These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG Felt 53:10
2 Chris Jackson Castex Racing powered by Felt 53:27
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 54:23
4 Anton Petrov SDG Felt 54:41
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 54:56
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 56:15
7 Ty Hathaway 56:52
8 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 57:12
9 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 58:34
10 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Renfro 43:40
2 Riccardo Mejia 45:01
3 Kyle kelley Mudfoot / golden saddle cyclery 45:01
4 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 45:25
5 Luis Garcia 46:03
6 Dean Linon 46:21
7 Derek Oldfield San Diego Bicycle Club 46:27
8 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 47:03
9 Griffith Vertican 47:12
10 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 47:50
11 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 48:13
12 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 48:25
13 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 48:47
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 50:08
15 Mike Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 51:46
16 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Cody Pratt Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Christopher Botti

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 44:48
2 Michael Szerszunowicz 48:13
3 Tanner Hallihan 48:36
4 Adam Beck Bailey Bikes 48:41
5 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA 48:59
6 Rich Hodgson 51:07
7 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 51:20
8 Lance Crow 52:19
9 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing 49:58
10 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
11 Ian Schwartz Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific
14 Chauncey Mize Southern Sierra Fat Tire Association
15 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
16 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
17 Brian Kerstetter
18 Miguel Berger Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Men 4 unlicensed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pass 31:57
2 Christophe Raffy 32:08
3 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 34:34
4 Clint Stevenson 35:21
5 Greg Walker 35:37
6 Eric Bailey 35:39
7 Ernest Garciadiaz 35:41
8 Mark Farias 35:46

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Christian Hendersen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 29:59
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30:28
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 34:24
4 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 34:26
5 Brent Franze 35:46
6 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 35:57
7 Ian Schwartz Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 37:02

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX 30:38
2 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 30:46
3 Cameron Sasser Stevens Bicycle Racing 33:15
4 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 29:08
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 30:28
3 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 33:54

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sheek SDG Felt 42:20
2 Griffith Vertican 45:50
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 46:04
4 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 46:10
5 Andrew Johnson 46:13
6 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 47:41
7 Matt Jackson 51:00
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 51:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 42:14
2 Garnet Vertican 43:34
3 Samuel Ames Action Sports/Simply Fit 44:25
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 46:52
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 49:20
6 Christopher Cook
7 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Anderson SPY Giant 44:11
2 John Hatchitt SPY Giant 45:31
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:44
4 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 46:33
5 Michael Hutson 48:03
6 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 48:50
7 Kramer Rob LA Velocity 49:20
8 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 50:04
9 Paul Ruggiero LA Velocity 51:00
10 Wes Barton LA Velocity
11 Keith Newsome Monticello Velo Club
12 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson SPY Giant 43:38
2 James Pappe SPY Giant 44:34
3 David Turner 44:41
4 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 48:28
5 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 49:02
6 Wayne Rosenthal 50:04
7 David Culbertson 50:16
8 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV 50:28
9 Mike Leone 52:18
10 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 44:42
2 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 44:42
3 Steve Silva Platinum Performance Cycling Team 48:11
4 Michael Hines 49:45
5 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 52:13
6 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 48:44
2 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
4 Howard miller Paramount Paramount Racing
5 Scott Sampson
6 Dean Ferrandini
7 Bill Jucha

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 28:58
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 28:58
3 Kyle Keiley 30:15
4 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 31:17
5 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 31:33
6 Sergio Cruz 31:47
7 Dean Linon 33:37
8 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 34:09
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com

Men Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hutson Jenner
2 Ames Colin Ames Violins

Women 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 39:32
2 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale 40:12
3 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle 43:52
4 Ruste Jenkins 45:59
5 Madelaine Melcher 46:57
6 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Race Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale 45:08
2 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM 48:42
3 Amy Rice Velo Club LaGrange
4 Mei Zhao
5 Shane Ferro Gennaro Restaurant
6 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kylyn Mcdonald
3 Erin Sasser

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 38:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 32:54
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 36:00
3 Mei Zhao
4 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Leone 47:15
2 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 44:12
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 47:34
3 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 49:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 32:53
2 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 34:53
3 Ruste Jenkins
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with