
13 Wesley Wright
14 Brandon Andrews Freeflite
15 Nick Oestreich

Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
3 Harry Boxler
4 Chris Bulloch
5 Ray Healy
6 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles
7 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com
8 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes
9 Cole Hayward C Town Bikes
10 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing
11 Akewetee Watkins
12 James Varner C Town Bikes
13 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes
14 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
16 Jeffrey Haines GSMR
17 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes
18 Fred Carty
19 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
20 Jeff Hageman
21 Richard Terry C Town Bikes
22 Brent Scales
23 Jack Whisler
24 Robert Mccollum Team Cadence
25 Larry Mayse Studio 7
26 Manuel Ramos Junior Flyers
27 Dawson Morton
28 Luis Beltran C Town Bikes
29 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes
30 Jason Young

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers
2 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
4 Reece Latham

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
3 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United
3 Daryl Sawyer FFCC
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
5 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
6 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing
7 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
8 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9 Jason Lackey MGG Racing
10 Joshua Frank ATLX

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Clayton
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
3 John Phelan ACC
4 William (dub Smith FFCC
5 Richard Burton FFCC
6 Gregory Schisla GTC
7 Richard Mauney FFCC
8 Bobby Thrash FFCC
9 Jeff Armstrong
10 Brad Harper
11 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
12 Ken Burst Team Momentum
13 James Behning C Town Bikes
14 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Pro 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
3 David Sagat Fuji Bikes
4 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
5 Noah Metzler Global Bike
6 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
7 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
8 Josh Newsome ST3 Cycling
9 Elliott Barring Alpha Bikes
10 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX
11 Eric Neely
12 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes
13 Stewart Miller

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Pyle ACC
2 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers
4 Kelly Edwards ACC
5 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Joshua Frank ATLX
8 Kyle Schultz ATLX
9 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
10 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com
11 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
13 James Behning C Town Bikes
14 Muse Davis ATLX
15 Bennett Brian

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Lisa Randall Sorella
4 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Nina Elliott GWC
6 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team
7 Catherine Peacock
8 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC
9 Loretta Simpson Sorella
10 Ellen Carroll
11 Laura Andrews Free Flite
12 Amy Frank ATLX
13 Janice Eirich
14 Trish Albert Sorella

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles
2 Lori Balistreri ATLX
3 Jennifer Undutch Sorella
4 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes
5 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles
6 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles
7 Jennifer O'connor Sorella
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with